Ranking 1954

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 Stella
FRA
3134
2. Ferdi KÜBLER 24-Jul-1919 Tebag
SUI
2782
3. Fritz SCHÄR 13-Mar-1926 Mondia
SUI
2315
4. Carlo CLERICI 03-Sep-1929 Condor
SUI
2150
5. Hugo KOBLET 21-Mar-1925 Cilo
SUI
2086
6. Fausto COPPI 15-Sep-1919 Bianchi
ITA
2049
7. Stan OCKERS 03-Feb-1920 Peugeot
BEL
1865
8. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Mercier
BEL
1805
9. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Locomotief
NED
1589
10. Gerrit VOORTING 18-Jan-1923 Locomotief
NED
1483
11. Nello LAUREDI 05-Oct-1924 Terrot
FRA
1425
12. Pasquale FORNARA 29-Mar-1925 Bottecchia
ITA
1350
13. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Follis
FRA
1207
14. Wout WAGTMANS 10-Nov-1929 Locomotief
NED
1182
15. Fred DEBRUYNE 21-Oct-1930 Mercier
BEL
1171
16. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Terrot
FRA
1163
17. Gilbert BAUVIN 04-Aug-1927 Gitane
FRA
1148
18. Germain DERIJCKE 02-Nov-1929 Alcyon
BEL
1131
19. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Mercier
BEL
1115
20. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 La Perle
ESP
1092
21. Fiorenzo MAGNI 07-Dec-1920 Nivea
ITA
1074
22. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
1026
23. Giancarlo ASTRUA 11-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
1022
24. Francisco ALOMAR FLORIT 23-Dec-1928 Condor
ESP
1018
25. Roger DECOCK 20-Apr-1927 Bertin
BEL
995
26. Marcel DE MULDER 29-Mar-1928 Terrot
BEL
991
27. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Dilecta
FRA
984
28. Dominique FORLINI 14-Sep-1924 Carrara
FRA
972
29. Vincent VITETTA 01-Oct-1925 Alcyon
FRA
966
30. Bruno MONTI 12-Jun-1930 Arbos
ITA
966
31. Jean BRANKART 12-Jul-1930 Gitane
BEL
964
32. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Terrot
LUX
959
33. Richard VAN GENECHTEN 23-Jul-1930 Bertin
BEL
907
34. Jan NOLTEN 20-Jan-1930 Mercier
NED
890
35. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 Terrot
FRA
887
36. Agostino COLETTO 14-Aug-1927 Fréjus
ITA
882
37. Michele GISMONDI 11-Jun-1931 Bianchi
ITA
869
38. Hein VAN BREENEN 12-Jun-1929 Locomotief
NED
858
39. Jean MALLEJAC 19-Jul-1929 Terrot
FRA
853
40. Robert VARNAJO 01-May-1929 Gitane
FRA
812
41. Raoul REMY 25-Oct-1919 Mercier
FRA
784
42. Marcel HENDRICKX 21-Apr-1925 Peugeot
BEL
777
43. Marcel HUBER 25-Jun-1927 La Perle
SUI
771
44. Alex CLOSE 26-Nov-1921 Peugeot
BEL
765
45. Marcel ERNZER 23-Mar-1926 Terrot
LUX
739
46. Andre ROSSEEL 23-Nov-1924 Terrot
BEL
735
47. Giorgio ALBANI 15-Jun-1929 Legnano
ITA
734
48. Walter SERENA 03-Apr-1928 Bottecchia
ITA
724
49. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 La Perle
FRA
694
50. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Fréjus
ITA
692
51. Maurice QUENTIN 02-Jun-1920 Alcyon
FRA
690
52. Francesc MASIP 08-Aug-1926 Splendid
ESP
645
53. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Splendid
ESP
633
54. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Fiorelli
SUI
623
55. Emilio CROCI TORTI 06-Apr-1922 Mondia
SUI
610
56. Alfons VANDENBRANDEN 15-Feb-1928 Girardengo
BEL
602
57. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 Ideor
ESP
593
58. Hilaire COUVREUR 22-Sep-1924 Terrot
BEL
584
59. Remo PIANEZZI 27-Feb-1927 Cilo
SUI
583
60. Henk FAANHOF 29-Aug-1922 Peugeot
NED
581
61. Jean ROBIC 10-Jun-1921 Terrot
FRA
577
62. Riccardo FILIPPI 25-Jan-1931 Bianchi
ITA
576
63. Georges MEUNIER 09-May-1925 La Perle
FRA
573
64. Francis ANASTASI 23-Apr-1933 Mercier
FRA
571
65. Lucien LAZARIDES 30-Dec-1922 Cilo
FRA
569
66. Marcel RIJCKAERT 21-Jul-1924 Mercier
BEL
565
67. Pierre MOLINERIS 21-May-1920 Alcyon
FRA
551
68. Jean LE GUILLY 27-Jan-1932 Dilecta
FRA
537
69. Lucien TEISSEIRE 11-Dec-1919 Terrot
FRA
533
70. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 La Perle
FRA
530
71. Jean Pierre SCHMITZ 15-Feb-1932 Terrot
LUX
525
72. Henri VAN KERCKHOVE 06-Sep-1926 Peugeot
BEL
522
73. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 La Perle
ESP
520
74. Joseph SCHILS 04-Sep-1931 Touring
BEL
508
75. Danilo BAROZZI 21-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
507
76. Ward PEETERS 29-Jul-1923 Girardengo
BEL
507
77. Primo VOLPI 26-Apr-1916 Arbos
ITA
502
78. Emilio RODRIGUEZ BARROS 28-Nov-1923 Ideor
ESP
495
79. Jean DACQUAY 17-Dec-1927 Mercier
FRA
495
80. Manuel RODRIGUEZ BARROS 13-Aug-1926 Circulo Barcelonista
ESP
485
81. Briek SCHOTTE 07-Sep-1919 Alcyon
BEL
484
82. Adolphe DELEDDA 26-Sep-1919 Terrot
FRA
482
83. Alfredo MARTINI 18-Feb-1921 Lygie
ITA
479
84. Andrea CARREA 14-Aug-1924 Bianchi
ITA
473
85. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Torpado
ITA
473
86. Georges GILLES 16-Dec-1923 Gitane
FRA
463
87. Rene PRIVAT 04-Dec-1930 Peugeot
FRA
460
88. Apo LAZARIDES 16-Oct-1925 Arliguie
FRA
437
89. Giuseppe MINARDI 18-Mar-1928 Legnano
ITA
433
90. Raymond HOORELBEEKE 03-Jan-1930 Alcyon
FRA
429
91. Martin METZGER 18-Nov-1925 Guerra
SUI
424
92. Andres TROBAT GARCIAS 04-Sep-1925 Minaco
ESP
420
93. Pietro GIUDICI 28-Jul-1921 Tebag
ITA
413
94. Gilbert SCODELLER 10-Jun-1931 Stella
FRA
413
95. Hans HOLLENSTEIN 01-Apr-1929 Allegro
SUI
410
96. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 St. Raphael
FRA
405
97. Eugene TELOTTE 13-Nov-1926 Mercier
FRA
404
98. Donato ZAMPINI 10-Dec-1926 Bartali
ITA
403
99. Jacques VIVIER 09-Oct-1930 Gitane
FRA
399
100. Rene DESMET 17-Jan-1931 Alcyon
BEL
389


View year ranking: