Meisterschaft von Zürich  |  Race History

91 Editions (1914 - 2006)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1914
Henri RHEINWALD
Otto WIEDMER
Robert CHOPARD
1917
Charles MARTINET
Joseph ZORLONI
Pasquale VALENTINI
1918
Anton SIEGER
Jakob SIEGER
Heinrich WEGMANN
1919
Heiri SUTER
Emil STRASSER
Hans LIENHARD
1920
Heiri SUTER
Joseph ZORLONI
François FRANCESCON
1921
Riccardo MAFFEO
Aldo BANI
Alfred DÄTWILER
1922
Heiri SUTER
Hermann GEHRIG
Louis KRAUSS
1923
Adolf HUSCHKE
Heiri SUTER
Kastor NOTTER
1924
Heiri SUTER
Kastor NOTTER
Max SUTER
1925
Hans KASPAR
Henri REYMOND
Marcel PERRIERE
1926
Albert BLATTMANN
Otto LEHNER
Oskar TIETZ
1927
Kastor NOTTER
Oskar TIETZ
Felix MANTHEY
1928
Heiri SUTER
Albert MEYER
Henri REYMOND
1929
Heiri SUTER
Ludwig GEYER
Josef ZIND
1930
Omer TAVERNE
Desire LOUESSE
Max BULLA
1931
Max BULLA
Karl ALTENBURGER
Albert BÜCHI
1932
August ERNE
Alfred BULA
Karl ALTENBURGER
1933
Walter BLATTMANN
Alfred BULA
Willi KUTSCHBACH
1934
Paul EGLI
August ERNE
Alfred BULA
1935
Paul EGLI
Leo AMBERG
Walter BLATTMANN
1936
Werner BUCHWALDER
Jean WAUTERS
August ERNE
1937
Leo AMBERG
Edgard BUCHWALDER
Werner BUCHWALDER
1938
Hans MARTIN
Walter BLATTMANN
Paul EGLI
1939
Karl LITSCHI
Werner BUCHWALDER
Walter GROSS
1940
Robert ZIMMERMANN
Walter DIGGELMANN
Rudolf BREITENMOSER
1941
Walter DIGGELMANN
Hans MAAG
Paul EGLI
1942
Paul EGLI
Walter DIGGELMANN
Hans KNECHT
1943
Ferdi KÜBLER
Kurt ZAUGG
Walter DIGGELMANN
1944
Ernst NAEF
Ernest KUHN
Hans KNECHT
1945
Leo WEILENMANN
Hans MAAG
Ernst NAEF
1946
Gino BARTALI
Fausto COPPI
Hans BOLLIGER
1947
Charles GUYOT
Renzo ZANAZZI
Ferdi KÜBLER
1948
Gino BARTALI
Ernst STETTLER
Hans SCHÜTZ
1949
Fritz SCHÄR
Camille DANGUILLAUME
Gottfried WEILENMANN
1950
Fritz SCHÄR
Ferdi KÜBLER
Désiré KETELEER
1951
Jean BRUN
Fritz SCHÄR
Hans SOMMER
1952
Hugo KOBLET
Carlo CLERICI
Fritz SCHÄR
1953
Eugen KAMBER
Armando PARA
Carlo CLERICI
1954
Hugo KOBLET
Eugen KAMBER
Jean BRUN
1955
Max SCHELLENBERG
Carlo LAFRANCHI
Roland CALLEBOUT
1956
Carlo CLERICI
Giuseppe CAINERO
Heinz GRAF
1957
Hans JUNKERMANN
Riccardo FILIPPI
Ludo VAN DER ELST
1958
Giuseppe CAINERO
Hans JUNKERMANN
Heinz GRAF
1959
Angelo CONTERNO
Heinz GRAF
Otto ALTWECK
1960
Alfred RÜEGG
Alcide VAUCHER
Arrigo PADOVAN
1961
Rolf MAURER
Heinz GRAF
Andre NOYELLE
1962
Jan JANSSEN
Marcel ONGENAE
Raf GIJSELS
1963
Franco BALMAMION
Angelo CONTERNO
Vendramino BARIVIERA
1964
Guido REYBROUCK
Gastone NENCINI
Robert HINTERMÜLLER
1965
Franco BITOSSI
Roland ZÖFFEL
Jan HUGENS
1966
Italo ZILIOLI
Luciano ARMANI
Francis BLANC
1967
Robert HAGMANN
Paul ZOLLINGER
Louis PFENNINGER
1968
Franco BITOSSI
Valere VAN SWEEVELT
Marino BASSO
1969
Roger SWERTS
Eddy BEUGELS
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1970
Walter GODEFROOT
Frans MINTJENS
André DIERICKX
1971
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Romano TUMELLERO
Roland BERLAND
1972
Willy VANNESTE
Vic VAN SCHIL
André POPPE
1973
André DIERICKX
Hennie KUIPER
Lucien DE BRAUWERE
1974
Walter GODEFROOT
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
Frans VERBEECK
1975
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Eddy MERCKX
Francesco MOSER
1976
Freddy MAERTENS
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Walter GODEFROOT
1977
Francesco MOSER
Ronald DE WITTE
Walter GODEFROOT
1978
Didi THURAU
Francesco MOSER
Gustaaf VAN ROOSBROECK
1979
Giuseppe SARONNI
Francesco MOSER
Marc DEMEYER
1980
Gery VERLINDEN
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Stefan MUTTER
1981
Beat BREU
Henry RINKLIN
Daniel WILLEMS
1982
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Hubert SEIZ
Tommy PRIM
1983
Johan VAN DER VELDE
Gilbert GLAUS
Frits PIRARD
1984
Phil ANDERSON
Hubert SEIZ
Pierino GAVAZZI
1985
Ludo PEETERS
Mario BECCIA
Steve BAUER
1986
Acacio DA SILVA
Steve BAUER
Adrie VAN DER POEL
1987
Rolf GÖLZ
Raúl ALCALÁ
Camillo PASSERA
1988
Steven ROOKS
Rolf SØRENSEN
Tony ROMINGER
1989
Steve BAUER
Acacio DA SILVA
Rolf GÖLZ
1990
Charly MOTTET
Greg LEMOND
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
1991
Johan MUSEEUW
Laurent JALABERT
Maximilian SCIANDRI
1992
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Lance ARMSTRONG
Jan NEVENS
1993
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Charly MOTTET
Bruno CENGHIALTA
1994
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Johan MUSEEUW
Maurizio FONDRIEST
1995
Johan MUSEEUW
Gianni BUGNO
Giorgio FURLAN
1996
Andrea FERRIGATO
Michele BARTOLI
Johan MUSEEUW
1997
Davide REBELLIN
Jan ULLRICH
Rolf SØRENSEN
1998
Michele BARTOLI
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Salvatore COMMESSO
1999
Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI
Sergio BARBERO
Andrei TCHMIL
2000
Laurent DUFAUX
Jan ULLRICH
Francesco CASAGRANDE
2001
Paolo BETTINI
Jan ULLRICH
Fernando ESCARTÍN
2002
Dario FRIGO
Paolo BETTINI
Lance ARMSTRONG
2003
Daniele NARDELLO
Jan ULLRICH
Paolo BETTINI
2004
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Paolo BETTINI
Jérôme PINEAU
2005
Paolo BETTINI
Fränk SCHLECK
Lorenzo BERNUCCI
2006
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Stuart O'GRADY
Davide REBELLIN