Brabantse Pijl  |  Race History

59 Editions (1961 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1961
Pino CERAMI
Michel VAN AERDE
Willy SCHROEDERS
1962
Ludo JANSSENS
Robert DE MIDDELEIR
Raymond IMPANIS
1963
Jos WOUTERS
Emile DAEMS
Gust DESMET
1964
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Yvo MOLENAERS
Vic VAN SCHIL
1965
Willy BOCKLANT
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Piet RENTMEESTER
1966
Jan JANSSEN
Bas MALIEPAARD
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
1967
Roger ROSIERS
Jan LAUWERS
Emile COPPENS
1968
Vic VAN SCHIL
Willy VANNESTE
Eddy BEUGELS
1969
Willy IN 'T VEN
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Willy MONTY
1970
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Vic VAN SCHIL
Georges PINTENS
1971
Jos SPRUYT
Eddy MERCKX
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1972
Eddy MERCKX
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Roger SWERTS
1973
Johan DE MUYNCK
Vic VAN SCHIL
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
1974
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Frans VERBEECK
Freddy MAERTENS
1975
Willem PEETERS
Michel POLLENTIER
Gerrie KNETEMANN
1976
Freddy MAERTENS
Eddy MERCKX
Frans VERBEECK
1977
Frans VERBEECK
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Willy TEIRLINCK
1978
Marcel LAURENS
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Ludo PEETERS
1979
Daniel WILLEMS
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Eddy SCHEPERS
1980
Michel POLLENTIER
Sean KELLY
Fons VAN KATWIJK
1981
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Guido VAN CALSTER
Johnny BROERS
1982
Claude CRIQUIELION
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Ronny VAN HOLEN
1983
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Rudy MATTHIJS
Fons DE WOLF
1984
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Theo DE ROOIJ
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
1985
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Laurent FIGNON
1986
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Theo DE ROOIJ
1987
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Peter HARINGS
Jean Marie WAMPERS
1988
Johan CAPIOT
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Rolf GÖLZ
1989
Johan CAPIOT
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Dirk DE WOLF
1990
Frans MAASSEN
Johan CAPIOT
Noël SEGERS
1991
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Dirk DE WOLF
Maurizio FONDRIEST
1992
Johan CAPIOT
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Mario DE CLERCQ
1993
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Franco BALLERINI
Andrei TCHMIL
1994
Michele BARTOLI
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Gianni BUGNO
1995
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Dmitri KONYCHEV
1996
Johan MUSEEUW
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Gianluca PIANEGONDA
1997
Gianluca PIANEGONDA
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Michael BOOGERD
1998
Johan MUSEEUW
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Michael BOOGERD
1999
Michele BARTOLI
Michael BOOGERD
Daniele NARDELLO
2000
Johan MUSEEUW
Nico MATTAN
Rolf SØRENSEN
2001
Michael BOOGERD
Scott SUNDERLAND
Axel MERCKX
2002
Fabien DE WAELE
Erwin THIJS
Chris PEERS
2003
Michael BOOGERD
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Luca PAOLINI
2004
Luca PAOLINI
Michael BOOGERD
Nico SIJMENS
2005
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Marc LOTZ
Axel MERCKX
2006
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Karsten KROON
Nick NUYENS
2007
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Nick NUYENS
Kim KIRCHEN
2008
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Philippe GILBERT
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
2009
Anthony GESLIN
Jérôme PINEAU
Fabian WEGMANN
2010
Sébastien ROSSELER
Thomas DE GENDT
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
2011
Philippe GILBERT
Björn LEUKEMANS
Anthony GESLIN
2012
Thomas VOECKLER
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Pieter SERRY
2013
Peter SAGAN
Philippe GILBERT
Björn LEUKEMANS
2014
Philippe GILBERT
Michael MATTHEWS
Tony GALLOPIN
2015
Ben HERMANS
Michael MATTHEWS
Philippe GILBERT
2016
Petr VAKOČ
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Tony GALLOPIN
2017
Sonny COLBRELLI
Petr VAKOČ
Tiesj BENOOT
2018
Tim WELLENS
Sonny COLBRELLI
Tiesj BENOOT
2019
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Tim WELLENS