Giro del Piemonte

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1906
Giovanni GERBI
Battista DANESI
Luigi GANNA
1907
Giovanni GERBI
Carlo GALETTI
Mario GAIONI
1908
Giovanni GERBI
Luigi CHIODI
Carlo GALETTI
1910
Vincenzo BORGARELLO
Pietro AIMO
Cesare ZANZOTTERA
1911
Mario BRUSCHERA
Carlo GALETTI
Giuseppe SANTHIA
1912
Costante COSTA
Mario INNOCENTI
Pasquale BUSSO
1913
Romolo VERDE
Marcello SUSSIO
Giovanni ABELLONIO
1914
Giuseppe SANTHIA
Angelo GREMO
Costante GIRARDENGO
1915
Natale BOSCO
Giovanni NUVOLA
Federico GAY
1916
Francesco CERUTTI
Giovanni ABELLONIO
1917
Domenico SCHIERANO
Francesco CERUTTI
Ugo RUGGERI
1918
Luigi SINCHETTO
Nino RONCO
1919
Costante GIRARDENGO
Gaetano BELLONI
Angelo GREMO
1920
Costante GIRARDENGO
Alfredo SIVOCCI
Gaetano BELLONI
1921
Giovanni BRUNERO
Giuseppe AZZINI
Alfredo SIVOCCI
1922
Angelo GREMO
Bartolomeo AIMO
Costante GIRARDENGO
1923
Bartolomeo AIMO
Camillo ARDUINO
Angelo GREMO
1924
Costante GIRARDENGO
Federico GAY
Bartolomeo AIMO
1925
Gaetano BELLONI
Bartolomeo AIMO
Alfredo BINDA
1926
Alfredo BINDA
Giovanni BRUNERO
Costante GIRARDENGO
1927
Alfredo BINDA
Battista GIUNTELLI
Antonio NEGRINI
1928
Marco GIUNTELLI
Battista GIUNTELLI
Amulio VIARENGO
1929
Antonio NEGRINI
Alfredo BINDA
Battista GIUNTELLI
1930
Ambrogio MORELLI
Aldo CANAZZA
Fabio BATTESINI
1931
Mario CIPRIANI
Guglielmo MARIN
Giovanni FIRPO
1932
Giuseppe MARTANO
Giuseppe OLMO
Felice LESSONA
stages
1933
Antonio FOLCO
Andrea MINASSO
Battista ASTRUA
stages
1934
Learco GUERRA
Giuseppe MARTANO
Domenico PIEMONTESI
1935
Aldo BINI
Domenico PIEMONTESI
Romeo ROSSI
1936
Aldo BINI
Giuseppe OLMO
Giovanni CAZZULANI
1937
Gino BARTALI
Fausto MONTESI
Severino CANAVESI
1938
Pietro RIMOLDI
Severino CANAVESI
Aldo BINI
1939
Gino BARTALI
Cesare DEL CANCIA
Fausto COPPI
1940
Cino CINELLI
Aldo BINI
Osvaldo BAILO
1941
Aldo BINI
Gino BARTALI
Osvaldo BAILO
1942
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Gino BARTALI
Pierino FAVALLI
1945
Secondo BARISONE
Carlo REBELLA
Primo VOLPI
stages
1946
Sergio MAGGINI
Antonio COVOLO
Antonio BEVILACQUA
1947
Vito ORTELLI
Aldo RONCONI
Mario VICINI
1948
Renzo SOLDANI
Dino OTTUSI
Andrea CARREA
1949
Adolfo LEONI
Fausto COPPI
Fiorenzo MAGNI
1950
Alfredo MARTINI
Sergio PAGLIAZZI
Loretto PETRUCCI
1951
Gino BARTALI
Pasquale FORNARA
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
1952
Giorgio ALBANI
Luciano MAGGINI
Ettore MILANO
1953
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Loretto PETRUCCI
Giorgio ALBANI
1954
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Alfredo MARTINI
Angelo CONTERNO
1955
Giuseppe MINARDI
Angelo CONTERNO
Adolfo GROSSO
1956
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Pasquale FORNARA
Pietro GIUDICI
1957
Silvano CIAMPI
Giuliano MICHELON
Giacomo FINI
1958
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Alessandro FANTINI
Arrigo PADOVAN
1959
Silvano CIAMPI
Aldo MOSER
Arrigo PADOVAN
1960
Alfredo SABBADIN
Nello FABBRI
Carlo BRUGNAMI
1961
Angelo CONTERNO
Jos HOEVENAERS
Giovanni PETTINATI
1962
Vito TACCONE
Franco CRIBIORI
Graziano BATTISTINI
1963
Adriano DURANTE
Italo ZILIOLI
Franco CRIBIORI
1964
Willy BOCKLANT
Jaime ALOMAR
Guido CARLESI
1965
Romeo VENTURELLI
Roberto POGGIALI
Dino ZANDEGU
1966
Rudi ALTIG
Franco BITOSSI
Gianni MOTTA
1967
Guido DE ROSSO
Roberto BALLINI
Mario DI TORO
1969
Marino BASSO
Ole RITTER
Cesare CARPANELLI
1970
Italo ZILIOLI
Mauro SIMONETTI
Franco BALMAMION
1971
Felice GIMONDI
Gianni MOTTA
Giorgio FAVARO
1972
Eddy MERCKX
Felice GIMONDI
Wladimiro PANIZZA
1973
Felice GIMONDI
Marcello BERGAMO
Giancarlo POLIDORI
1974
Francesco MOSER
Costantino CONTI
1977
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Giuseppe SARONNI
Bernt JOHANSSON
1978
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Clyde SEFTON
Riccardo MAGRINI
1979
Silvano CONTINI
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
1980
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Wladimiro PANIZZA
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
1981
Marino AMADORI
Bruno WOLFER
Luciano RABOTTINI
1982
Faustino RUPEREZ
Pascal JULES
Michael WILSON
1983
Guido BONTEMPI
Sean KELLY
Francesco MOSER
1984
Christian JOURDAN
Acacio DA SILVA
Teun VAN VLIET
1985
Charly MOTTET
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Robert MILLAR
1986
Gianni BUGNO
Enrico GRIMANI
Jean François BERNARD
1987
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Eric VAN LANCKER
Adriano BAFFI
1988
Rolf GÖLZ
Gianni BUGNO
Marco LIETTI
1989
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Søren LILHOLT
Per PEDERSEN
1990
Franco BALLERINI
Dante REZZE
Kim ANDERSEN
1991
Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV
Frederic MONCASSIN
Sammie MOREELS
1992
Erik BREUKINK
Stephen ROCHE
Alex ZÜLLE
1993
Beat ZBERG
Laurent DUFAUX
Fabrizio BONTEMPI
1994
Nicola MICELI
Roberto PETITO
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
1995
Claudio CHIAPPUCCI
Stefano ZANINI
Davide CASSANI
1996
Richard VIRENQUE
Andrea TAFI
Mauro GIANETTI
1997
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Biagio CONTE
1998
Marco SERPELLINI
Daniele NARDELLO
Stefano COLAGÈ
1999
Andrea TAFI
Marco SERPELLINI
Sergio BARBERO
2001
Nico MATTAN
Fabio SACCHI
Matthé PRONK
2002
Luca PAOLINI
Matthias KESSLER
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
2003
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Thomas LIESE
Angelo LOPEBOSELLI
2004
Allan DAVIS
Alberto ONGARATO
Francesco CHICCHI
2005
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Steven DE JONGH
Paride GRILLO
2006
Daniele BENNATI
Gregory RAST
Gene BATES
2008
Daniele BENNATI
Luca PAOLINI
Alexandre USOV
2009
Philippe GILBERT
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Francesco GAVAZZI
2010
Philippe GILBERT
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Matti BRESCHEL
2011
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Luca PAOLINI
2012
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Luca PAOLINI
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
2015
Jan BAKELANTS
Matteo TRENTIN
Sonny COLBRELLI
2016
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON
Daniele BENNATI
2017
Fabio ARU
Diego ULISSI
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
2018
Sonny COLBRELLI
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Davide BALLERINI