Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 ACBB
FRA
2648
2. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
2628
3. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 EMI
LUX
2223
4. Roger RIVIERE 23-Feb-1936 St. Raphael
FRA
2203
5. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Tricofilinia
ESP
2180
6. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 ACBB
FRA
2169
7. Henri ANGLADE 06-Jul-1933 Libéria
FRA
2023
8. Miguel POBLET 18-Mar-1928 Ignis
ESP
1971
9. Jos HOEVENAERS 30-Nov-1932 Faema
BEL
1806
10. Gerard SAINT 11-Jul-1935 Rapha
FRA
1700
11. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ 20-May-1932 Licor 43
ESP
1544
12. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Carpano
ITA
1452
13. Ercole BALDINI 26-Jan-1933 Ignis
ITA
1366
14. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Tigra
SUI
1346
15. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Carpano
BEL
1235
16. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Faema
GER
1234
17. Jean GRACZYK 26-May-1933 Helyett
FRA
1220
18. Diego RONCHINI 09-Dec-1935 Bianchi
ITA
1161
19. Fred DEBRUYNE 21-Oct-1930 Peugeot
BEL
1142
20. Jean BRANKART 12-Jul-1930 St. Raphael
BEL
1077
21. Gastone NENCINI 01-Mar-1930 Carpano
ITA
1046
22. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ 04-Feb-1934 Licor 43
ESP
1002
23. Michele GISMONDI 11-Jun-1931 Tricofilinia
ITA
994
24. Gilbert DESMET I 03-Feb-1931 Faema
BEL
987
25. Pierino BAFFI 15-Sep-1930 Ignis
ITA
987
26. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 Flandria
BEL
981
27. Eddy PAUWELS 02-May-1935 Flandria
BEL
964
28. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Carpano
ITA
917
29. Leon VAN DAELE 24-Feb-1933 Flandria
BEL
913
30. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Libéria
FRA
898
31. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 St. Raphael
FRA
896
32. Noel FORÉ 23-Dec-1932 Groene Leeuw
BEL
888
33. Pierre EVERAERT 21-Dec-1933 Rapha
FRA
878
34. Vito FAVERO 21-Oct-1932 Atala
ITA
866
35. Willy VANNITSEN 08-Feb-1935 Ghigi
BEL
859
36. Jose SEGU SORIANO 08-Mar-1935 Kas
ESP
839
37. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Peugeot
BEL
837
38. Dino BRUNI 13-Apr-1932 Ignis
ITA
826
39. Brian ROBINSON 03-Nov-1930 St. Raphael
GBR
816
40. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Ghigi
BEL
807
41. Frans SCHOUBBEN 11-Nov-1933 Peugeot
BEL
807
42. Seamus ELLIOTT 04-Jun-1934 ACBB
IRL
802
43. Frans AERENHOUTS 04-Jul-1937 Mercier
BEL
793
44. Rino BENEDETTI 18-Nov-1928 Ghigi
ITA
790
45. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 L. Bobet
FRA
750
46. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Helyett
FRA
727
47. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Ghigi
ITA
718
48. Alessandro FANTINI 01-Jan-1932 Atala
ITA
705
49. Norbert KERCKHOVE 21-Oct-1932 Faema
BEL
694
50. Kurt GIMMI 13-Jan-1936 Condor
SUI
694
51. Frans DE MULDER 14-Dec-1937 Groene Leeuw
BEL
694
52. Petrus OELLIBRANDT 01-Dec-1935 Flandria
BEL
682
53. Frans VAN LOOVEREN 22-Jun-1932 Faema
BEL
674
54. Jean GAINCHE 12-Aug-1932 Mercier
FRA
661
55. Armand DESMET 23-Jan-1931 Groene Leeuw
BEL
651
56. Marcel ERNZER 23-Mar-1926 EMI
LUX
650
57. Adriano ZAMBONI 22-Jun-1933 Torpado
ITA
647
58. Ernesto BONO 25-Apr-1936 San Pellegrino
ITA
633
59. Salvador BOTELLA 27-Mar-1929 Faema
ESP
632
60. Michel VERMEULIN 06-Sep-1934 Essor
FRA
620
61. Raymond MASTROTTO 01-Nov-1934 St. Raphael
FRA
611
62. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Carpano
BEL
609
63. Hilaire COUVREUR 22-Sep-1924 Faema
BEL
605
64. Rene PRIVAT 04-Dec-1930 Mercier
FRA
595
65. Imerio MASSIGNAN 02-Jan-1937 Legnano
ITA
577
66. Manuel BUSTO 01-Oct-1932 Peugeot
FRA
572
67. Fernand PICOT 10-May-1930 Mercier
FRA
556
68. Max SCHELLENBERG 06-Oct-1927 Mondia
SUI
556
69. Marcel ROHRBACH 08-Apr-1933 Peugeot
FRA
554
70. Tino SABBADINI 21-Aug-1928 Mercier
FRA
551
71. Arrigo PADOVAN 16-Jun-1927 Atala
ITA
550
72. Piet DAMEN 20-Jul-1934 Locomotief
NED
550
73. Bruno MONTI 12-Jun-1930 Atala
ITA
548
74. Jesus GALDEANO PORTILLO 06-Jan-1932 Faema
ESP
545
75. Robert CAZALA 07-Jan-1934 Mercier
FRA
545
76. Alfred RUEGG 07-May-1934 Condor
SUI
544
77. Valentin HUOT 01-May-1929 Mercier
FRA
541
78. Armando PELLEGRINI 03-Jun-1933 EMI
ITA
539
79. Agostino COLETTO 14-Aug-1927 Carpano
ITA
538
80. Aurelio CESTARI 16-Jun-1934 Atala
ITA
538
81. Lothar FRIEDRICH 11-Dec-1930 Torpedo
GER
536
82. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
533
83. Raphaël GEMINIANI 12-Jun-1925 St. Raphael
FRA
531
84. Graziano BATTISTINI 12-May-1936 Legnano
ITA
522
85. Michel DEJOUHANNET 03-Jul-1935 St. Raphael
FRA
501
86. Juan CAMPILLO 16-Aug-1928 Faema
ESP
496
87. Guido BONI 04-Nov-1933 Tricofilinia
ITA
492
88. Cleto MAULE 14-Mar-1931 Carpano
ITA
490
89. Rene MARIGIL 24-Oct-1928 Licor 43
ESP
475
90. Giorgio TINAZZI 04-Mar-1936 Torpado
ITA
475
91. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Faema
BEL
471
92. Joseph THOMIN 30-Jun-1931 Libéria
FRA
461
93. Antonio KARMANY 21-Jan-1934 Kas
ESP
452
94. Jaap KERSTEN 10-Nov-1934 Magneet
NED
448
95. Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER 03-Jan-1935 Faema
GER
442
96. Jan ZAGERS 20-Mar-1931 Libertas
BEL
440
97. Arthur DE CABOOTER 03-Oct-1936 Groene Leeuw
BEL
438
98. Luis OTANO 26-Jan-1934 Peugeot
ESP
428
99. Jean Claude ANNAERT 22-Aug-1935 Rapha
FRA
426
100. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Licor 43
ESP
419


View year ranking: