Ranking 1948

Name Birthday Team Country Score
101. Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL 07-Sep-1921 VC Sport Balear
ESP
412
102. Virgilio SALIMBENI 27-May-1922 Legnano
ITA
411
103. Charles GUYOT 15-Apr-1925 Cilo
SUI
410
104. Frans GIELEN 21-Oct-1921 Lygie
BEL
410
105. Marcel VERSCHUEREN Marcel VERSCHUEREN 08-Feb-1928 Elvé
BEL
394
106. Jean BOGAERTS 19-Jan-1925 Garin
BEL
386
107. Georges CLAES 07-Jan-1920 Rochet
BEL
385
108. Kamiel BEECKMAN 25-Feb-1910 Thompson
BEL
380
109. Riccardo FERRANDIZ 02-Mar-1923 UD Sans
ESP
370
110. Michel REMUE 25-Oct-1919 Alcyon
BEL
368
111. Pietro TARCHINI 29-Sep-1921 Allegro
SUI
365
112. Elio BERTOCCHI 16-Sep-1919 Atala
ITA
363
113. Jan LAMBRICHS 21-Jun-1915 Individual
NED
360
114. Lucien LAUK 29-Jun-1911 Métropole
FRA
359
115. Georges MARTIN 06-Nov-1915 Follis
FRA
359
116. Egidio FERUGLIO 06-Jan-1921 Wilier
ITA
359
117. Philipp HILBERT 26-Sep-1911 Express
GER
355
118. Gildo MONARI 13-Dec-1918 Olympia
ITA
353
119. Robert CHAPATTE 14-Oct-1921 Mercier
FRA
352
120. Armando PEVERELLI 02-Dec-1921 Atala
ITA
340
121. Juan GIMENO 20-May-1913 Galindo
ESP
340
122. Robert MIGNAT 29-Jun-1921 Dilecta
FRA
335
123. Aldo RONCONI 20-Sep-1918 Bianchi
ITA
332
124. Antoine GIAUNA 25-Sep-1914 Urago
FRA
329
125. Settimio SIMONINI 08-Jul-1913 Oto Melara
ITA
318
126. Rik RENDERS 06-Nov-1922 Garin
BEL
318
127. Pierre BRAMBILLA 12-May-1919 Métropole
ITA
314
128. Enzo BELLINI 20-Apr-1924 Cimatti
ITA
314
129. Vittorio MAGNI 08-Dec-1918 Viani Cral Imperia
ITA
312
130. Cor BAKKER 02-Oct-1918 Magneet
NED
310
131. Jean DE GRIBALDY 18-Jul-1922 Peugeot
FRA
310
132. Vittorio ROSSELLO 28-Jan-1926 Legnano
ITA
305
133. Arie VOOREN 11-Jan-1923 Stucchi
NED
303
134. Attilio LAMBERTINI 03-Jun-1920 Arbos
ITA
300
135. Gaston VANDENDOOREN 27-Dec-1921 Métropole
BEL
299
136. Andre DECLERCK 17-Aug-1919 Bertin
BEL
298
137. Joseph (Pierre) TACCA 12-Aug-1917 Mercier
FRA
292
138. Hans NÖTZLI 15-Mar-1921 Tebag
SUI
292
139. Tino AUSENDA 16-May-1919 Wilier
ITA
291
140. Ernst STETTLER 17-Jul-1921 Mondia
SUI
289
141. Joaquin OLMOS 15-Sep-1915 Galindo
ESP
285
142. Sergio MAGGINI 14-Feb-1920 Wilier
ITA
281
143. Julian BERRENDERO MARTIN 08-Apr-1912 Galindo
ESP
280
144. Egidio MARANGONI 16-Oct-1919 Viani Cral Imperia
ITA
279
145. Hilaire COUVREUR 22-Sep-1924 Arliguie
BEL
276
146. Daniel TAILLIEU 17-Jan-1922 Dardenne
BEL
274
147. Olimpio BIZZI 01-Aug-1916 Viscontea
ITA
272
148. Jean BREUER 14-Dec-1919 Rochet
BEL
271
149. Aldo BAITO 04-Jan-1920 Rochet
ITA
270
150. Agustin MIRO Galindo
ESP
267
151. Robert DESBATS 09-Feb-1922 Mercier
FRA
267
152. Erich BAUTZ 26-May-1913 Patria
GER
262
153. Walter DIGGELMANN 11-Aug-1915 Fiorelli
SUI
260
154. Pierre MOLINERIS 21-May-1920 Barret
FRA
253
155. Raymond LOUVIOT 17-Dec-1908 Garin
FRA
252
156. Daniel THUAYRE 12-Mar-1924 Génial
FRA
251
157. Andre ROSSEEL 23-Nov-1924 Alcyon
BEL
247
158. Gabriel SAURA NAGORE 06-Apr-1928 Digame
ESP
247
159. Maurice DEWANNEMAECKER 15-Mar-1921 Groene Leeuw
BEL
243
160. Albert DUBUISSON 28-Oct-1918 Rochet
BEL
242
161. Urbain CAFFI 10-Jan-1917 Alcyon
FRA
240
162. Ubaldo PUGNALONI 25-Dec-1924 Viscontea
ITA
240
163. Emiel ROGIERS 15-Mar-1923 Garin
BEL
236
164. Sergio PAGLIAZZI 23-Mar-1926 Atala
ITA
235
165. Eugen HUSER 17-Jul-1920 Individual
SUI
234
166. Robert MINNAERT 12-Nov-1918 Rochet
BEL
234
167. Severino CANAVESI 27-Jan-1911 Bianchi
ITA
233
168. Leo WEILENMANN 29-Sep-1922 Rico
SUI
232
169. Jesus LORONO 26-Jan-1926 Insecticidas Z.Z.
ESP
232
170. Roger LEVÈQUE 05-Dec-1921 Dilecta
FRA
230
171. Fritz SCHÄR 13-Mar-1926 Mondia
SUI
229
172. Jean LAUK 15-Sep-1918 Métropole
FRA
229
173. Raymond GUEGAN 07-Dec-1921 Métropole
FRA
222
174. Giorgio CARGIOLI 04-Mar-1922 Benotto
ITA
222
175. Francis CHRÉTIEN 26-Mar-1920 Stella
FRA
221
176. Jacques GEUS 22-Feb-1920 Rochet
BEL
218
177. Frans LEENEN 25-May-1919 Peugeot
BEL
218
178. Giovanni RONCO 16-Mar-1918 Viscontea
ITA
218
179. Maurice MEERSMAN 17-Feb-1922 Alcyon
BEL
217
180. Richard DEPOORTER 29-Apr-1915 Garin
BEL
211
181. Marius BONNET 12-Oct-1921 Mercier
FRA
209
182. Marcel HENDRICKX 21-Apr-1925 Alcyon
BEL
205
183. Guido DE SANTI 16-May-1923 Wilier
ITA
204
184. Gerard VAN BEEK 01-Nov-1923 Individual
NED
203
185. Frans VAN DER ZANDE 20-Feb-1920 Individual
NED
202
186. Pedro FONT 22-Jul-1922 Digame
ESP
201
187. Joaquin FILBA 01-Jan-1923 C.C. Barcelones
ESP
200
188. Felix VIDAURRETA GARCIA 31-Mar-1921 Galindo
ESP
196
189. Emile ROL 18-Apr-1920 La Perle
FRA
195
190. Maurice KALLERT 18-Jun-1920 Dilecta
FRA
194
191. Julien JANSSENS 24-Apr-1923 Alcyon
BEL
192
192. Senen BLANCO DIEZ 15-Jan-1923 Gaitan
ESP
191
193. Raymond DE SMEDT 05-Mar-1924 Bertin
BEL
190
194. Andre DE KORVER 20-Jun-1915 Individual
NED
189
195. Lode POELS 23-Jul-1920 Garin
BEL
188
196. Rene MERTENS 03-Mar-1922 Mertens Sport
BEL
188
197. Desire STADSBAEDER 28-Aug-1922 Arliguie
BEL
186
198. Emmanuel THOMA 26-Mar-1917 Arliguie
BEL
186
199. Jacques PRAS 12-Jun-1924 Peugeot
FRA
186
200. Aldo BINI 30-Jul-1915 Benotto
ITA
185


View year ranking: