Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Gino BARTALI 18-Jul-1914 Legnano
ITA
2904
2. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Bianchi
ITA
2486
3. Julian BERRENDERO MARTIN 08-Apr-1912 Galindo - Tabay
ESP
1455
4. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
1345
5. Dalmacio LANGARICA 05-Dec-1919 Galindo - Tabay
ESP
1338
6. Emile MASSON JR. 01-Sep-1915 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
1110
7. Vito ORTELLI 05-Jul-1921 Benotto
ITA
1099
8. Aldo RONCONI 20-Sep-1918 Benotto
ITA
1045
9. Giulio BRESCI 29-Nov-1921 Welter
ITA
1039
10. Fermo CAMELLINI 07-Dec-1914 Ray
ITA
1034
11. Maurice DE SIMPELAERE 28-May-1920 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
935
12. Mario RICCI 13-Aug-1914 Legnano
ITA
928
13. Lucien TEISSEIRE 11-Dec-1919 Ray
FRA
910
14. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Mercier
BEL
876
15. Frans BONDUEL 26-Sep-1907 Dilecta
BEL
870
16. Hans KNECHT 26-Sep-1913 Cilo
SUI
842
17. Adolfo LEONI 13-Jan-1917 Bianchi
ITA
835
18. Salvatore CRIPPA 02-Nov-1914 Enal Campari
ITA
770
19. Georges CLAES 07-Jan-1920 Rochet
BEL
766
20. Delio RODRIGUEZ BARROS 19-Apr-1916 Galindo - Tabay
ESP
756
21. Joaquin OLMOS 15-Sep-1915 Galindo - Tabay
ESP
752
22. Giordano COTTUR 23-May-1914 Wilier
ITA
722
23. Manuel COSTA 11-Oct-1921 Galindo - Tabay
ESP
720
24. Lucien VLAEMYNCK 19-Aug-1914 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
715
25. Elio BERTOCCHI 16-Sep-1919 Viscontea
ITA
709
26. Mario FAZIO 26-Jul-1919 Viscontea
ITA
679
27. Jan LAMBRICHS 21-Jun-1915 Garin - Hutchinson
NED
660
28. Aldo BAITO 04-Jan-1920 Bianchi
ITA
659
29. Norbert CALLENS 22-Jun-1924 Mercier
BEL
654
30. Aldo BINI 30-Jul-1915 Legnano
ITA
650
31. Emilio RODRIGUEZ BARROS 28-Nov-1923 Galindo - Tabay
ESP
646
32. Marcel KINT 20-Sep-1914 Mercier
BEL
639
33. Miguel GUAL 15-Dec-1919 UD Sans
ESP
638
34. Antonio BEVILACQUA 22-Oct-1918 Wilier
ITA
635
35. Prosper DEPREDOMME 26-May-1918 Dilecta
BEL
625
36. Oreste CONTE 19-Jul-1919 Benotto
ITA
621
37. Bruno PASQUINI 23-Nov-1914 Legnano
ITA
621
38. Alejandro FOMBELLIDA 27-Mar-1915 Galindo - Tabay
ESP
620
39. Albert SERCU 26-Jan-1918 Dilecta
BEL
618
40. Willy KERN 29-Jan-1912 Cycles Tour de Suisse
SUI
616
41. Desire KETELEER 13-Jun-1920 Groene Leeuw
BEL
604
42. Ange LE STRAT 18-Feb-1918 Mercier
FRA
592
43. Rene VIETTO 17-Feb-1914 France Sport
FRA
582
44. Renzo ZANAZZI 05-Apr-1924 Legnano
ITA
582
45. Louis THIÉTARD 31-May-1910 Métropole
FRA
580
46. Ezio CECCHI 11-May-1913 Ricci
ITA
576
47. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 Individual
ESP
566
48. Joseph SOMERS 29-May-1917 Rochet
BEL
565
49. Antonio ANDRÈS SANCHO 27-Apr-1913 Galindo - Tabay
ESP
559
50. Josef WAGNER 23-Apr-1916 Condor
SUI
558
51. Luigi CASOLA 11-Jul-1921 Bianchi
ITA
545
52. Sylvain GRYSOLLE 12-Dec-1915 Rochet
BEL
542
53. Maurice DEMUER 04-Oct-1921 Peugeot
FRA
539
54. Joseph SOFFIETTI 09-Sep-1912 Rhonson
FRA
531
55. Joseph (Pierre) TACCA 12-Aug-1917 Garin - Hutchinson
FRA
531
56. Osvaldo BAILO 12-Sep-1912 Gestri
ITA
514
57. Ernest STERCKX 01-Dec-1922 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
514
58. Pierre BRAMBILLA 12-May-1919 Métropole
ITA
512
59. Primo VOLPI 26-Apr-1916 VC Bustese
ITA
504
60. Gottfried WEILENMANN 29-Mar-1920 Cycles Tour de Suisse
SUI
504
61. Edward VAN DIJCK 22-Mar-1918 Cycles Roberty
BEL
501
62. Huub SIJEN 21-Nov-1918 Bloc Centauro
NED
469
63. Antonio MARTIN EGUIA 18-Jun-1918 UD Sans
ESP
464
64. Pietro TARCHINI 29-Sep-1921 Allegro
SUI
461
65. Cipriano AGUIRREZABAL 28-Sep-1922 Individual
ESP
442
66. Michel REMUE 25-Oct-1919 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
422
67. Ernst NAEF 02-May-1920 Mondia
SUI
418
68. Alfredo MARTINI 18-Feb-1921 Welter
ITA
410
69. Serse COPPI 09-Feb-1923 Bianchi
ITA
404
70. Augusto INTROZZI 08-Jun-1912 Viscontea
ITA
399
71. Joao REBELO DE JESUS 31-Jan-1920 Sporting
POR
399
72. Serafino BIAGIONI 12-Mar-1920 Fronte della Gioventu Dulux
ITA
396
73. Severino CANAVESI 27-Jan-1911 Bianchi
ITA
388
74. Bernardo CAPO 20-Oct-1919 UD Sans
ESP
384
75. Louis GAUTHIER 12-Apr-1916 Mercier
FRA
378
76. Achille BUYSSE 20-Dec-1918 Dilecta
BEL
376
77. Guy LAPEBIE 28-Nov-1916 Mercier
FRA
372
78. Triphon VERSTRAETEN 14-Jan-1920 Groene Leeuw
BEL
365
79. Valeriano ZANAZZI 13-Jul-1926 Legnano
ITA
362
80. Jose GUTIERREZ MORA 17-May-1922 Individual
ESP
359
81. Pastor RODRIGUEZ 23-Dec-1922 Galindo - Tabay
ESP
358
82. Auguste MALLET 03-May-1913 Rochet
FRA
356
83. Rene WALSCHOT 21-Apr-1916 A. Magne
BEL
345
84. Kurt ZAUGG 31-Jan-1920 Allegro
SUI
339
85. Karel DE BAERE 05-Feb-1925 Mercier
BEL
332
86. Apo LAZARIDES 16-Oct-1925 France Sport
FRA
326
87. Jan ENGELS 11-May-1922 Alcyon - Dunlop
BEL
322
88. Jose LOPEZ GANDARA 19-Mar-1920 Individual
ESP
312
89. Pierre COGAN 10-Jan-1914 Ray
FRA
309
90. Leo WEILENMANN 29-Sep-1922 Cycles Tour de Suisse
SUI
306
91. Ernest KUHN 17-Oct-1917 Allegro
SUI
305
92. Raymond LOUVIOT 17-Dec-1908 Rochet
FRA
299
93. Emilio CROCI TORTI 06-Apr-1922 Tebag
SUI
299
94. Marcello SPADOLINI 27-Sep-1915 Centro Sportivo Italiano
ITA
299
95. Joseph BINTNER 01-Oct-1917 Rochet
LUX
295
96. Georges AESCHLIMANN 11-Jan-1920 Condor
SUI
295
97. Michele MOTTA 12-Sep-1921 Welter
ITA
291
98. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Métropole
BEL
290
99. Olimpio BIZZI 01-Aug-1916 Viscontea
ITA
286
100. Maurice QUENTIN 02-Jun-1920 Génial
FRA
286


View year ranking: