Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 Stella
FRA
2819
2. Hugo KOBLET 21-Mar-1925 Cilo
SUI
2556
3. Fritz SCHÄR 13-Mar-1926 Mondia
SUI
2535
4. Fiorenzo MAGNI 07-Dec-1920 Ganna
ITA
2243
5. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Garin
NED
2072
6. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Bianchi
ITA
1908
7. Gino BARTALI 18-Jul-1914 Bartali
ITA
1781
8. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 Rochet
FRA
1701
9. Pasquale FORNARA 29-Mar-1925 Bottecchia
ITA
1614
10. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 Terrot
FRA
1592
11. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Peugeot
BEL
1526
12. Wout WAGTMANS 10-Nov-1929 Garin
NED
1500
13. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Garin
BEL
1400
14. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Legnano
ITA
1353
15. Giancarlo ASTRUA 11-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
1316
16. Germain DERIJCKE 02-Nov-1929 Alcyon
BEL
1295
17. Donato ZAMPINI 10-Dec-1926 Benotto
ITA
1261
18. Ferdi KÜBLER 24-Jul-1919 Tebag
SUI
1205
19. Jean ROBIC 10-Jun-1921 Colomb
FRA
1086
20. Alex CLOSE 26-Nov-1921 Peugeot
BEL
1068
21. Jose SERRA GIL 23-Dec-1923 Métropole
ESP
1067
22. Gilbert BAUVIN 04-Aug-1927 Gitane
FRA
1053
23. Pierre MOLINERIS 21-May-1920 Alcyon
FRA
1019
24. Loretto PETRUCCI 18-Aug-1929 Bianchi
ITA
1014
25. Vincenzo ROSSELLO 16-Feb-1923 Ganna
ITA
1004
26. Jean MALLEJAC 19-Jul-1929 Terrot
FRA
928
27. Hilaire COUVREUR 22-Sep-1924 Terrot
BEL
920
28. Francesc MASIP 08-Aug-1926 Métropole
ESP
893
29. Lucien TEISSEIRE 11-Dec-1919 Terrot
FRA
886
30. Nello LAUREDI 05-Oct-1924 Mercier
FRA
872
31. Ugo ANZILE 02-Feb-1931 Peugeot
ITA
821
32. Stanislas BOBER 12-Mar-1930 Alcyon
FRA
798
33. Desire KETELEER 13-Jun-1920 Garin
BEL
778
34. Marcel HUBER 25-Jun-1927 La Perle
SUI
774
35. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Dilecta
FRA
773
36. Marcel ERNZER 23-Mar-1926 Terrot
LUX
757
37. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Peugeot
ITA
754
38. Gerrit VOORTING 18-Jan-1923 Peugeot
NED
736
39. Danilo BAROZZI 21-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
731
40. Joseph MIRANDO 22-May-1931 France Sport
FRA
731
41. Jesus LORONO 26-Jan-1926 Fiorelli
ESP
728
42. Jan NOLTEN 20-Jan-1930 Mercier
NED
714
43. Valere OLLIVIER 21-Sep-1921 Bertin
BEL
698
44. Bruno MONTI 12-Jun-1930 Arbos
ITA
698
45. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 La Perle
FRA
695
46. Raoul REMY 25-Oct-1919 Mercier
FRA
694
47. Roger WALKOWIAK 02-Mar-1927 Peugeot
FRA
688
48. Maurice BLOMME 29-Oct-1926 Bertin
BEL
685
49. Maurice DIOT 13-Jun-1922 Mercier
FRA
683
50. Guido DE SANTI 16-May-1923 Benotto
ITA
673
51. Mario BARONI 11-Mar-1927 Ganna
ITA
672
52. Alois DE HERTOG 09-Aug-1927 Alcyon
BEL
670
53. Luciano MAGGINI 16-May-1925 Atala
ITA
661
54. Max SCHELLENBERG 06-Oct-1927 Condor
SUI
645
55. Carlo CLERICI 03-Sep-1929 Welter
SUI
635
56. Eugen KAMBER 18-Sep-1924 Mondia
SUI
631
57. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Fréjus
ITA
631
58. Giorgio ALBANI 15-Jun-1929 Legnano
ITA
628
59. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Terrot
LUX
622
60. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS 04-Sep-1925 Minaco
ESP
610
61. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Gitane
BEL
609
62. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Follis
FRA
593
63. Pietro GIUDICI 28-Jul-1921 Ganna
ITA
583
64. Jacques DUPONT 19-Jun-1928 Dilecta
FRA
582
65. Roger DECOCK 20-Apr-1927 Bertin
BEL
578
66. Jean STORMS 20-Dec-1925 Dilecta
BEL
572
67. Giovanni CORRIERI 07-Feb-1920 Bartali
ITA
567
68. Remo PIANEZZI 27-Feb-1927 Cilo
SUI
565
69. Maurice QUENTIN 02-Jun-1920 Alcyon
FRA
561
70. Robert VAN DER STOCKT 11-May-1924 Peugeot
BEL
559
71. Amand AUDAIRE 28-Sep-1924 Stella
FRA
555
72. Thijs ROKS 30-Nov-1930 Garin
NED
549
73. Giuseppe MINARDI 18-Mar-1928 Legnano
ITA
534
74. Antonio GELABERT AMENGUAL 07-Sep-1921 Métropole
ESP
529
75. Alfred TONELLO 11-Mar-1929 Alcyon
FRA
525
76. Livio ISOTTI 29-Jun-1927 Ganna
ITA
515
77. Georges MEUNIER 09-May-1925 La Francaise
FRA
509
78. Donato PIAZZA 02-Jan-1930 Bianchi
ITA
508
79. Martin METZGER 18-Nov-1925 Cilo
SUI
507
80. Bruno LANDI 15-Dec-1928 Fiorelli
ITA
505
81. Bernard GAUTHIER 22-Sep-1924 Mercier
FRA
504
82. Joseph SCHILS 04-Sep-1931 Garin
BEL
504
83. Michele GISMONDI 11-Jun-1931 Bianchi
ITA
500
84. Jacques MAITRE RENAUD 13-Dec-1923 Mercier
FRA
496
85. Hein VAN BREENEN 12-Jun-1929 Locomotief
NED
495
86. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Alcyon
BEL
493
87. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 PC Nicky's
ESP
489
88. Andre ROSSEEL 23-Nov-1924 Terrot
BEL
487
89. Jean DE VALCK 13-Sep-1929 Garin
BEL
487
90. Richard VAN GENECHTEN 23-Jul-1930 Garin
BEL
476
91. Lucien LAZARIDES 30-Dec-1922 Rochet
FRA
469
92. Jean LE GUILLY 27-Jan-1932 Dilecta
FRA
466
93. Adolphe DELEDDA 26-Sep-1919 Terrot
FRA
465
94. Roger PONTET 15-Jun-1920 Terrot
FRA
456
95. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Libertas
BEL
456
96. Jean Pierre MUNCH 12-Jun-1926 Arliguie
FRA
449
97. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Perez de Sitges
ESP
423
98. Joseph MORVAN 03-Dec-1924 Dilecta
FRA
423
99. Rino BENEDETTI 18-Nov-1928 Legnano
ITA
422
100. Roger HASSENFORDER 23-Jul-1930 Mercier
FRA
416


View year ranking: