Ranking 1948

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Gino BARTALI 18-Jul-1914 Legnano
ITA
3468
2. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Alcyon
BEL
2779
3. Fermo CAMELLINI 07-Dec-1914 Métropole
ITA
1873
4. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Alcyon
BEL
1773
5. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Bianchi
ITA
1730
6. Ferdi KÜBLER 24-Jul-1919 Tebag
SUI
1698
7. Lucien TEISSEIRE 11-Dec-1919 Métropole
FRA
1607
8. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 Agris Radio
ESP
1596
9. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 Stella
FRA
1573
10. Fiorenzo MAGNI 07-Dec-1920 Wilier
ITA
1538
11. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Garin
BEL
1366
12. Jean KIRCHEN 13-Dec-1919 Garin
LUX
1358
13. Jean ROBIC 10-Jun-1921 Génial
FRA
1331
14. Roger LAMBRECHT 01-Jan-1916 Stella
BEL
1328
15. Giulio BRESCI 29-Nov-1921 Wilier
ITA
1234
16. Dalmacio LANGARICA 05-Dec-1919 Insecticidas Z.Z.
ESP
1133
17. Guy LAPEBIE 28-Nov-1916 Mercier
FRA
1130
18. Apo LAZARIDES 16-Oct-1925 France Sport
FRA
1096
19. Giordano COTTUR 23-May-1914 Wilier
ITA
1078
20. Vito ORTELLI 05-Jul-1921 Atala
ITA
1038
21. Adolfo LEONI 13-Jan-1917 Legnano
ITA
1031
22. Emilio RODRIGUEZ BARROS 28-Nov-1923 UD Sans
ESP
1024
23. Andre BRULÉ 04-Feb-1922 Olympia
FRA
977
24. Ezio CECCHI 11-May-1913 Cimatti
ITA
954
25. Albert RAMON 01-Nov-1920 Groene Leeuw
BEL
930
26. Bernard GAUTHIER 22-Sep-1924 Mercier
FRA
849
27. Edward VAN DIJCK 22-Mar-1918 Garin
BEL
830
28. Marcel DUPONT 10-Oct-1917 Rochet
BEL
821
29. Louis THIETARD 31-May-1910 Métropole
FRA
802
30. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 Métropole
FRA
800
31. Maurice MOLLIN 06-May-1924 Mercier
BEL
798
32. Paul GIGUET 25-Apr-1915 Peugeot
FRA
797
33. Serafino BIAGIONI 12-Mar-1920 Legnano
ITA
796
34. Bruno PASQUINI 23-Nov-1914 Legnano
ITA
792
35. Rene VIETTO 17-Feb-1914 France Sport
FRA
785
36. Primo VOLPI 26-Apr-1916 Arbos
ITA
779
37. Edouard KLABINSKI 27-Aug-1920 Mercier
POL
772
38. Florent MATHIEU 19-Mar-1919 Rochet
BEL
765
39. Jean LESAGE 28-Jun-1926 Alcyon
BEL
749
40. Luciano MAGGINI 16-May-1925 Wilier
ITA
745
41. Louis CAPUT 23-Jan-1921 Olympia
FRA
743
42. Hans SOMMER 18-May-1924 Cilo
SUI
734
43. Miguel GUAL 15-Dec-1919 Galindo
ESP
721
44. Alfredo MARTINI 18-Feb-1921 Tebag
ITA
721
45. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Peugeot
ITA
708
46. Nedo LOGLI 23-Jul-1923 Arbos
ITA
705
47. Paul NERI 26-Feb-1917 La Perle
ITA
704
48. Giovanni CORRIERI 07-Feb-1920 Legnano
ITA
691
49. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Mercier
BEL
688
50. Hugo KOBLET 21-Mar-1925 Tebag
SUI
673
51. Bernardo CAPO 20-Oct-1919 Peugeot
ESP
657
52. Adolphe VERSCHUEREN 10-Jun-1922 Mercier
BEL
644
53. Alfredo PASOTTI 06-Jan-1925 Benotto
ITA
631
54. Klebert PIOT 20-Oct-1920 La Perle
FRA
629
55. Marcel RIJCKAERT 21-Jul-1924 Mercier
BEL
607
56. Raoul REMY 25-Oct-1919 La Perle
FRA
606
57. Jean GOLDSCHMIT 20-Feb-1924 Garin
LUX
602
58. Jan ENGELS 11-May-1922 Dardenne
BEL
600
59. Pierre BARATIN 07-Sep-1920 Rhonson
FRA
583
60. Angelo BRIGNOLE 10-Mar-1924 Arbos
ITA
578
61. Jose PEREZ LLACER 26-Jan-1927 UD Sans
ESP
578
62. Lucien MATHYS 09-Apr-1924 Alcyon
BEL
555
63. Senen MESA 11-Dec-1926 Galindo
ESP
555
64. Sjefke JANSEN 28-Oct-1919 Magneet
NED
547
65. Georges RAMOULUX 24-Oct-1920 Dilecta
FRA
546
66. Gino SCIARDIS 28-Jan-1917 Mercier
ITA
544
67. Mathias CLEMENS 08-Aug-1915 Garin
LUX
544
68. Edouard FACHLEITNER 24-Feb-1921 La Perle
FRA
544
69. Manuel COSTA 11-Oct-1921 Galindo
ESP
534
70. Eloi TASSIN 06-Jun-1912 Dilecta
FRA
533
71. Achille BUYSSE 20-Dec-1918 Thompson
BEL
531
72. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 Minaco
ESP
520
73. Gerard BUYL 23-Sep-1920 Dossche
BEL
511
74. Wim DE RUYTER 11-Nov-1918 Magneet
NED
507
75. Emile IDEE 19-Jul-1920 Peugeot
FRA
494
76. Vittorio SEGHEZZI 27-May-1924 Lygie
ITA
487
77. Maurice DIOT 13-Jun-1922 Mercier
FRA
484
78. Alphonse DEVREESE 05-Jan-1922 Peugeot
BEL
483
79. Quirino TOCCACELLI 25-Dec-1916 Viscontea
ITA
481
80. Oreste CONTE 19-Jul-1919 Bianchi
ITA
476
81. Victorio RUIZ GARCIA 30-Apr-1926 Galindo
ESP
467
82. Camille DANGUILLAUME 04-Jun-1919 Peugeot
FRA
466
83. Robert LANG 05-Aug-1917 Cilo
SUI
458
84. Valere OLLIVIER 21-Sep-1921 Bertin
BEL
456
85. Antonio BEVILACQUA 22-Oct-1918 Lygie
ITA
451
86. Angelo MENON 29-Oct-1919 Arbos
ITA
450
87. Mario RICCI 13-Aug-1914 Legnano
ITA
448
88. Italo DE ZAN 01-Jul-1925 Atala
ITA
446
89. Vincenzo ROSSELLO 16-Feb-1923 Legnano
ITA
442
90. Robert BONNAVENTURE 08-Aug-1920 La Perle
FRA
439
91. Jose SERRA GIL 23-Dec-1923 Alas Color
ESP
437
92. Emilio CROCI TORTI 06-Apr-1922 Tebag
SUI
435
93. Huub SIJEN 21-Nov-1918 Individual
NED
433
94. Georges AESCHLIMANN 11-Jan-1920 Condor
SUI
429
95. Hans SCHÜTZ 26-Feb-1922 Cilo
SUI
426
96. Luigi CASOLA 11-Jul-1921 Cimatti
ITA
422
97. André MAHÉ 18-Nov-1919 Olympia
FRA
422
98. Manuel RODRIGUEZ BARROS 13-Aug-1926 Sangalhos
ESP
417
99. Desire KETELEER 13-Jun-1920 Dilecta
BEL
416
100. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 Rhonson
FRA
416


View year ranking: