Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 Stella
FRA
3190
2. Ferdi KÜBLER 24-Jul-1919 Tebag
SUI
2832
3. Fritz SCHÄR 13-Mar-1926 Mondia
SUI
2356
4. Carlo CLERICI 03-Sep-1929 Condor
SUI
2188
5. Hugo KOBLET 21-Mar-1925 Cilo
SUI
2123
6. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Bianchi
ITA
2085
7. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Peugeot
BEL
1898
8. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Mercier
BEL
1837
9. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Locomotief
NED
1617
10. Gerrit VOORTING 18-Jan-1923 Locomotief
NED
1509
11. Nello LAUREDI 05-Oct-1924 Terrot
FRA
1450
12. Pasquale FORNARA 29-Mar-1925 Bottecchia
ITA
1374
13. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Follis
FRA
1228
14. Wout WAGTMANS 10-Nov-1929 Locomotief
NED
1203
15. Fred DEBRUYNE 21-Oct-1930 Mercier
BEL
1192
16. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Terrot
FRA
1184
17. Gilbert BAUVIN 04-Aug-1927 Gitane
FRA
1168
18. Germain DERIJCKE 02-Nov-1929 Alcyon
BEL
1151
19. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Mercier
BEL
1135
20. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 La Perle
ESP
1111
21. Fiorenzo MAGNI 07-Dec-1920 Nivea
ITA
1093
22. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
1044
23. Giancarlo ASTRUA 11-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
1040
24. Francisco ALOMAR FLORIT 23-Dec-1928 Condor
ESP
1036
25. Roger DECOCK 20-Apr-1927 Bertin
BEL
1013
26. Marcel DE MULDER 29-Mar-1928 Terrot
BEL
1009
27. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Dilecta
FRA
1006
28. Dominique FORLINI 14-Sep-1924 Carrara
FRA
989
29. Vincent VITETTA 01-Oct-1925 Alcyon
FRA
983
30. Bruno MONTI 12-Jun-1930 Arbos
ITA
983
31. Jean BRANKART 12-Jul-1930 Gitane
BEL
981
32. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Terrot
LUX
976
33. Richard VAN GENECHTEN 23-Jul-1930 Bertin
BEL
923
34. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 Terrot
FRA
907
35. Jan NOLTEN 20-Jan-1930 Mercier
NED
906
36. Agostino COLETTO 14-Aug-1927 Fréjus
ITA
898
37. Michele GISMONDI 11-Jun-1931 Bianchi
ITA
884
38. Hein VAN BREENEN 12-Jun-1929 Locomotief
NED
873
39. Jean MALLEJAC 19-Jul-1929 Terrot
FRA
871
40. Robert VARNAJO 01-May-1929 Gitane
FRA
839
41. Raoul REMY 25-Oct-1919 Mercier
FRA
798
42. Marcel HENDRICKX 21-Apr-1925 Peugeot
BEL
791
43. Marcel HUBER 25-Jun-1927 La Perle
SUI
785
44. Alex CLOSE 26-Nov-1921 Peugeot
BEL
779
45. Marcel ERNZER 23-Mar-1926 Terrot
LUX
752
46. Andre ROSSEEL 23-Nov-1924 Terrot
BEL
748
47. Giorgio ALBANI 15-Jun-1929 Legnano
ITA
747
48. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 La Perle
FRA
746
49. Walter SERENA 03-Apr-1928 Bottecchia
ITA
737
50. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Fréjus
ITA
704
51. Maurice QUENTIN 02-Jun-1920 Alcyon
FRA
702
52. Francesc MASIP 08-Aug-1926 Splendid
ESP
656
53. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Splendid
ESP
644
54. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Fiorelli
SUI
634
55. Emilio CROCI TORTI 06-Apr-1922 Mondia
SUI
621
56. Alfons VANDENBRANDEN 15-Feb-1928 Girardengo
BEL
613
57. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 Ideor
ESP
604
58. Hilaire COUVREUR 22-Sep-1924 Terrot
BEL
594
59. Remo PIANEZZI 27-Feb-1927 Cilo
SUI
593
60. Georges MEUNIER 09-May-1925 La Perle
FRA
592
61. Henk FAANHOF 29-Aug-1922 Peugeot
NED
591
62. Jean ROBIC 10-Jun-1921 Terrot
FRA
587
63. Riccardo FILIPPI 25-Jan-1931 Bianchi
ITA
586
64. Francis ANASTASI 23-Apr-1933 Mercier
FRA
581
65. Lucien LAZARIDES 30-Dec-1922 Cilo
FRA
579
66. Marcel RIJCKAERT 21-Jul-1924 Mercier
BEL
575
67. Pierre MOLINERIS 21-May-1920 Alcyon
FRA
565
68. Jean Pierre SCHMITZ 15-Feb-1932 Terrot
LUX
563
69. Jean LE GUILLY 27-Jan-1932 Dilecta
FRA
547
70. Lucien TEISSEIRE 11-Dec-1919 Terrot
FRA
542
71. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 La Perle
FRA
539
72. Henri VAN KERCKHOVE 06-Sep-1926 Peugeot
BEL
531
73. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 La Perle
ESP
529
74. Joseph SCHILS 04-Sep-1931 Touring
BEL
517
75. Danilo BAROZZI 21-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
516
76. Ward PEETERS 29-Jul-1923 Girardengo
BEL
516
77. Primo VOLPI 26-Apr-1916 Arbos
ITA
511
78. Jean DACQUAY 17-Dec-1927 Mercier
FRA
507
79. Emilio RODRIGUEZ BARROS 28-Nov-1923 Ideor
ESP
504
80. Manuel RODRIGUEZ BARROS 13-Aug-1926 Circulo Barcelonista
ESP
494
81. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Alcyon
BEL
493
82. Adolphe DELEDDA 26-Sep-1919 Terrot
FRA
491
83. Alfredo MARTINI 18-Feb-1921 Lygie
ITA
488
84. Andrea CARREA 14-Aug-1924 Bianchi
ITA
481
85. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Torpado
ITA
481
86. Georges GILLES 16-Dec-1923 Gitane
FRA
471
87. Rene PRIVAT 04-Dec-1930 Peugeot
FRA
468
88. Gilbert SCODELLER 10-Jun-1931 Stella
FRA
448
89. Eugene TELOTTE 13-Nov-1926 Mercier
FRA
446
90. Apo LAZARIDES 16-Oct-1925 Arliguie
FRA
445
91. Giuseppe MINARDI 18-Mar-1928 Legnano
ITA
441
92. Raymond HOORELBEEKE 03-Jan-1930 Alcyon
FRA
438
93. Martin METZGER 18-Nov-1925 Guerra
SUI
432
94. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS 04-Sep-1925 Minaco
ESP
427
95. Pietro GIUDICI 28-Jul-1921 Tebag
ITA
420
96. Hans HOLLENSTEIN 01-Apr-1929 Allegro
SUI
417
97. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 St. Raphael
FRA
412
98. Donato ZAMPINI 10-Dec-1926 Bartali
ITA
410
99. Jacques VIVIER 09-Oct-1930 Gitane
FRA
406
100. Roger HASSENFORDER 23-Jul-1930 Mercier
FRA
397


View year ranking: