Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 Stella
FRA
3166
2. Ferdi KÜBLER 24-Jul-1919 Tebag
SUI
2810
3. Fritz SCHÄR 13-Mar-1926 Mondia
SUI
2338
4. Carlo CLERICI 03-Sep-1929 Condor
SUI
2172
5. Hugo KOBLET 21-Mar-1925 Cilo
SUI
2107
6. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Bianchi
ITA
2070
7. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Peugeot
BEL
2003
8. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Mercier
BEL
1823
9. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Locomotief
NED
1766
10. Gerrit VOORTING 18-Jan-1923 Locomotief
NED
1498
11. Nello LAUREDI 05-Oct-1924 Terrot
FRA
1439
12. Pasquale FORNARA 29-Mar-1925 Bottecchia
ITA
1364
13. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Follis
FRA
1219
14. Fiorenzo MAGNI 07-Dec-1920 Nivea
ITA
1218
15. Wout WAGTMANS 10-Nov-1929 Locomotief
NED
1194
16. Fred DEBRUYNE 21-Oct-1930 Mercier
BEL
1183
17. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Terrot
FRA
1175
18. Gilbert BAUVIN 04-Aug-1927 Gitane
FRA
1160
19. Germain DERIJCKE 02-Nov-1929 Alcyon
BEL
1142
20. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Mercier
BEL
1126
21. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 La Perle
ESP
1103
22. Bruno MONTI 12-Jun-1930 Arbos
ITA
1071
23. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
1036
24. Giancarlo ASTRUA 11-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
1032
25. Francisco ALOMAR FLORIT 23-Dec-1928 Condor
ESP
1028
26. Roger DECOCK 20-Apr-1927 Bertin
BEL
1005
27. Marcel DE MULDER 29-Mar-1928 Terrot
BEL
1001
28. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Dilecta
FRA
998
29. Dominique FORLINI 14-Sep-1924 Carrara
FRA
982
30. Vincent VITETTA 01-Oct-1925 Alcyon
FRA
976
31. Jean BRANKART 12-Jul-1930 Gitane
BEL
974
32. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Terrot
LUX
969
33. Robert VARNAJO 01-May-1929 Gitane
FRA
959
34. Richard VAN GENECHTEN 23-Jul-1930 Bertin
BEL
916
35. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 Terrot
FRA
900
36. Jan NOLTEN 20-Jan-1930 Mercier
NED
899
37. Agostino COLETTO 14-Aug-1927 Fréjus
ITA
891
38. Michele GISMONDI 11-Jun-1931 Bianchi
ITA
878
39. Hein VAN BREENEN 12-Jun-1929 Locomotief
NED
867
40. Jean MALLEJAC 19-Jul-1929 Terrot
FRA
865
41. Bernard GAUTHIER 22-Sep-1924 Mercier
FRA
793
42. Raoul REMY 25-Oct-1919 Mercier
FRA
792
43. Marcel HENDRICKX 21-Apr-1925 Peugeot
BEL
785
44. Marcel HUBER 25-Jun-1927 La Perle
SUI
779
45. Alex CLOSE 26-Nov-1921 Peugeot
BEL
773
46. Marcel ERNZER 23-Mar-1926 Terrot
LUX
746
47. Andre ROSSEEL 23-Nov-1924 Terrot
BEL
742
48. Giorgio ALBANI 15-Jun-1929 Legnano
ITA
741
49. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 La Perle
FRA
740
50. Walter SERENA 03-Apr-1928 Bottecchia
ITA
731
51. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Fréjus
ITA
699
52. Maurice QUENTIN 02-Jun-1920 Alcyon
FRA
697
53. Francesc MASIP 08-Aug-1926 Splendid
ESP
652
54. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Splendid
ESP
639
55. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Fiorelli
SUI
629
56. Emilio CROCI TORTI 06-Apr-1922 Mondia
SUI
616
57. Alfons VANDENBRANDEN 15-Feb-1928 Girardengo
BEL
608
58. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 Ideor
ESP
599
59. Hilaire COUVREUR 22-Sep-1924 Terrot
BEL
590
60. Remo PIANEZZI 27-Feb-1927 Cilo
SUI
589
61. Georges MEUNIER 09-May-1925 La Perle
FRA
588
62. Henk FAANHOF 29-Aug-1922 Peugeot
NED
587
63. Jean ROBIC 10-Jun-1921 Terrot
FRA
583
64. Riccardo FILIPPI 25-Jan-1931 Bianchi
ITA
582
65. Francis ANASTASI 23-Apr-1933 Mercier
FRA
577
66. Lucien LAZARIDES 30-Dec-1922 Cilo
FRA
575
67. Marcel RIJCKAERT 21-Jul-1924 Mercier
BEL
571
68. Pierre MOLINERIS 21-May-1920 Alcyon
FRA
564
69. Jean Pierre SCHMITZ 15-Feb-1932 Terrot
LUX
559
70. Jean LE GUILLY 27-Jan-1932 Dilecta
FRA
542
71. Lucien TEISSEIRE 11-Dec-1919 Terrot
FRA
538
72. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 La Perle
FRA
535
73. Henri VAN KERCKHOVE 06-Sep-1926 Peugeot
BEL
527
74. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 La Perle
ESP
525
75. Joseph SCHILS 04-Sep-1931 Touring
BEL
513
76. Danilo BAROZZI 21-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
512
77. Ward PEETERS 29-Jul-1923 Girardengo
BEL
512
78. Primo VOLPI 26-Apr-1916 Arbos
ITA
507
79. Jean DACQUAY 17-Dec-1927 Mercier
FRA
503
80. Emilio RODRIGUEZ BARROS 28-Nov-1923 Ideor
ESP
500
81. Manuel RODRIGUEZ BARROS 13-Aug-1926 Circulo Barcelonista
ESP
490
82. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Alcyon
BEL
489
83. Adolphe DELEDDA 26-Sep-1919 Terrot
FRA
487
84. Alfredo MARTINI 18-Feb-1921 Lygie
ITA
484
85. Andrea CARREA 14-Aug-1924 Bianchi
ITA
478
86. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Torpado
ITA
478
87. Georges GILLES 16-Dec-1923 Gitane
FRA
468
88. Rene PRIVAT 04-Dec-1930 Peugeot
FRA
465
89. Gilbert SCODELLER 10-Jun-1931 Stella
FRA
444
90. Eugene TELOTTE 13-Nov-1926 Mercier
FRA
442
91. Apo LAZARIDES 16-Oct-1925 Arliguie
FRA
441
92. Giuseppe MINARDI 18-Mar-1928 Legnano
ITA
437
93. Raymond HOORELBEEKE 03-Jan-1930 Alcyon
FRA
434
94. Martin METZGER 18-Nov-1925 Guerra
SUI
428
95. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS 04-Sep-1925 Minaco
ESP
424
96. Pietro GIUDICI 28-Jul-1921 Tebag
ITA
417
97. Hans HOLLENSTEIN 01-Apr-1929 Allegro
SUI
414
98. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 St. Raphael
FRA
409
99. Donato ZAMPINI 10-Dec-1926 Bartali
ITA
407
100. Jacques VIVIER 09-Oct-1930 Gitane
FRA
403


View year ranking: