Ronde van Limburg  |  Race History

68 Editions (1919 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1919
Henri MOERENHOUT
Louis BUDTS
Edmond VANHEYNEGHEM
1933
Frans BONDUEL
Alfons DELOOR
Maurice CROON
1934
Louis ROELS
Odile VAN EENOGHE
Gustaaf VAN SLEMBROUCK
1935
Frans VAN HASSEL
Josef HUTS
August VAN TRICHT
1936
Michel D'HOOGHE
Marcel VAN SCHIL
Ernest PLANCKAERT
1937
Alfons SCHEPERS
Josef HUTS
Mathieu CARDEYNAELS
1938
Josef HUTS
Edward VISSERS
Frans GAHY
1939
Frans SPIESSENS
Albert T'JOLYN
Marcel CLAEYS
1941
Albert DUBUISSON
Achiel BUYSSE
Georges CLAES
1942
Gustaaf VAN OVERLOOP
Achiel BUYSSE
Eugeen JACOBS
1943
Marcel KINT
Achiel BUYSSE
Andre DECLERCK
1944
Ernest STERCKX
Sylvain GRYSOLLE
Edward VAN DIJCK
1945
Eloi MEULENBERG
Pol VERSCHUEREN
Edward VAN DIJCK
1946
Edward VAN DIJCK
Roger CNOCKAERT
Ward PEETERS
1947
Georges CLAES
Maurice MOLLIN
Emile GOUTIER
1948
Karel LEYSEN
Stan VERSCHUEREN
Pol VERSCHUEREN
1949
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Gerard BUYL
Frans LEENEN
1950
Jean BOGAERTS
Ward PEETERS
Jacques DUPONT
1951
Henri SERIN
Lode ANTHONIS
1952
Roger DE CORTE
Karel DE BAERE
Ernest STERCKX
1953
Gaston DE WACHTER
Frans LOYAERTS
Joseph DE FEYTER
1954
Ward PEETERS
Ludo VAN DER ELST
Jan STORMS
1955
Ernest STERCKX
Karel VAN DORMAEL
Désiré KETELEER
1956
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Karel VAN DORMAEL
Jan VAN GOMPEL
1957
Willy VANNITSEN
Emile SEVEREYNS
Jan HUYSKENS
1958
Roger BAENS
Jean VERMAELEN
Guillaume HENDRIKS
1959
Valeer PAULISSEN
Gerard VERGOOSZEN
Piet VAN DEN BREKEL
1960
Willy VANNITSEN
Frans AERENHOUTS
Georges MORTIERS
1961
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
Willy SCHROEDERS
Raymond IMPANIS
1962
Peter POST
Jos WOUTERS
Joseph VERACHTERT
1963
Jos WOUTERS
Jo DE HAAN
Ludo JANSSENS
1964
Jos DE WIT
Joseph VERACHTERT
Louis TROONBEECKX
1965
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Reindert DE JONGH
Roger DE CONINCK
1966
Fernand DEFERM
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Jean Baptiste CLAES
1967
Edward SELS
Theo MERTENS
Fernand DEFERM
1968
Leo DUYNDAM
Patrick SERCU
Alfons DEBAL
1969
Willy VEKEMANS
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Valere VAN SWEEVELT
1970
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Raf HOOYBERGHS
1972
Jos ABELSHAUSEN
Frans VERBEECK
Raf HOOYBERGHS
1973
Jos ABELSHAUSEN
Frans VERHAEGEN
Jean-Pierre BERCKMANS
1974
Frans VERBEECK
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Bernard BOURGUIGNON
1975
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
Cees PRIEM
Walter GODEFROOT
1976
Frans VAN LOOY
Benny SCHEPMANS
Willem PEETERS
1977
Marcel LAURENS
Rik VAN LINDEN
Benny SCHEPMANS
1978
Willem PEETERS
Emile GIJSEMANS
Rudy PEVENAGE
1979
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Dirk HEIRWEG
1980
Daniel WILLEMS
Paul WELLENS
Jos JACOBS
1981
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Heddy NIEUWDORP
Leo VAN VLIET
1982
Werner DEVOS
Jan BOGAERT
Fons DE WOLF
1983
Rudy MATTHIJS
Henk LUBBERDING
William TACKAERT
1984
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Leo VAN VLIET
Benny VAN BRABANT
1985
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Ron SNIJDERS
Jan BOGAERT
1986
Ad WIJNANDS
Peter HOONDERT
Frank VAN DE VIJVER
1987
Wim ARRAS
Jean Paul VAN POPPEL
Willy ENGELBRECHT
1988
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Peter PIETERS
Willem VAN EYNDE
1989
Jerry COOMAN
John VOS
Eric VANDERAERDEN
1990
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Benny VAN BRABANT
Uwe RAAB
1992
Jans KOERTS
Jo PLANCKAERT
Benny VAN BRABANT
1993
Patrick VAN ROOSBROECK
Hendrik REDANT
Danny NELISSEN
1994
Marc WAUTERS
Stephane HENNEBERT
Frank CORVERS
2012
Kevin CLAEYS
Rick ZABEL
Klaas VANTORNOUT
2013
Olivier CHEVALIER
Kevin CLAEYS
Huub DUYN
2014
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Paul MARTENS
Gregory HENDERSON
2015
Björn LEUKEMANS
Dimitri CLAEYS
Wouter MOL
2016
Kenny DEHAES
Tom BOONEN
Timothy DUPONT
2017
Wout VAN AERT
Dorian GODON
Gianni VERMEERSCH
2018
Mathieu VAN DER POEL
Nacer BOUHANNI
Tim MERLIER
2019
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Simone CONSONNI
Lasse Norman HANSEN