G.P. Pino Cerami  |  Race History

52 Editions (1964 - 2018)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1964
Andre NOYELLE
Jos SCHILS
Willy BOCKLANT
1965
Jan BOONEN
Jan NOLMANS
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
1966
Eddy MERCKX
Robert LELANGUE
Frans BRANDS
1967
Willy PLANCKAERT
Carmine PREZIOSI
Willy MONTY
1968
Julien STEVENS
Willy PLANCKAERT
Jan HARINGS
1969
Frans MINTJENS
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Harrie STEEVENS
1970
André DIERICKX
Pol MAHIEU
Willy MONTY
1971
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Marian POLANSKY
1972
Christian CALLENS
Ludo VAN STAEYEN
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1973
Ferdinand BRACKE
Rik VAN LINDEN
Herman VRIJDERS
1974
Marc DEMEYER
Dirk BAERT
Rik VAN LINDEN
1975
Eddy VERSTRAETEN
Rik VAN LINDEN
Frans VERBEECK
1976
Willy TEIRLINCK
Frans VERBEECK
Guido VAN SWEEVELT
1977
Jos JACOBS
Bert PRONK
Jos SCHIPPER
1978
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Barry HOBAN
Wilfried WESEMAEL
1979
Daniel VERPLANCKE
Mario MARIOTTI
Rik VAN LINDEN
1980
Joop ZOETEMELK
Paul WELLENS
Willy MAESSEN
1981
Joop ZOETEMELK
Ad WIJNANDS
Ronny CLAES
1982
Ronny VAN HOLEN
John HERETY
Benny VERMEULEN
1983
Bernard HINAULT
Jostein WILMANN
Guido VAN CALSTER
1984
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Bert VAN ENDE
William TACKAERT
1985
Paul HAGHEDOOREN
Marc MADIOT
Ronny VAN HOLEN
1986
Urs FREULER
Heinz IMBODEN
Federico GHIOTTO
1987
Rolf SØRENSEN
Luciano BOFFO
Alfred ACHERMANN
1988
John TALEN
Stefan JOHO
Rolf SØRENSEN
1989
Stefan JOHO
Teun VAN VLIET
Benjamin VAN ITTERBEECK
1990
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Andrei TCHMIL
Søren LILHOLT
1991
Andrei TCHMIL
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Frans MAASSEN
1992
Laurent DUFAUX
Frans MAASSEN
Maurizio FONDRIEST
1994
Michele BARTOLI
Luca SCINTO
Silvio MARTINELLO
1995
Fabiano FONTANELLI
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Felice PUTTINI
1996
Marco SERPELLINI
Beat ZBERG
Felice PUTTINI
1998
Marco SERPELLINI
Biagio CONTE
Scott SUNDERLAND
1999
Fabrizio GUIDI
Biagio CONTE
Miquel VAN KESSEL
2000
Jan BRATKOWSKI
Michel VAN HAECKE
Miquel VAN KESSEL
2001
Scott SUNDERLAND
Roger HAMMOND
Fred RODRIGUEZ
2002
Kirk O'BEE
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Serge BAGUET
2003
Bart VOSKAMP
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Gabriele BALDUCCI
2004
Nico SIJMENS
Martin ELMIGER
Thomas DEKKER
2005
Kai REUS
Bert DE WAELE
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
2006
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Johan COENEN
Bart DOCKX
2007
Luca SOLARI
Marco MARCATO
Bert DE WAELE
2008
Patrick CALCAGNI
Giovanni VISCONTI
James VANLANDSCHOOT
2010
Jure KOCJAN
Stefan VAN DIJK
Marco MARCATO
2011
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Marco MARCATO
Ben HERMANS
2012
Gaetan BILLE
Romain FEILLU
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
2013
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Romain FEILLU
Andris SMIRNOVS
2014
Alessandro PETACCHI
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Daniele COLLI
2015
Philippe GILBERT
Danny VAN POPPEL
Tom DEVRIENDT
2016
Jelle WALLAYS
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Christopher LATHAM
2017
Wout VAN AERT
Jempy DRUCKER
Dries DEVENYNS
2018
Peter KENNAUGH
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Benjamin DECLERCQ