Giro del Lazio

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1933
Giovanni VALETTI
Andrea MINASSO
Guglielmo SEGATO
stages
1934
Renato SCORTICATI
Adalino MEALLI
Ambrogio MORELLI
stages
1935
Giuseppe MARTANO
Michele BENENTE
Mario CIPRIANI
stages
1936
Rinaldo GERINI
Mario VICINI
Enrico MOLLO
stages
1937
Gino BARTALI
Cesare DEL CANCIA
Olimpio BIZZI
1939
Mario VICINI
Giordano COTTUR
Pietro RIMOLDI
1941
Adolfo LEONI
Aldo BINI
Cino CINELLI
1942
Osvaldo BAILO
Olimpio BIZZI
Pietro CHIAPPINI
1943
Quirino TOCCACELLI
Elio BERTOCCHI
Pietro CHIAPPINI
1945
Zaurino GUIDI
Fausto COPPI
Serse COPPI
1947
Michele MOTTA
Giulio BRESCI
Giordano COTTUR
1949
Annibale BRASOLA
Luciano MAGGINI
Luigi CASOLA
1951
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Rinaldo MORESCO
Giancarlo ASTRUA
1952
Dante RIVOLA
Arnaldo FACCIOLI
Luciano FROSINI
1953
Giorgio ALBANI
Michele GISMONDI
Vincenzo ROSSELLO
1954
Angelo CONTERNO
Arrigo PADOVAN
Giancarlo ASTRUA
1955
Loretto PETRUCCI
Luciano MAGGINI
Bruno MONTI
1956
Fiorenzo MAGNI
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Guido BONI
1957
Ercole BALDINI
Alfredo SABBADIN
Gastone NENCINI
1958
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Sante RANUCCI
Diego RONCHINI
stages
1959
Diego RONCHINI
Adriano ZAMBONI
Angelo CONTERNO
1960
Giuseppe FALLARINI
Vito FAVERO
Nino DEFILIPPIS
1961
Bruno MEALLI
Renzo FONTONA
Pierino BAFFI
1962
Nino DEFILIPPIS
Diego RONCHINI
Guido CARLESI
1963
Adriano DURANTE
Walter MARTIN
Silvano CIAMPI
1964
Bruno MEALLI
Marino FONTANA
Bruno FANTINATO
1965
Franco BITOSSI
Roberto POGGIALI
Franco BALMAMION
1966
Michele DANCELLI
Italo ZILIOLI
Vito TACCONE
1967
Felice GIMONDI
Eraldo BOCCI
Ole RITTER
1968
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Franco BODRERO
Adriano DURANTE
1969
Flaviano VICENTINI
Aldo MOSER
Marino BASSO
1970
Michele DANCELLI
Italo ZILIOLI
Tomas PETTERSSON
1971
Franco MORI
Ole RITTER
Tomas PETTERSSON
1972
Martin VAN DEN BOSSCHE
Marcello BERGAMO
Tomas PETTERSSON
1973
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Alessio ANTONINI
1974
Roberto POGGIALI
Franco BITOSSI
Bruce BIDDLE
1975
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Giancarlo POLIDORI
Roberto POGGIALI
1976
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Franco BITOSSI
Eddy MERCKX
1977
Francesco MOSER
Felice GIMONDI
Giuseppe SARONNI
1978
Francesco MOSER
Bernt JOHANSSON
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1979
Silvano CONTINI
Knut KNUDSEN
Pierino GAVAZZI
1980
Bernt JOHANSSON
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Giuseppe SARONNI
1981
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
Emanuele BOMBINI
Jean Marie WAMPERS
1982
Dag Erik PEDERSEN
Serge DEMIERRE
Alessandro PAGANESSI
1983
Silvano CONTINI
Francesco MOSER
Ludo PEETERS
1984
Francesco MOSER
Giovanni MANTOVANI
Marino AMADORI
1985
Bruno LEALI
Kim ANDERSEN
Alberto VOLPI
1986
Urs ZIMMERMANN
Gianni BUGNO
Davide CASSANI
1987
Roberto PAGNIN
Bruno LEALI
Pierino GAVAZZI
1988
Charly MOTTET
Tony ROMINGER
Steve BAUER
1989
Charly MOTTET
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Rolf SØRENSEN
1990
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Gilles DELION
Davide CASSANI
1991
Andrea TAFI
Laurent DUFAUX
Davide CASSANI
1992
Gianni BUGNO
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Vladimir PULNIKOV
1993
Pascal RICHARD
Giorgio FURLAN
Roberto CARUSO
1994
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Angelo LECCHI
1995
Pascal RICHARD
Leonardo PIEPOLI
Rolf SØRENSEN
1996
Andrea TAFI
Marco FINCATO
Andrea FERRIGATO
1997
Alessandro BARONTI
Luca SCINTO
Francesco CASAGRANDE
1998
Andrea TAFI
Mirko CELESTINO
Marco FINCATO
1999
Sergio BARBERO
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Dmitri KONYCHEV
2000
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Sergio BARBERO
Mirko CELESTINO
2001
Massimo DONATI
Gianni FARESIN
Dmitri KONYCHEV
2002
Paolo BETTINI
Davide REBELLIN
Cristian GASPERONI
2003
Michele BARTOLI
Mirko CELESTINO
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
2004
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Gilberto SIMONI
Jan ULLRICH
2005
Filippo POZZATO
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Krzysztof SZCZAWIŃSKI
2006
Giuliano FIGUERAS
Damiano CUNEGO
Emanuele SELLA
2007
Gabriele BOSISIO
Emanuele SELLA
Branislau SAMOILAU
2008
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Filippo POZZATO
Danilo DI LUCA
2013
Blel KADRI
Filippo POZZATO
Grega BOLE
2014
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sonny COLBRELLI