Trofeo Laigueglia

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1964
Guido NERI
Antonio BAILETTI
Vincenzo MECO
1965
Marino VIGNA
Luciano GALBO
Vito TACCONE
1966
Antonio BAILETTI
Flaviano VICENTINI
Graziano BATTISTINI
1967
Franco BITOSSI
Luciano ARMANI
Jan JANSSEN
1968
Michele DANCELLI
Luciano ARMANI
Leo DUYNDAM
1969
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Eddy MERCKX
Franco BITOSSI
1970
Michele DANCELLI
Cyrille GUIMARD
Emilio CASALINI
1971
Italo ZILIOLI
Mauro SIMONETTI
Wladimiro PANIZZA
1972
Wilmo FRANCIONI
Eddy MERCKX
1973
Eddy MERCKX
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Leif MORTENSEN
1974
Eddy MERCKX
Enrico PAOLINI
Felice GIMONDI
1975
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Christian DE BUYSSCHERE
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1976
Franco BITOSSI
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Joseph BORGUET
1977
Freddy MAERTENS
Giuseppe SARONNI
Bernt JOHANSSON
1978
Knut KNUDSEN
Dino PORRINI
Francesco MOSER
1979
Pierino GAVAZZI
Giuseppe SARONNI
Francesco MOSER
1980
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Francesco MOSER
1981
Giuseppe SARONNI
Pierino GAVAZZI
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1982
Theo DE ROOIJ
Mario NORIS
Wladimiro PANIZZA
1983
Claudio TORELLI
Gregor BRAUN
Willy VIGOUROUX
1984
Giuseppe PETITO
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Claudio TORELLI
1985
Ron KIEFEL
Vittorio ALGERI
Gilbert GLAUS
1986
Mauro LONGO
Giuseppe CALCATERRA
Roberto PAGNIN
1987
Gilbert GLAUS
Valerio PIVA
Pierino GAVAZZI
1988
Paolo CIMINI
Stefano ALLOCCHIO
Alessio DI BASCO
1989
Pierino GAVAZZI
Marco VITALI
Silvio MARTINELLO
1990
Rolf SØRENSEN
Giovanni FIDANZA
Bruno LEALI
1991
Pascal RICHARD
Giuseppe PETITO
Gérard RUÉ
1992
Sammie MOREELS
Andrea FERRIGATO
Frédéric MONCASSIN
1993
Lance ARMSTRONG
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Leonardo SIERRA
1994
Rolf SØRENSEN
Andrea CHIURATO
Evgueni BERZIN
1995
Johan MUSEEUW
Stefano ZANINI
Fabio BALDATO
1996
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Rodolfo MASSI
Michele COPPOLILLO
1997
Michele BARTOLI
Francesco FRATTINI
Francesco CASAGRANDE
1998
Pascal CHANTEUR
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Paolo BETTINI
1999
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Andrea FERRIGATO
Davide REBELLIN
2000
Daniele NARDELLO
Roberto PETITO
Andrei KIVILEV
2001
Mirko CELESTINO
Daniele NARDELLO
Davide REBELLIN
2002
Danilo DI LUCA
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Serge BAGUET
2003
Filippo POZZATO
Fabio SACCHI
Fabio BALDATO
2004
Filippo POZZATO
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
2005
Kim KIRCHEN
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Paolo TIRALONGO
2006
Alessandro BALLAN
Stephen CUMMINGS
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
2007
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Mirco LORENZETTO
Filippo POZZATO
2008
Luca PAOLINI
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
2009
Francesco GINANNI
Filippo POZZATO
Enrico ROSSI
2010
Francesco GINANNI
Francesco GAVAZZI
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
2011
Daniele PIETROPOLLI
Simone PONZI
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
2012
Moreno MOSER
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Matteo MONTAGUTI
2013
Filippo POZZATO
Francesco REDA
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
2014
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Andrea PASQUALON
Sonny COLBRELLI
2015
Davide CIMOLAI
Francesco GAVAZZI
Alexey TSATEVITCH
2016
Andrea FEDI
Sonny COLBRELLI
Grega BOLE
2017
Fabio FELLINE
Romain HARDY
Mauro FINETTO
2018
Moreno MOSER
Paolo TOTÒ
Matteo BUSATO
2019
Simone VELASCO
Nicola BAGIOLI
Matteo SOBRERO