Paris - Bruxelles

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1893
André HENRY
Charles DELBECQUE
Fernand AUGENAULT
1906
Albert DUPONT
Jean PATOU
Guillaume COECKELBERGH
stages
1907
Gustave GARRIGOU
Charles CRUPELANDT
Robert WANCOUR
1908
Lucien PETIT BRETON
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
Louis TROUSSELIER
1909
François FABER
Gustave GARRIGOU
Eugène CHRISTOPHE
1910
Maurice BROCCO
Octave LAPIZE
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
1911
Octave LAPIZE
François FABER
Charles CRUPELANDT
1912
Octave LAPIZE
Louis LUGUET
Oscar EGG
1913
Octave LAPIZE
Cyrille VAN HAUWAERT
Charles CRUPELANDT
1914
Louis MOTTIAT
Louis HEUSGHEM
Joseph VAN DAELE
1919
Alex MICHIELS
Emile MASSON SR.
Francis PÉLISSIER
1920
Henri PÉLISSIER
Louis MOTTIAT
Rene VERMANDEL
1921
Robert REBOUL
Arthur CLAERHOUT
Alfons VAN HECKE
1922
Félix SELLIER
Laurent SERET
Rene VERMANDEL
1923
Félix SELLIER
Maurice DEWAELE
Alfons VAN HECKE
1924
Félix SELLIER
Gerard DEBAETS
Marcel COLLEU
1925
Gerard DEBAETS
Adelin BENOIT
Nicolas FRANTZ
1926
Denis VERSCHUEREN
Joseph VAN DAM
Félix SELLIER
1927
Nicolas FRANTZ
Marcel HUOT
Maurice DEWAELE
1928
Georges RONSSE
Nicolas FRANTZ
Hubert OPPERMAN
1929
Pé VERHAEGEN
Maurice DEWAELE
Nicolas FRANTZ
1930
Ernest MOTTARD
Joseph DEMUYSERE
Leander GHYSSELS
1931
Jean AERTS
Frans BONDUEL
Romain GIJSSELS
1932
Julien VERVAECKE
Gerard LONCKE
Georges RONSSE
1933
Albert BARTHÉLÉMY
Alphons GHESQUIERE
Gerhard ESSER
1934
Frans BONDUEL
Edgard DE CALUWÉ
Romain MAES
1935
Edgard DE CALUWÉ
Louis HARDIQUEST
Frans BONDUEL
1936
Eloi MEULENBERG
Frans BONDUEL
Louis HARDIQUEST
1937
Albert BECKAERT
Frans BONDUEL
Jules LOWIE
1938
Marcel KINT
Romain MAES
Leon LOUYET
1939
Frans BONDUEL
Albert HENDRICKX
Lucien STORME
1946
Briek SCHOTTE
Sylvain GRYSOLLE
Andre DECLERCK
1947
Ernest STERCKX
Maurice DE SIMPELAERE
Alphonse DEVREESE
1948
Lode POELS
Albert SERCU
Jean BOGAERTS
1949
Maurice DIOT
Emmanuel THOMA
Jacques MOUJICA
1950
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Guy LAPÉBIE
Karel DE BAERE
1951
Jean GUEGUEN
Bernard GAUTHIER
Jean BALDASSARI
1952
Briek SCHOTTE
Marcel DUSSAULT
Roger DE CORTE
1953
Loretto PETRUCCI
Briek SCHOTTE
Lode ANTHONIS
1954
Marcel HENDRICKX
Germain DERIJCKE
Ferdi KÜBLER
1955
Marcel HENDRICKX
Gilbert SCODELLER
Germain DERIJCKE
1956
Rik VAN LOOY
Bernard GAUTHIER
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
1957
Leon VAN DAELE
Raymond IMPANIS
Jan ADRIAENSENS
1958
Rik VAN LOOY
Pino CERAMI
Armand DESMET
1959
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Willy VANNITSEN
Miguel POBLET
1960
Pierre EVERAERT
André DARRIGADE
Jean GRACZYK
1961
Pino CERAMI
Gilbert DESMET I
Frans SCHOUBBEN
1962
Jos WOUTERS
Noël FORÉ
Martin VAN GENEUGDEN
1963
Jean STABLINSKI
Tom SIMPSON
Peter POST
1964
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
Rik VAN LOOY
Benoni BEHEYT
1965
Edward SELS
Roger VERHEYDEN
Willy BOCKLANT
1966
Felice GIMONDI
Willy PLANCKAERT
Rik VAN LOOY
1973
Eddy MERCKX
Frans VERBEECK
Rik VAN LINDEN
1974
Marc DEMEYER
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Roger ROSIERS
1975
Freddy MAERTENS
Eddy MERCKX
André DIERICKX
1976
Felice GIMONDI
Hennie KUIPER
Tonnie HOUBRECHTS
1977
Ludo PEETERS
Marc DEMEYER
Bernard HINAULT
1978
Jan RAAS
Gerrie KNETEMANN
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
1979
Ludo PEETERS
André DIERICKX
Martien HAVIK
1980
Pierino GAVAZZI
Marc DEMEYER
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
1981
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Jan RAAS
Jan BOGAERT
1982
Jacques HANEGRAAF
Pascal JULES
Johan VAN DER VELDE
1983
Tommy PRIM
Daniel ROSSEL
Ralf HOFEDITZ
1984
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Charly MOTTET
Eric VAN LANCKER
1985
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
Pierino GAVAZZI
1986
Guido BONTEMPI
Sean KELLY
Johan CAPIOT
1987
Wim ARRAS
Jeff LIECKENS
Eric VANDERAERDEN
1988
Rolf GÖLZ
Laurent FIGNON
Marnix LAMEIRE
1989
Jelle NIJDAM
Carlo BOMANS
Marcel WÜST
1990
Franco BALLERINI
Michel DERNIES
Danny NESKENS
1991
Brian HOLM
Olaf LUDWIG
Johan MUSEEUW
1992
Rolf SØRENSEN
Frans MAASSEN
Phil ANDERSON
1993
Francis MOREAU
Jelle NIJDAM
Johan MUSEEUW
1994
Rolf SØRENSEN
Franco BALLERINI
Sean YATES
1995
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Frank CORVERS
Rolf SØRENSEN
1996
Andrea TAFI
Johan MUSEEUW
Michele BARTOLI
1997
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Andrei TCHMIL
Andrea TAFI
1998
Stefano ZANINI
Mirko CELESTINO
Michele BARTOLI
1999
Romans VAINSTEINS
Beat ZBERG
Fabio BALDATO
2000
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Frank HØJ
Ludovic CAPELLE
2001
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Niko EECKHOUT
Romans VAINSTEINS
2002
Robbie MCEWEN
Olaf POLLACK
Jans KOERTS
2003
Kim KIRCHEN
László BODROGI
Maryan HARY
2004
Nick NUYENS
Philippe GILBERT
Allan JOHANSEN
2005
Robbie MCEWEN
Stefan VAN DIJK
Jean Patrick NAZON
2006
Robbie MCEWEN
Tom BOONEN
Steven DE JONGH
2007
Robbie MCEWEN
Jeremy HUNT
Honorio MACHADO PEREZ
2008
Robbie MCEWEN
Gert STEEGMANS
Luca PAOLINI
2009
Matthew Harley GOSS
Allan DAVIS
Kristof GODDAERT
2010
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Romain FEILLU
Stefan VAN DIJK
2011
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Anthony RAVARD
2012
Tom BOONEN
Mark RENSHAW
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
2013
André GREIPEL
John DEGENKOLB
Nacer BOUHANNI
2014
André GREIPEL
Elia VIVIANI
Arnaud DÉMARE
2015
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roy JANS
Tom BOONEN
2016
Tom BOONEN
Arnaud DÉMARE
Nacer BOUHANNI
2017
Arnaud DÉMARE
Marko KUMP
André GREIPEL
2018
Pascal ACKERMANN
Jasper STUYVEN
Thomas BOUDAT