Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Romain MAES 10-Aug-1912 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
2700
2. Vasco BERGAMASCHI 29-Sep-1909 Maino - Girardengo
ITA
2439
3. Maurice ARCHAMBAUD 30-Aug-1906 A. Leducq - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
2216
4. Ambrogio MORELLI 04-Dec-1905 Ganna
ITA
2183
5. Giuseppe OLMO 22-Nov-1911 Bianchi
ITA
2056
6. Rene VIETTO 17-Feb-1914 Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
2051
7. Gino BARTALI 18-Jul-1914 Fréjus
ITA
1990
8. Aldo BINI 30-Jul-1915 Maino - Girardengo
ITA
1978
9. Leo AMBERG 23-Mar-1912 Colin - Wolber
SUI
1779
10. Rene LE GREVES 06-Jul-1910 Alcyon - Dunlop
FRA
1755
11. Georges SPEICHER 08-Jun-1907 France Sport - Dunlop
FRA
1711
12. Jean AERTS 08-Sep-1907 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
1702
13. Antoine DIGNEF 03-Oct-1910 Colin - Wolber
BEL
1670
14. Felicien VERVAECKE 11-Mar-1907 Labor
BEL
1575
15. Learco GUERRA 14-Oct-1902 Maino - Girardengo
ITA
1512
16. Gustaaf DELOOR 24-Jun-1913 Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
1468
17. Sylvère MAES 27-Aug-1909 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
1452
18. Jules LOWIE 06-Oct-1913 Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
BEL
1369
19. Mariano CANARDO LACASTA 05-Feb-1906 Orbea
ESP
1341
20. Salvador CARDONA BALBASTRE 12-Jan-1901 Orbea
ESP
1318
21. Charles PELISSIER 20-Feb-1903 Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
1186
22. Giuseppe MARTANO 10-Oct-1910 Fréjus
ITA
1170
23. Edgard DE CALUWÉ 01-Jul-1913 Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
1170
24. Orlando TEANI 24-Jun-1910 Dei
ITA
1140
25. Andre LEDUCQ 27-Feb-1904 Dei
FRA
1064
26. Mario CIPRIANI 29-May-1909 Fréjus
ITA
1020
27. Rene BERNARD 18-Sep-1904 Essor - Hutchinson
FRA
950
28. Raffaele DI PACO 06-Jul-1908 Dei
ITA
946
29. Benoit FAURE 11-Jan-1899 Tendil
FRA
941
30. Karl ALTENBURGER 27-Aug-1909 Birma - Hutchinson
GER
940
31. Adrien BUTTAFOCCHI 18-Sep-1907 Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
936
32. Dante GIANELLO 26-Mar-1912 Peugeot - Hutchinson
FRA
915
33. Fernand FAYOLLE 21-Jul-1904 Essor - Hutchinson
FRA
883
34. Francesco CAMUSSO 09-Mar-1908 Legnano - Wolsit
ITA
876
35. Oskar THIERBACH 11-Feb-1909 Individual
GER
821
36. Pierre CLOAREC 14-Mar-1909 Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
816
37. Jean FONTENAY 23-Jul-1911 Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
811
38. Gaby RUOZZI 07-Mar-1914 VC Azureen
FRA
808
39. Joseph MAUCLAIR 09-Mar-1906 Essor - Hutchinson
FRA
794
40. Federico EZQUERRA ALONSO 10-Mar-1909 Orbea
ESP
794
41. Max BULLA 26-Sep-1905 Oscar Egg
AUT
791
42. Attilio MASARATI 08-Feb-1911 Ganna
ITA
759
43. Eugenio GESTRI 27-Oct-1905 Bianchi
ITA
722
44. Remo BERTONI 21-Jun-1909 Legnano - Wolsit
ITA
722
45. Alfredo BINDA 11-Aug-1902 Legnano - Wolsit
ITA
716
46. Alfons DELOOR 03-Jun-1910 Bury
BEL
699
47. Julien MOINEAU 27-Nov-1903 A. Leducq - Mercier - Hutchinson
FRA
695
48. Antonio NEGRINI 28-Jan-1903 Fréjus
ITA
693
49. Adalino MEALLI 20-Apr-1910 Legnano - Wolsit
ITA
692
50. Leon LEVEL 12-Jul-1910 Essor - Hutchinson
FRA
681
51. Alfredo BOVET 05-Jun-1909 Bianchi
ITA
666
52. Paul EGLI 18-Aug-1911 Oscar Egg
SUI
662
53. Antonio FOLCO 04-Oct-1906 Fréjus
ITA
656
54. Domenico PIEMONTESI 11-Jan-1903 Maino - Girardengo
ITA
642
55. Vicente BACHERO 06-Jan-1905 AC Montjuich
ESP
637
56. Pierre COGAN 10-Jan-1914 Roold - Wolber
FRA
628
57. Alfons SCHEPERS 27-Aug-1907 Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
620
58. Gustave DANNEELS 06-Sep-1913 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
619
59. Renato SCORTICATI 25-Jun-1908 Individual
ITA
609
60. Gaston REBRY 29-Jan-1905 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
604
61. Louis DUERLOO 07-Jul-1910 Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
BEL
597
62. Ezio CECCHI 11-May-1913 Gloria
ITA
595
63. Joseph DEMUYSERE 26-Jul-1907 Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
BEL
593
64. Augusto INTROZZI 08-Jun-1912 Gloria
ITA
590
65. Rene DEBENNE 26-Apr-1914 Dei
FRA
584
66. Ruggero BALLI 09-Aug-1910 Individual
ITA
581
67. Edoardo MOLINAR 31-Aug-1907 Individual
ITA
565
68. Isidore PIUBELLINI 20-Oct-1909 Legnano - Wolsit
ITA
565
69. Enrico MOLLO 24-Jul-1913 Gloria
ITA
550
70. Francois ADAM 24-Sep-1911 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
539
71. Paul CHOCQUE 14-Jul-1910 F. Pélissier - Hutchinson
FRA
531
72. Walter BLATTMANN 10-Jun-1910 Individual
SUI
523
73. Paolo BIANCHI 01-Oct-1908 Tendil
ITA
519
74. Jules MERVIEL 29-Sep-1906 F. Pélissier - Hutchinson
FRA
517
75. Frans BONDUEL 26-Sep-1907 Dilecta - Wolber
BEL
503
76. Raoul LESUEUR 29-Apr-1912 Essor - Hutchinson
FRA
500
77. Louis HARDIQUEST 15-Dec-1910 De Dion - Bouton
BEL
497
78. Roger LAPÉBIE 16-Jan-1911 La Francaise
FRA
489
79. Antonio MONTES GARCIA 08-Jun-1911 Orbea
ESP
487
80. Kurt STETTLER 11-Apr-1910 Oscar Egg
SUI
482
81. Carlo ROMANATTI 27-Oct-1910 Individual
ITA
478
82. Gerrit VAN DER RUIT 12-Sep-1911 Dossche Sport
NED
476
83. Aldo BERTOCCO 07-Dec-1911 Individual
FRA
473
84. Fermin TRUEBA PEREZ 26-Aug-1914 BH
ESP
471
85. Luciano MONTERO HERNANDEZ 20-Apr-1908 BH
ESP
467
86. Michele BENENTE 09-Dec-1912 Gloria
ITA
467
87. Gaspard RINALDI 26-May-1909 Individual
FRA
466
88. Fritz HARTMANN 24-Feb-1911 Individual
SUI
466
89. Antonio PRIOR 12-Aug-1913 GAC
ESP
462
90. Julian BERRENDERO MARTIN 08-Apr-1912 BH
ESP
460
91. Raymond LOUVIOT 17-Dec-1908 Génial Lucifer - Hutchinson
FRA
457
92. Romeo ROSSI 18-Mar-1912 Maino - Girardengo
ITA
455
93. Rinaldo GERINI 22-Apr-1910 Maino - Girardengo
ITA
454
94. Louis THIÉTARD 31-May-1910 Peugeot - Hutchinson
FRA
447
95. Bruno ROTH 23-Apr-1911 Presto
GER
445
96. Luigi BARRAL 23-Mar-1907 Individual
ITA
440
97. Honore GRANIER 16-May-1911 Helyett - Hutchinson
FRA
432
98. Antonio ANDRÈS SANCHO 27-Apr-1913 Individual
ESP
425
99. Giovanni GOTTI 30-Aug-1912 Legnano - Wolsit
ITA
424
100. Charles BERTY 08-Sep-1911 Essor - Hutchinson
FRA
415
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world in 1935. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country