Druivenkoers - Overijse  |  Race History

59 Editions (1961 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1961
Ludo JANSSENS
Michel SYMENS
Jos LEMMENS
1962
Jos DE WIT
Jos LEMMENS
Jos SCHILS
1963
Henri DE WOLF
Theo MERTENS
Noel DEPAUW
1964
Willy VAN DEN EYNDE
Robert LELANGUE
Emiel VERHEYDEN
1965
Jos SPRUYT
Jan NOLMANS
Noel DEPAUW
1966
Eddy MERCKX
Camille VYNCKE
Romain ROBBEN
1967
Alfons DEBAL
Lucien WILLEKENS
Jan NOLMANS
1968
John SCHEPERS
Jan HARINGS
Herman VRANCKEN
1969
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Frans VERBEECK
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
1970
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Frans VERBEECK
1971
Georges PINTENS
Eric LEMAN
Domingo "Txomin" PERURENA
1972
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Roger ROSIERS
Jean-Pierre BERCKMANS
1973
Roger SWERTS
Gustaaf HERMANS
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
1974
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Jean VAN DER STAPPEN
Michael WRIGHT
1975
Eddy MERCKX
André DIERICKX
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1976
Joseph BRUYÈRE
Vic VAN SCHIL
Ludo VAN STAEYEN
1977
Frans VERBEECK
Jacques MARTIN
Enrico PAOLINI
1978
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Walter DALGAL
1979
Ludo PEETERS
Frank HOSTE
Eric VAN DE WIELE
1980
Fons DE WOLF
Rudy PEVENAGE
Keith LAMBERT
1981
Rudy PEVENAGE
Roger DE CNIJF
Jostein WILMANN
1982
Guido VAN CALSTER
Jonathan BOYER
Walter DALGAL
1983
Walter DALGAL
Rene MARTENS
Patrick ONNOCKX
1984
Jean Marie WAMPERS
Ronny VAN HOLEN
William TACKAERT
1985
Rudy DHAENENS
Dirk DEMOL
Marc SERGEANT
1986
Marc SOMERS
Patrick ONNOCKX
Marc MAERTENS
1987
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Gert JAKOBS
Noël SEGERS
1988
Marc SERGEANT
Luc ROOSEN
Herman FRISON
1989
Carlo BOMANS
Dirk DE WOLF
Peter DE CLERCQ
1990
Dirk DE WOLF
Rudy DHAENENS
Frans MAASSEN
1991
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Jan MATTHEUS
Wilco ZUIJDERWIJK
1992
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Andy BISHOP
Dirk DE WOLF
1993
Herman FRISON
Andrei TCHMIL
Johan MUSEEUW
1994
Johan MUSEEUW
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Adrie VAN DER POEL
1995
Johan MUSEEUW
Arvis PIZIKS
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
1996
Erik BREUKINK
Wim VANSEVENANT
Thomas FLEISCHER
1997
Andrei TCHMIL
Marc WAUTERS
Lars MICHAELSEN
1998
Sergei IVANOV
Wilfried PEETERS
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
1999
Sergei IVANOV
Christophe DETILLOUX
Barry HOEDEMAKERS
2000
Michel VAN HAECKE
Andrei TCHMIL
Scott SUNDERLAND
2001
Serge BAGUET
Vincent CALI
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
2002
Christophe BRANDT
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Marc STREEL
2003
Matthé PRONK
Bert HIEMSTRA
Christophe BRANDT
2004
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
2005
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Nick NUYENS
Piotr WADECKI
2006
Russell DOWNING
Gabriel RASCH
Nikolas MAES
2007
Roy SENTJENS
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Nikolas MAES
2008
Dominic KLEMME
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Johnny HOOGERLAND
2009
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Bert DE WAELE
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
2010
Björn LEUKEMANS
Marco MARCATO
Preben VAN HECKE
2011
Björn LEUKEMANS
Davy COMMEYNE
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
2012
Björn LEUKEMANS
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Johnny HOOGERLAND
2013
Björn LEUKEMANS
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Kenneth VANBILSEN
2014
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Jasper DE BUYST
Tom VAN ASBROECK
2015
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Marco MARCATO
Sean DE BIE
2016
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Huub DUYN
Marco MARCATO
2017
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Amund Grøndahl JANSEN
Xandro MEURISSE
2018
Xandro MEURISSE
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Jimmy JANSSENS
2019
Arvid DE KLEIJN
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Tom VAN ASBROECK