G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven  |  Race History

53 Editions (1963 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1963
Marcel VAN DEN BOGAERT
Francesco MIELE
Walter MUYLAERT
1964
Norbert KERCKHOVE
Andre NOYELLE
Gustaaf VAN VAERENBERGH
1965
Fernand DEFERM
Eddy MERCKX
Emile DAEMS
1969
Frans VERBEECK
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Roger KINDT
1970
Frans VERBEECK
Raf HOOYBERGHS
Jos ABELSHAUSEN
1971
Frans VERBEECK
Georges PINTENS
Edward JANSSENS
1972
Gustaaf HERMANS
Willem PEETERS
Omer MEEUS
1973
Jan VAN KATWIJK
Vic VAN SCHIL
Theo VAN DER LEEUW
1974
Freddy MAERTENS
Rik VAN LINDEN
Frans VERBEECK
1975
Freddy MAERTENS
Ronny VAN DE VIJVER
Eddy MERCKX
1976
Frans VERBEECK
Etienne VAN DER HELST
Walter NAEGELS
1977
Walter PLANCKAERT
Wilfried WESEMAEL
Benny SCHEPMANS
1978
Frans VAN LOOY
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Frank HOSTE
1979
Marcel LAURENS
Willy TEIRLINCK
Frans VAN VLIERBERGHE
1980
Ludo DELCROIX
Frans VAN LOOY
Etienne VAN DER HELST
1981
Jan RAAS
Rudy PEVENAGE
Sean KELLY
1982
Rudy MATTHIJS
Fons DE WOLF
Ludwig WIJNANTS
1983
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Jan BOGAERT
1984
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Jan WIJNANTS
Johan LAMMERTS
1985
Jeff LIECKENS
Willem WIJNANT
Gery VERLINDEN
1986
Jeff LIECKENS
Johan CAPIOT
Luc DE DECKER
1987
Ronny VAN HOLEN
Dirk CLARYSSE
Wilfried PEETERS
1988
Patrick SCHOOVAERTS
Herman RAEYMAEKERS
Filip NOE
1990
Wilfried PEETERS
Corneille DAEMS
Johan DEVOS
1991
Wilco ZUIJDERWIJK
Olaf JENTZSCH
Hendrik REDANT
1992
Hendrik REDANT
Johan MUSEEUW
Olaf LUDWIG
1993
Frans MAASSEN
Herman FRISON
Wilfried PEETERS
1994
Mauro BETTIN
Johan VERSTREPEN
Jans KOERTS
1995
Erik DEKKER
Frank CORVERS
Leon VAN BON
1996
Jans KOERTS
Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI
Wim OMLOOP
1997
Stephane HENNEBERT
Anthony ROKIA
Frank HØJ
1998
Jo PLANCKAERT
Johan VERSTREPEN
Raymond MEIJS
1999
Marc STREEL
Michel VAN HAECKE
Gert VANDERAERDEN
2000
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Andy DE SMET
Nicki SØRENSEN
2001
Niko EECKHOUT
Björn LEUKEMANS
Geert OMLOOP
2002
Andreas KLIER
Robert HUNTER
Leon VAN BON
2003
Thor HUSHOVD
Roger HAMMOND
Niko EECKHOUT
2004
Allan JOHANSEN
Karsten KROON
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
2005
Joost POSTHUMA
Björn LEUKEMANS
Rory SUTHERLAND
2006
Marcel SIEBERG
Dirk MÜLLER
Sergey LAGUTIN
2007
Bram TANKINK
Janek TOMBAK
Frédéric AMORISON
2008
Wouter MOL
Janek TOMBAK
Kurt HOVELYNCK
2009
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Frédéric AMORISON
2010
Lars BOOM
Maxime VANTOMME
Fabian WEGMANN
2011
Jérôme PINEAU
Kenny DEHAES
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
2012
Steven CAETHOVEN
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Frédéric AMORISON
2013
Bert DE BACKER
Sep VANMARCKE
Jasper STUYVEN
2014
André GREIPEL
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Danny VAN POPPEL
2015
Björn LEUKEMANS
Dimitri CLAEYS
Mark MCNALLY
2016
Dimitri CLAEYS
Pim LIGTHART
Roman MAIKIN
2017
Timothy DUPONT
Kenny DEHAES
Justin JULES
2018
Jasper STUYVEN
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Timothy DUPONT
2019
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Hugo HOFSTETTER
Timothy DUPONT