Giro di Toscana

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1923
Costante GIRARDENGO
Federico GAY
Giovanni BRUNERO
1924
Costante GIRARDENGO
Pietro LINARI
Michele GORDINI
1925
Nello CIACCHERI
Marco GIUNTELLI
Giovanni DEL TAGLIO
1926
Alfredo BINDA
Costante GIRARDENGO
Domenico PIEMONTESI
1927
Alfredo BINDA
Domenico PIEMONTESI
Giovanni BRUNERO
1928
Alessandro CATALANI
Colombo NERI
Mario POMPOSI
1929
Leonida FRASCARELLI
Siro MAGAGNINI
Marco GIUNTELLI
1930
Pio CAIMMI
Alfredo BINDA
Luigi MARCHISIO
1932
Learco GUERRA
Luigi GIACOBBE
Alfredo BINDA
1934
Mario CIPRIANI
Giuseppe MARTANO
Adriano VIGNOLI
1935
Mario CIPRIANI
Giuseppe MARTANO
Giuseppe OLMO
1936
Giovanni CAZZULANI
Mario CIPRIANI
Giovanni GOTTI
1937
Olimpio BIZZI
Glauco SERVADEI
Giovanni VALETTI
1938
Mario VICINI
Learco GUERRA
Ruggero BALLI
1939
Gino BARTALI
Mario VICINI
Olimpio BIZZI
1940
Gino BARTALI
Mario VICINI
Sebastiano TORCHIO
1941
Fausto COPPI
Gino BARTALI
Gino FONDI
1942
Vito ORTELLI
Gino BARTALI
Glauco SERVADEI
1943
Olimpio BIZZI
Glauco SERVADEI
Gino BARTALI
1946
Aldo RONCONI
Gino BARTALI
Vito ORTELLI
1947
Bruno PASQUINI
Nedo LOGLI
Alfredo MARTINI
1948
Gino BARTALI
Luciano MAGGINI
Sergio MAGGINI
1949
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Danilo BAROZZI
Leo CASTELLUCCI
1950
Gino BARTALI
Primo VOLPI
Giulio BRESCI
1951
Loretto PETRUCCI
Giuseppe MINARDI
Franco GIACCHERO
1952
Rinaldo MORESCO
Franco GIACCHERO
Angelo CONTERNO
1953
Gino BARTALI
Elio BRASOLA
Giovanni PETTINATI
1954
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Armando BARDUCCI
Pasquale FORNARA
1955
Arrigo PADOVAN
Franco AUREGGI
Tranquillo SCUDELLARO
1956
Nello FABBRI
Cleto MAULE
Guido DE SANTI
1957
Alfredo SABBADIN
Emilio BOTTECCHIA
Giorgio ALBANI
1958
Willy VANNITSEN
Guido CARLESI
Giorgio ALBANI
1959
Adriano ZAMBONI
Angelo CONTERNO
Guido BONI
1960
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Adriano ZAMBONI
Guido CARLESI
1961
Mario FONTANA
Adriano ZAMBONI
Rino BENEDETTI
1962
Guido CARLESI
Diego RONCHINI
Dino LIVIERO
1963
Vito TACCONE
Vittorio ADORNI
Imerio MASSIGNAN
1964
Giorgio ZANCANARO
Roberto POGGIALI
Aldo MOSER
1965
Luciano SAMBI
Imerio MASSIGNAN
Renzo BALDAN
1966
Rudi ALTIG
Dino ZANDEGU
Felice GIMONDI
1967
Franco BALMAMION
Michele DANCELLI
Vittorio ADORNI
1968
Franco BITOSSI
Adriano DURANTE
Marino BASSO
1969
Giorgio FAVARO
Ernesto JOTTI
Attilio ROTA
1970
Gianfranco BIANCHIN
Ernesto JOTTI
Romano TUMELLERO
1971
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
Arturo PECCHIELAN
1972
Josef FUCHS
Georges PINTENS
Giuseppe PERLETTO
1973
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Roberto POGGIALI
Fabrizio FABBRI
1974
Francesco MOSER
Franco BITOSSI
Sigfrido FONTANELLI
1975
Costantino CONTI
Franco BITOSSI
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1976
Francesco MOSER
Walter RICCOMI
Pierino GAVAZZI
1977
Francesco MOSER
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Alfio VANDI
1978
Giuseppe PERLETTO
Pierino GAVAZZI
Giuseppe MARTINELLI
1979
Mario NORIS
Giuseppe FATATO
Renato LAGHI
1980
Nazzareno BERTO
Giuseppe SARONNI
Pierino GAVAZZI
1981
Gibi BARONCHELLI
Pierino GAVAZZI
Francesco MOSER
1982
Francesco MOSER
Gibi BARONCHELLI
Alfio VANDI
1983
Fons DE WOLF
Massimo GHIROTTO
Ricardo MAGRINI
1984
Gibi BARONCHELLI
Bruno LEALI
Giuliano PAVANELLO
1985
Ezio MORONI
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Jens VEGGERBY
1986
Claudio CORTI
Roberto VISENTINI
Massimo GHIROTTO
1987
Renato PICCOLO
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Roberto PAGNIN
1988
Ron KIEFEL
Silvano CONTINI
Daniele PIZZOL
1989
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Gibi BARONCHELLI
1990
Marco SALIGARI
Marco LIETTI
Roberto PAGNIN
1991
Massimiliano LELLI
Leonardo SIERRA
Giorgio FURLAN
1992
Giorgio FURLAN
Leonardo SIERRA
Gianni FARESIN
1993
Massimiliano LELLI
Leonardo SIERRA
Stefano DELLA SANTA
1994
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Pascal RICHARD
Massimo GHIROTTO
1995
Massimo PODENZANA
Denis ZANETTE
Alberto ELLI
1997
Sergio BARBERO
Michele BARTOLI
Vladimir PULNIKOV
1998
Francesco SECCHIARI
Stefano FAUSTINI
Massimo DONATI
1999
Luca SCINTO
Nicola MICELI
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
2000
Ruslan IVANOV
Sergio BARBERO
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
2001
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Pascal HERVÉ
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
2002
Alexandre SHEFER
Paolo BETTINI
Giuseppe PALUMBO
2003
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Massimo GIUNTI
Tadej VALJAVEC
2004
Matteo TOSATTO
Alberto ONGARATO
Dmitri KONYCHEV
2005
Daniele BENNATI
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Marco VELO
2006
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Vladimir DUMA
2007
Vincenzo NIBALI
Matteo PRIAMO
Boris SHPILEVSKY
2008
Mattia GAVAZZI
Francesco CHICCHI
Gabriele BALDUCCI
2009
Alessandro PETACCHI
Manuel BELLETTI
Ruggero MARZOLI
2010
Daniele BENNATI
Marco MARCATO
Caleb FAIRLY
2011
Daniel MARTIN
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
2012
Alessandro BALLAN
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Valerio AGNOLI
2013
Mattia GAVAZZI
Ivan ROVNY
Taylor PHINNEY
2014
Pieter WEENING
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Roman MAIKIN
2018
Gianni MOSCON
Romain BARDET
Domenico POZZOVIVO