Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Gastone NENCINI 01-Mar-1930 Leo
ITA
2863
2. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 Helyett
FRA
2860
3. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 Ignis
ESP
2146
4. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Essor
FRA
2082
5. Fred DEBRUYNE 21-Oct-1930 Carpano
BEL
2051
6. Jesus LORONO 26-Jan-1926 Gamma
ESP
2042
7. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Locomotief
NED
1953
8. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Peugeot
BEL
1936
9. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 Helyett
FRA
1823
10. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 L. Bobet
FRA
1774
11. Rik VAN STEENBERGEN 09-Sep-1924 Peugeot
BEL
1740
12. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 Peugeot
BEL
1579
13. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Bianchi
ITA
1450
14. Desire KETELEER 13-Jun-1920 Carpano
BEL
1386
15. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
1372
16. Adolf CHRISTIAN 03-Jun-1934 Carpano
AUT
1359
17. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Peugeot
BEL
1301
18. Rene PRIVAT 04-Dec-1930 Mercier
FRA
1271
19. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Carpano
BEL
1238
20. Pasquale FORNARA 29-Mar-1925 Cilo
ITA
1226
21. Gilbert BAUVIN 04-Aug-1927 St. Raphael
FRA
1165
22. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Libéria
FRA
1095
23. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 St. Raphael
FRA
1070
24. Nicolas BARONE 06-Mar-1931 St. Raphael
FRA
1068
25. Ercole BALDINI 26-Jan-1933 Legnano
ITA
1056
26. Marcel ROHRBACH 08-Apr-1933 Peugeot
FRA
1028
27. Arrigo PADOVAN 16-Jun-1927 Atala
ITA
1015
28. Gerrit VOORTING 18-Jan-1923 Girardengo
NED
991
29. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Mobylette
ESP
988
30. Max SCHELLENBERG 06-Oct-1927 Faema
SUI
980
31. Fernand PICOT 10-May-1930 Mercier
FRA
969
32. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Arrow
FRA
965
33. Jean STABLINSKI 21-May-1932 Essor
FRA
911
34. Joseph THOMIN 30-Jun-1931 Helyett
FRA
908
35. Antonin ROLLAND 03-Sep-1924 L. Bobet
FRA
876
36. Leon VAN DAELE 24-Feb-1933 Faema
BEL
862
37. Pierino BAFFI 15-Sep-1930 Arbos
ITA
844
38. Jean BOBET 22-Feb-1930 L. Bobet
FRA
844
39. Frans SCHOUBBEN 11-Nov-1933 Peugeot
BEL
821
40. Julien SCHEPENS 19-Dec-1935 Mercier
BEL
808
41. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Elvé
BEL
803
42. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Feru
GER
785
43. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Helyett
FRA
781
44. Germain DERIJCKE 02-Nov-1929 Faema
BEL
780
45. Bruno MONTI 12-Jun-1930 Atala
ITA
775
46. Bernardo RUIZ NAVARRETE 08-Jan-1925 Ignis
ESP
757
47. Guido BONI 04-Nov-1933 Bottecchia
ITA
755
48. Piet VAN EST 11-Aug-1934 Magneet
NED
749
49. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Faema
LUX
743
50. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Peugeot
BEL
732
51. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
708
52. Brian ROBINSON 03-Nov-1930 St. Raphael
GBR
699
53. Jacques DUPONT 19-Jun-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
697
54. Piet DE JONGH 15-Nov-1934 Eroba
NED
690
55. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Faema
ESP
668
56. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 Faema
ESP
648
57. Francis PIPELIN 07-Jul-1933 L. Bobet
FRA
639
58. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Mercier
BEL
625
59. Georges GAY 21-Mar-1926 Rochet
FRA
625
60. Jose Manuel RIBEIRO DA SILVA 16-Feb-1935 Rochet
POR
604
61. Attilio MORESI 26-Jul-1937 Mondia
SUI
597
62. Norbert KERCKHOVE 21-Oct-1932 Faema
BEL
592
63. Andre VLAYEN 17-Mar-1931 Peugeot
BEL
588
64. Carmelo MORALES EROSTARBE 04-Dec-1930 Gamma
ESP
579
65. Wout WAGTMANS 10-Nov-1929 Locomotief
NED
575
66. Cleto MAULE 14-Mar-1931 Torpado
ITA
574
67. Diego RONCHINI 09-Dec-1935 Bianchi
ITA
573
68. Pierre RUBY 20-Sep-1932 Royal
FRA
573
69. Roger WALKOWIAK 02-Mar-1927 Peugeot
FRA
572
70. Aldo MOSER 07-Feb-1934 Leo
ITA
570
71. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Bottecchia
ITA
567
72. Vito FAVERO 21-Oct-1932 Bottecchia
ITA
558
73. Maurice LAMPRE 29-Jun-1930 St. Raphael
FRA
552
74. Andre DUPRE 07-May-1931 Royal
FRA
551
75. Jean BRANKART 12-Jul-1930 Elvé
BEL
551
76. Alessandro FANTINI 01-Jan-1932 Atala
ITA
547
77. Henri ANGLADE 06-Jul-1933 Libéria
FRA
512
78. Mario BARONI 11-Mar-1927 Leo
ITA
504
79. Francesc MASIP 08-Aug-1926 Ignis
ESP
503
80. Michele GISMONDI 11-Jun-1931 Carpano
ITA
502
81. Ernest HEYVAERT 27-Mar-1932 Carpano
BEL
494
82. Antonio FERRAZ NUNEZ 28-Jun-1929 Mobylette
ESP
489
83. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ 20-May-1932 Mobylette
ESP
477
84. Roger HASSENFORDER 23-Jul-1930 Essor
FRA
476
85. Leo VAN DER PLUYM 10-Feb-1935 Locomotief
NED
474
86. Alves Antonio BARBOSA 24-Dec-1931 Sangalhos
POR
472
87. Alfredo SABBADIN 20-Jan-1936 San Pellegrino
ITA
472
88. Andre NOYELLE 29-Nov-1931 Bertin
BEL
470
89. Aurelio CESTARI 16-Jun-1934 Lygie
ITA
469
90. Albert BOUVET 28-Feb-1930 Mercier
FRA
469
91. Agostino COLETTO 14-Aug-1927 Carpano
ITA
467
92. Giancarlo ASTRUA 11-Aug-1927 Atala
ITA
453
93. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Mercier
BEL
449
94. Lothar FRIEDRICH 11-Dec-1930 Torpedo
GER
447
95. Raymond HOORELBEEKE 03-Jan-1930 Helyett
FRA
445
96. Giorgio ALBANI 15-Jun-1929 Legnano
ITA
437
97. Francis SIGUENZA 30-Nov-1930 Rochet
FRA
436
98. Mario TOSATO 11-Dec-1930 Torpado
ITA
433
99. Benigno ASPURU 21-Sep-1930 Ciclos Indaucha
ESP
430
100. Jean BOURLES 17-Aug-1930 Glorius
FRA
428


View year ranking: