Ronde van Vlaanderen

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1913
Paul DEMAN
Joseph VAN DAELE
Victor DOMS
1914
Marcel BUYSSE
Henri VAN LERBERGHE
Peer VANDEVELDE
1919
Henri VAN LERBERGHE
Leon BUYSSE
Jules VAN HEVEL
1920
Jules VAN HEVEL
Albert DEJONGHE
Alfons VAN HECKE
1921
Rene VERMANDEL
Jules VAN HEVEL
Louis BUDTS
1922
Leon DEVOS
Jean BRUNIER
Francis PELISSIER
1923
Heiri SUTER
Charles DERUYTER
Albert DEJONGHE
1924
Gerard DEBAETS
Rene VERMANDEL
Felix SELLIER
1925
Julien DELBECQUE
Jef PÉ
Hector MARTIN
1926
Denis VERSCHUEREN
Gustaaf VAN SLEMBROUCK
Raymond DECORTE
1927
Gerard DEBAETS
Gustaaf VAN SLEMBROUCK
Maurice DEWAELE
1928
Jean MERTENS
August MORTELMANS
Louis DELANNOY
1929
Jef DERVAES
Georges RONSSE
Alfred HAEMERLINCK
1930
Frans BONDUEL
Aimé DOSSCHE
Emile JOLY
1931
Romain GIJSSELS
Cesar BOGAART
Jean AERTS
1932
Romain GIJSSELS
Alfons DELOOR
Alfred HAEMERLINCK
1933
Alfons SCHEPERS
Leon TOMMIES
Romain GIJSSELS
1934
Gaston REBRY
Alfons SCHEPERS
Felicien VERVAECKE
1935
Louis DUERLOO
Eloi MEULENBERG
Corneel LEEMANS
1936
Louis HARDIQUEST
Edgard DE CALUWÉ
Francois NEUVILLE
1937
Michel D'HOOGHE
Hubert DELTOUR
Louis HARDIQUEST
1938
Edgard DE CALUWÉ
Sylvère MAES
Marcel KINT
1939
Karel KAERS
Romain MAES
Edward VISSERS
1940
Achille BUYSSE
Georges CHRISTIAENS
Briek SCHOTTE
1941
Achille BUYSSE
Gustave VAN OVERLOOP
Odile VANDENMEERSCHAUT
1942
Briek SCHOTTE
Georges CLAES
Robert VAN EENAEME
1943
Achille BUYSSE
Albert SERCU
Kamiel BEECKMAN
1944
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Briek SCHOTTE
Jos MOERENHOUT
1945
Sylvain GRYSOLLE
Albert SERCU
Jos MOERENHOUT
1946
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
Louis THIÉTARD
Briek SCHOTTE
1947
Emile FAIGNAERT
Roger DESMET
Rik RENDERS
1948
Briek SCHOTTE
Albert RAMON
Marcel RIJCKAERT
1949
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Valere OLLIVIER
Briek SCHOTTE
1950
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Briek SCHOTTE
Louis CAPUT
1951
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Bernard GAUTHIER
Attilio REDOLFI
1952
Roger DECOCK
Loretto PETRUCCI
Briek SCHOTTE
1953
Wim VAN EST
Desire KETELEER
Bernard GAUTHIER
1954
Raymond IMPANIS
Francois MAHE
Alfons VANDENBRANDEN
1955
Louison BOBET
Hugo KOBLET
Rik VAN STEENBERGEN
1956
Jean FORESTIER
Stan OCKERS
Leon VAN DAELE
1957
Fred DEBRUYNE
Joseph PLANCKAERT
Norbert KERCKHOVE
1958
Germain DERIJCKE
Willy TRUYE
Angelo CONTERNO
1959
Rik VAN LOOY
Frans SCHOUBBEN
Gilbert DESMET I
1960
Arthur DE CABOOTER
Jean GRACZYK
Rik VAN LOOY
1961
Tom SIMPSON
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Jo DE HAAN
1962
Rik VAN LOOY
Michel VAN AERDE
Norbert KERCKHOVE
1963
Noel FORÉ
Frans MELCKENBEECK
Tom SIMPSON
1964
Rudi ALTIG
Benoni BEHEYT
Jo DE ROO
1965
Jo DE ROO
Edward SELS
Georges VAN CONINGSLOO
1966
Edward SELS
Adriano DURANTE
Georges VAN DEN BERGHE
1967
Dino ZANDEGU
Noel FORÉ
Eddy MERCKX
1968
Walter GODEFROOT
Rudi ALTIG
Jan JANSSEN
1969
Eddy MERCKX
Felice GIMONDI
Marino BASSO
1970
Eric LEMAN
Walter GODEFROOT
Eddy MERCKX
1971
Evert DOLMAN
Frans KERREMANS
Cyrille GUIMARD
1972
Eric LEMAN
Andre DIERICKX
Frans VERBEECK
1973
Eric LEMAN
Freddy MAERTENS
Eddy MERCKX
1974
Cees BAL
Frans VERBEECK
Eddy MERCKX
1975
Eddy MERCKX
Frans VERBEECK
Marc DEMEYER
1976
Walter PLANCKAERT
Francesco MOSER
Marc DEMEYER
1977
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Walter GODEFROOT
Jan RAAS
1978
Walter GODEFROOT
Michel POLLENTIER
Gregor BRAUN
1979
Jan RAAS
Marc DEMEYER
Daniel WILLEMS
1980
Michel POLLENTIER
Francesco MOSER
Jan RAAS
1981
Hennie KUIPER
Frits PIRARD
Jan RAAS
1982
Rene MARTENS
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Rudy PEVENAGE
1983
Jan RAAS
Ludo PEETERS
Marc SERGEANT
1984
Johan LAMMERTS
Sean KELLY
Jean Luc VANDENBROUCKE
1985
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Phil ANDERSON
Hennie KUIPER
1986
Adrie VAN DER POEL
Sean KELLY
Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE
1987
Claude CRIQUIELION
Sean KELLY
Eric VANDERAERDEN
1988
Eddy PLANCKAERT
Phil ANDERSON
Adrie VAN DER POEL
1989
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Herman FRISON
Dag Otto LAURITZEN
1990
Moreno ARGENTIN
Rudy DHAENENS
John TALEN
1991
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
Johan MUSEEUW
Rolf SÖRENSEN
1992
Jacky DURAND
Thomas WEGMULLER
Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK
1993
Johan MUSEEUW
Frans MAASSEN
Dario BOTTARO
1994
Gianni BUGNO
Johan MUSEEUW
Andrei TCHMIL
1995
Johan MUSEEUW
Fabio BALDATO
Andrei TCHMIL
1996
Michele BARTOLI
Fabio BALDATO
Johan MUSEEUW
1997
Rolf SÖRENSEN
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Franco BALLERINI
1998
Johan MUSEEUW
Stefano ZANINI
Andrei TCHMIL
1999
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Johan MUSEEUW
2000
Andrei TCHMIL
Dario PIERI
Romans VAINSTEINS
2001
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Erik DEKKER
Denis ZANETTE
2002
Andrea TAFI
Johan MUSEEUW
Peter VAN PETEGEM
2003
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Stuart O'GRADY
2004
Steffen WESEMANN
Leif HOSTE
Dave BRUYLANDTS
2005
Tom BOONEN
Andreas KLIER
Peter VAN PETEGEM
2006
Tom BOONEN
Leif HOSTE
George HINCAPIE
2007
Alessandro BALLAN
Leif HOSTE
Luca PAOLINI
2008
Stijn DEVOLDER
Nick NUYENS
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
2009
Stijn DEVOLDER
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Philippe GILBERT
2010
Fabian CANCELLARA
Tom BOONEN
Philippe GILBERT
2011
Nick NUYENS
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Fabian CANCELLARA
2012
Tom BOONEN
Filippo POZZATO
Alessandro BALLAN
2013
Fabian CANCELLARA
Peter SAGAN
Jurgen ROELANDTS
2014
Fabian CANCELLARA
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Sep VANMARCKE
2015
Alexander KRISTOFF
Niki TERPSTRA
Greg VAN AVERMAET
2016
Peter SAGAN
Fabian CANCELLARA
Sep VANMARCKE
2017
Philippe GILBERT
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Niki TERPSTRA
2018
Niki TERPSTRA
Mads PEDERSEN
Philippe GILBERT