Milano - Torino  |  Race History

98 Editions (1876 - 2018)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1876
Paolo MAGRETTI
Carlo RICCI
Bartolomeo BALBIANI
1893
Luigi AIRALDI
Giacomo CAPELLA
Luigi MASETTI
1896
Giovanni MORO
Nino COMPAGNONI
PERLA
1903
Giovanni GERBI
Giovanni ROSSIGNOLI
Ferdinando COPPA
1905
Giovanni ROSSIGNOLI
Giovanni CUNIOLO
Giulio TAGLIAVINI "TAYLOR"
1911
Henri PÉLISSIER
Carlo DURANDO
Domenico ALLASIA
1913
Giuseppe AZZINI
Carlo DURANDO
Ezio CORLAITA
1914
Costante GIRARDENGO
Giuseppe AZZINI
Carlo DURANDO
1915
Costante GIRARDENGO
Giovanni RONCON
Lauro BORDIN
1917
Oscar EGG
Leopoldo TORRICELLI
Luigi LUCOTTI
1918
Gaetano BELLONI
Alfredo SIVOCCI
Angelo VAY
1919
Costante GIRARDENGO
Giuseppe OLIVERI
Giuseppe AZZINI
1920
Costante GIRARDENGO
Gaetano BELLONI
Leopoldo TORRICELLI
1921
Federico GAY
Giovanni BRUNERO
Bartolomeo AIMO
1922
Adriano ZANAGA
Emilio PETIVA
Federico GAY
1923
Costante GIRARDENGO
Gaetano BELLONI
Giovanni BRUNERO
1924
Federico GAY
Michele GORDINI
Angelo GREMO
1925
Adriano ZANAGA
Domenico PIEMONTESI
Giuseppe PANCERA
1931
Giuseppe GRAGLIA
Piero POLANO
Giuseppe OLMO
1932
Giuseppe OLMO
Giuseppe GRAGLIA
Giuseppe MARTANO
1933
Giuseppe GRAGLIA
Attilio MASARATI
Antonio FOLCO
1934
Mario CIPRIANI
Orlando TEANI
Giuseppe GRAGLIA
1935
Giovanni GOTTI
Adalino MEALLI
Aldo BINI
1936
Cesare DEL CANCIA
Olimpio BIZZI
Mario CIPRIANI
1937
Giuseppe MARTANO
Cesare DEL CANCIA
Augusto INTROZZI
1938
Pierino FAVALLI
Giuseppe OLMO
Fausto MONTESI
1939
Pierino FAVALLI
Michele BENENTE
Giovanni GOTTI
1940
Pierino FAVALLI
Pietro CHIAPPINI
Francesco ALBANI
1941
Pietro CHIAPPINI
Ruggero MORO
Pietro RIMOLDI
1942
Pietro CHIAPPINI
Osvaldo BAILO
Salvatore CRIPPA
1945
Vito ORTELLI
Enzo COPPINI
Guerrino TOMASONI
1946
Vito ORTELLI
Oreste CONTE
Guido LELLI
1947
Italo DE ZAN
Giovanni PINARELLO
Egidio FERUGLIO
1948
Sergio MAGGINI
Italo DE ZAN
Luciano PEZZI
1949
Luigi CASOLA
Aldo BINI
Italo DE ZAN
1950
Adolfo GROSSO
Fausto MARINI
Livio ISOTTI
1951
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Giorgio ALBANI
Alfredo MARTINI
1952
Aldo BINI
Oreste CONTE
Alfio FERRARI
1953
Luciano MAGGINI
Loretto PETRUCCI
Donato ZAMPINI
1954
Agostino COLETTO
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Luciano MAGGINI
1955
Cleto MAULE
Aldo MOSER
Giorgio ALBANI
1956
Ferdi KÜBLER
Germain DERIJCKE
Roberto FALASCHI
1957
Miguel POBLET
Fred DEBRUYNE
Guido MESSINA
1958
Agostino COLETTO
Miguel POBLET
Armando PELLEGRINI
1959
Nello FABBRI
Guido CARLESI
Agostino COLETTO
1960
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO
Guido CARLESI
Gastone NENCINI
1961
Walter MARTIN
Angelo CONTERNO
Alessandro FANTINI
1962
Franco BALMAMION
Vittorio ADORNI
Dino BRUNI
1963
Franco CRIBIORI
Carlo CHIAPPANO
Giovanni BETTINELLI
1964
Valentín URIONA
Italo ZILIOLI
Franco CRIBIORI
1965
Vito TACCONE
Marino VIGNA
Romeo VENTURELLI
1966
Marino VIGNA
Michele DANCELLI
Dino ZANDEGU
1967
Gianni MOTTA
Franco BITOSSI
Vittorio ADORNI
1968
Franco BITOSSI
Italo ZILIOLI
Michele DANCELLI
1969
Claudio MICHELOTTO
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Franco BITOSSI
1970
Luciano ARMANI
Guido REYBROUCK
Davide BOIFAVA
1971
Georges PINTENS
Enrico PAOLINI
Rini WAGTMANS
1972
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Franco BITOSSI
Gianni MOTTA
1973
Marcello BERGAMO
Franco BITOSSI
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1974
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Marcello BERGAMO
Italo ZILIOLI
1975
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Enrico PAOLINI
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1976
Enrico PAOLINI
Franco BITOSSI
Eddy VERSTRAETEN
1977
Rik VAN LINDEN
Walter GODEFROOT
Alfons DEBAL
1978
Pierino GAVAZZI
Vittorio ALGERI
Franco BITOSSI
1979
Alfio VANDI
Claude CRIQUIELION
Wladimiro PANIZZA
1980
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Francesco MOSER
Roberto CERUTI
1981
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
Giovanni RENOSTO
Nazzareno BERTO
1982
Giuseppe SARONNI
Noël DEJONCKHEERE
Rik VAN LINDEN
1983
Francesco MOSER
Silvestro MILANI
Peter KEHL
1984
Paolo ROSOLA
Guido BONTEMPI
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1985
Daniele CAROLI
Stefan MUTTER
Dante MORANDI
1987
Phil ANDERSON
Flavio GIUPPONI
Tony ROMINGER
1988
Rolf GÖLZ
Phil ANDERSON
Luc ROOSEN
1989
Rolf GÖLZ
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Tony ROMINGER
1990
Mauro GIANETTI
Jean-Claude LECLERCQ
Gilles DELION
1991
Davide CASSANI
Tony ROMINGER
Sammie MOREELS
1992
Gianni BUGNO
Rolf ALDAG
Tony ROMINGER
1993
Rolf SØRENSEN
Paolo FORNACIARI
Francesco FRATTINI
1994
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Mauro GIANETTI
Zenon JASKUŁA
1995
Stefano ZANINI
Rolf SØRENSEN
Francesco CASAGRANDE
1996
Daniele NARDELLO
Stefano ZANINI
Laurent JALABERT
1997
Laurent JALABERT
Alex ZÜLLE
Paolo LANFRANCHI
1998
Niki AEBERSOLD
Oskar CAMENZIND
Marco SERPELLINI
1999
Markus ZBERG
Paolo BETTINI
Jan ULLRICH
2001
Mirko CELESTINO
Niki AEBERSOLD
Eddy MAZZOLENI
2002
Michele BARTOLI
Oskar CAMENZIND
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
2003
Mirko CELESTINO
Davide REBELLIN
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
2004
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Francesco CASAGRANDE
2005
Fabio SACCHI
Mirko CELESTINO
Paolo TIRALONGO
2006
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Mirko CELESTINO
2007
Danilo DI LUCA
Juan Mauricio SOLER HERNÁNDEZ
Kim KIRCHEN
2012
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Diego ULISSI
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
2013
Diego ULISSI
Rafał MAJKA
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
2014
Giampaolo CARUSO
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
2015
Diego ROSA
Rafał MAJKA
Fabio ARU
2016
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Michael WOODS
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
2017
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Adam YATES
Fabio ARU
2018
Thibaut PINOT
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE