Paris - Tours

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1896
Lucien Eugene PREVOST
Emile OUZOU
Lucien BOUVET
1901
Jean FISCHER
Georges LORGEOU
Edouard WATTELIER
1906
Lucien PETIT BRETON
Louis TROUSSELIER
Henri CORNET
1907
Georges PASSERIEU
André POTTIER
Émile GEORGET
1908
Omer BEAUGENDRE
Frédéric SAILLOT
François FABER
1909
François FABER
Jean ALAVOINE
Ernest PAUL
1910
François FABER
Louis TROUSSELIER
Emile ENGEL
1911
Octave LAPIZE
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
Émile GEORGET
1912
Louis HEUSGHEM
Charles DERUYTER
Lucien PETIT BRETON
1913
Charles CRUPELANDT
Georges PASSERIEU
Louis LUGUET
1914
Oscar EGG
Emile ENGEL
Philippe THYS
1917
Philippe THYS
Marcel GODIVIER
Eugene CHRISTOPHE
1918
Charles MANTELET
Lucien CAZALIS
Alex MICHIELS
1919
Hector TIBERGHIEN
Rene VANDENHOVE
Jean ROSSIUS
1920
Eugene CHRISTOPHE
Honoré BARTHÉLÉMY
Albert DEJONGHE
1921
Francis PÉLISSIER
Louis MOTTIAT
Eugene CHRISTOPHE
1922
Henri PÉLISSIER
Heiri SUTER
Robert JACQUINOT
1923
Paul DEMAN
Félix SELLIER
Hector TIBERGHIEN
1924
Louis MOTTIAT
Nicolas FRANTZ
Jules HUYVAERT
1925
Denis VERSCHUEREN
August MORTELMANS
Jean HILLARION
1926
Heiri SUTER
Kastor NOTTER
Nicolas FRANTZ
1927
Heiri SUTER
Gustaaf VAN SLEMBROUCK
Georges RONSSE
1928
Denis VERSCHUEREN
Charles PÉLISSIER
Marius GALLOTINI
1929
Nicolas FRANTZ
Aimé DEOLET
Georges RONSSE
1930
Jean MARECHAL
Marcel BIDOT
Frans BONDUEL
1931
André LEDUCQ
Roger PARIOLLEAU
Alfred HAEMERLINCK
1932
Julien MOINEAU
Herbert SIERONSKI
Amulio VIARENGO
1933
Jules MERVIEL
Antonin MAGNE
Ludwig GEYER
1934
Gustave DANNEELS
Romain GIJSSELS
Félicien VERVAECKE
1935
René LE GREVÈS
Roger LAPÉBIE
Raffaele DI PACO
1936
Gustave DANNEELS
Fernand MITHOUARD
Jules COELAERT
1937
Gustave DANNEELS
Frans BONDUEL
Edgard DE CALUWÉ
1938
Jules ROSSI
Albertin DISSEAUX
Paul MAYE
1939
Frans BONDUEL
Lucien STORME
Theo PIRMEZ
1941
Paul MAYE
Albert GOUTAL
Pierre CLOAREC
1942
Paul MAYE
Gerard VIROL
Jules ROSSI
1943
Gaby GAUDIN
Achille BUYSSE
Albert HENDRICKX
1944
Lucien TEISSEIRE
Louis GAUTHIER
Louis THIÉTARD
1945
Paul MAYE
Joseph GOUTORBE
Emile IDEE
1946
Briek SCHOTTE
Roger PREVOTAL
Maurice DEMUER
1947
Briek SCHOTTE
Emile IDEE
Albert SERCU
1948
Louis CAPUT
Robert MIGNAT
Emile IDEE
1949
Albert RAMON
Paul NERI
Jacques GEUS
1950
André MAHÉ
Urbain CAFFI
Guy LAPÉBIE
1951
Jacques DUPONT
Alfredo MARTINI
Attilio REDOLFI
1952
Raymond GUEGAN
Briek SCHOTTE
Louis CAPUT
1953
Jozef SCHILS
Ferdi KÜBLER
Georges GILLES
1954
Gilbert SCODELLER
Louison BOBET
Pierre MICHEL
1955
Jacques DUPONT
Fred DEBRUYNE
Jean Marie CIELESKA
1956
Albert BOUVET
Julien SCHEPENS
Louison BOBET
1957
Fred DEBRUYNE
Louison BOBET
Angelo CONTERNO
1958
Gilbert DESMET I
Fred DEBRUYNE
François MAHÉ
1959
Rik VAN LOOY
Coen NIESTEN
Andre NOYELLE
1960
Jo DE HAAN
Michel STOLKER
Luis OTANO
1961
Jos WOUTERS
Gilbert DESMET I
Anatole NOVAK
1962
Jo DE ROO
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Benoni BEHEYT
1963
Jo DE ROO
Tom SIMPSON
Raymond POULIDOR
1964
Guido REYBROUCK
Rik VAN LOOY
Gust DESMET
1965
Gerben KARSTENS
Gust DESMET
Fernand DEFERM
1966
Guido REYBROUCK
Rik VAN LOOY
Paul LEMETEYER
1967
Rik VAN LOOY
Barry HOBAN
Walter GODEFROOT
1968
Guido REYBROUCK
Walter GODEFROOT
Eric LEMAN
1969
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Frans VERBEECK
Roger JOCHMANS
1970
Jürgen TSCHAN
Rene PIJNEN
Guido REYBROUCK
1971
Rik VAN LINDEN
Marino BASSO
Gerben KARSTENS
1972
Noël VAN TYGHEM
Jos HUYSMANS
Willy DE GEEST
1973
Rik VAN LINDEN
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Frans VERBEECK
1974
Francesco MOSER
Jean Pierre DANGUILLAUME
Eric LEMAN
1975
Freddy MAERTENS
Frans VAN LOOY
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1976
Ronald DE WITTE
Raymond POULIDOR
Robert BOULOUX
1977
Joop ZOETEMELK
Johan DE MUYNCK
Hennie KUIPER
1978
Jan RAAS
Jos JACOBS
Guido VAN CALSTER
1979
Joop ZOETEMELK
Giuseppe SARONNI
Jan RAAS
1980
Daniel WILLEMS
Alain VIGNERON
Eddy VAN HAERENS
1981
Jan RAAS
Ferdi VAN DEN HAUTE
Luc COLIJN
1982
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
Pierino GAVAZZI
Fons DE WOLF
1983
Ludo PEETERS
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Jan RAAS
1984
Sean KELLY
Steven ROOKS
Bruno WOJTINEK
1985
Ludo PEETERS
Moreno ARGENTIN
Sean KELLY
1986
Phil ANDERSON
Jean Louis PEILLON
Charly MOTTET
1987
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Teun VAN VLIET
Maurizio FONDRIEST
1988
Peter PIETERS
Jan GOESSENS
Sean KELLY
1989
Jelle NIJDAM
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Johan MUSEEUW
1990
Rolf SØRENSEN
Phil ANDERSON
Maurizio FONDRIEST
1991
Johan CAPIOT
Olaf LUDWIG
Nico VERHOEVEN
1992
Hendrik REDANT
Christian HENN
Olaf LUDWIG
1993
Johan MUSEEUW
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
1994
Erik ZABEL
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Zbigniew SPRUCH
1995
Nicola MINALI
Andrei TCHMIL
Sven TEUTENBERG
1996
Nicola MINALI
Tom STEELS
Giovanni LOMBARDI
1997
Andrei TCHMIL
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Henk VOGELS JR
1998
Jacky DURAND
Mirko GUALDI
Jaan KIRSIPUU
1999
Marc WAUTERS
Gianni FARESIN
Jaan KIRSIPUU
2000
Andrea TAFI
Andrei TCHMIL
Daniele NARDELLO
2001
Richard VIRENQUE
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Erik ZABEL
2002
Jakob Storm PIIL
Jacky DURAND
Erik ZABEL
2003
Erik ZABEL
Alessandro PETACCHI
Stuart O'GRADY
2004
Erik DEKKER
Danilo HONDO
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
2005
Erik ZABEL
Daniele BENNATI
Allan DAVIS
2006
Frederic GUESDON
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Stuart O'GRADY
2007
Alessandro PETACCHI
Francesco CHICCHI
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
2008
Philippe GILBERT
Jan KUYCKX
Sébastien TURGOT
2009
Philippe GILBERT
Tom BOONEN
Borut BOŽIČ
2010
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Angelo FURLAN
Gert STEEGMANS
2011
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Marco MARCATO
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
2012
Marco MARCATO
Laurens DE VREESE
Niki TERPSTRA
2013
John DEGENKOLB
Michael MØRKØV
Arnaud DÉMARE
2014
Jelle WALLAYS
Thomas VOECKLER
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
2015
Matteo TRENTIN
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Greg VAN AVERMAET
2016
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Arnaud DÉMARE
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
2017
Matteo TRENTIN
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Niki TERPSTRA
2018
Søren Kragh ANDERSEN
Niki TERPSTRA
Benoît COSNEFROY