Rund um Köln  |  Race History

55 Editions (1909 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1909
Otto WINCZIERS
Otto FRIEDRICH
Paul OBERSTEIN
1910
Karl WITTIG
Jean ESSER
Georg SCHMIDT
1911
Adolf HUSCHKE
Josef HÜBNER
Ernst FRANZ
1912
Jean STEINGASS
Richard WEISE
Rudolf KOTSCH
1913
Ernst FRANZ
Rudolph Ludewyk "Okey" LEWIS
Rudolf KOTSCH
1914
Ernst FRANZ
Josef PÜTZ
Wilhelm SIEWERT
1921
Richard HUSCHKE
Felix MANTHEY
Wilhelm SIEWERT
1922
Paul KOCH
Arthur NÖRENBERG
Wilhelm FRANKE
1923
Fritz FISCHER
Richard HUSCHKE
Paul KOHL
1924
Paul KOHL
Karl KOHL
Fritz GIELOW
1925
Paul KOHL
Josef REMOLD
Richard HUSCHKE
1926
Heiri SUTER
Kastor NOTTER
Gaetano BELLONI
1927
Gaetano BELLONI
Jules VAN HEVEL
Adriano ZANAGA
1928
Alfredo BINDA
Domenico PIEMONTESI
Julien DELBECQUE
1934
Kurt STÖPEL
Willi KUTSCHBACH
Georg STACH
1935
Emil KIJEWSKI
Kurt STÖPEL
Willi KUTSCHBACH
1936
Erich BAUTZ
Hans WEISS
Georg UMBENHAUER
1937
Emil KIJEWSKI
Carl WIERZ
Jupp ARENTS
1948
Heiner SCHWARZER
Erich BAUTZ
Fritz SIEFERT
1949
Heinrich SCHULTENJOHANN
Otto ZIEGE
Erich BAUTZ
1951
Heiner SCHWARZER
Jean "Bim" DIEDERICH
Jean BREUER
1955
Hans PREISKEIT
Manfred DONIKE
Hans JUNKERMANN
1964
Horst OLDENBURG
Peter POST
Klaus MAY
1965
Horst OLDENBURG
Wolfgang SCHULZE
Romain ROBBEN
1966
Peter GLEMSER
Jos HUYSMANS
Leo HERMENS
1967
Noël FORÉ
Willy IN 'T VEN
Roger BLOCKX
1990
Noël SEGERS
Andreas KAPPES
Herman FRISON
1991
Jerry COOMAN
Johan CAPIOT
Mario DE CLERCQ
1992
Louis DE KONING
Wilfried PEETERS
Olaf JENTZSCH
1993
Willem VAN EYNDE
Christian HENN
Marcel WÜST
1994
Udo BÖLTS
Rolf JÄRMANN
Jens HEPPNER
1995
Erik DEKKER
Frans MAASSEN
Fausto DOTTI
1996
Erik ZABEL
Tom STEELS
Johan CAPIOT
1997
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Artur BABAITCHEV
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
1999
Jens HEPPNER
Raymond MEIJS
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
2000
Steffen WESEMANN
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Jens HEPPNER
2001
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Bert GRABSCH
Torsten SCHMIDT
2002
Peter WROLICH
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Christian WERNER
2003
Jan ULLRICH
Danilo HONDO
Peter WROLICH
2004
Erik ZABEL
Danilo HONDO
Kirk O'BEE
2005
David KOPP
Stefan SCHUMACHER
David CAÑADA GRACIA
2006
Christian KNEES
David KOPP
Kai REUS
2007
Juan José HAEDO
Graeme BROWN
Alessandro PETACCHI
2009
Martin PEDERSEN
Eric BAUMANN
Mathias BELKA
2010
Juan José HAEDO
André GREIPEL
Enrico ROSSI
2011
Michael MATTHEWS
Marcel KITTEL
Giacomo NIZZOLO
2012
Jan BÁRTA
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
2013
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Pieter JACOBS
Georg PREIDLER
2014
Sam BENNETT
Barry MARKUS
Gerald CIOLEK
2015
Tom BOONEN
Edward THEUNS
Andreas SCHILLINGER
2016
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
André GREIPEL
Nikias ARNDT
2017
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Fabian LIENHARD
2018
Sam BENNETT
Mihkel RÄIM
Szymon SAJNOK
2019
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Lionel TAMINIAUX