Vuelta a Valencia

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1929
Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE
Valeriano RIERA
Juan MATEU
stages
1930
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
Jose Maria SANS CIURAMA
Juan MATEU
stages
1931
Federico EZQUERRA ALONSO
Valeriano RIERA
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
stages
1932
Ricardo MONTERO HERNÁNDEZ
Mariano CAÑARDO LACASTA
Antonio ESCURIET SAN PEDRO
stages
1933
Antonio ESCURIET SAN PEDRO
Emiliano ALVAREZ ARANA
Federico EZQUERRA ALONSO
stages
1940
Federico EZQUERRA ALONSO
Diego CHAFER
Antonio ESCURIET SAN PEDRO
stages
1942
Julián BERRENDERO MARTÍN
Fermo CAMELLINI
Diego CHAFER
stages
1943
Antonio ANDRÈS SANCHO
Julián BERRENDERO MARTÍN
Isidro BEJARANO
stages
1944
Antonio MARTÍN EGUIA
Vicente MIRÓ
Delio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
stages
1947
Joaquin OLMOS
Agustín MIRÓ
Juan GIMENO
stages
1948
Emilio RODRÍGUEZ BARROS
Ricardo FERRANDIZ
Juan GIMENO
stages
1949
Joaquín FILBÁ
Matias ALEMANY
Antonio SÁNCHEZ VELANDO
stages
1954
Salvador BOTELLA
Vicente ITURAT
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
stages
1955
Francisco MASIP
Mariano CORRALES LAUSÍN
José SEGÚ SORIANO
stages
1956
René MARIGIL
Antonio BERTRÁN PANADÉS
José ESCOLANO
stages
1957
Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE
Salvador BOTELLA
Andrés TROBAT GARCIAS
stages
1958
Hilaire COUVREUR
Juan ESCOLÁ
Julio SAN EMETERIO ABASCAL
stages
1997
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
Armand DE LAS CUEVAS
Christophe MOREAU
stages
1998
Pascal CHANTEUR
Bo HAMBURGER
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
stages
1999
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Wladimir BELLI
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
stages
2000
Abraham OLANO
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
stages
2001
Fabian JEKER
Michael BOOGERD
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
stages
2002
Alex ZÜLLE
Ivan BASSO
Claus Michael MØLLER
stages
2003
Dario FRIGO
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
stages
2004
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Antonio COLÓM MAS
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
stages
2005
Alessandro PETACCHI
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Antonio COLÓM MAS
stages
2006
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
stages
2007
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fränk SCHLECK
stages
2008
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Manuel VAZQUEZ HUESO
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
stages
2016
Wout POELS
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
stages
2017
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Ben HERMANS
Manuel SENNI
stages
2018
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Jakob FUGLSANG
stages
2019
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
stages