Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 Helyett
FRA
3605
2. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
3188
3. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Torpedo
GER
1933
4. Frans AERENHOUTS 04-Jul-1937 Mercier
BEL
1928
5. Imerio MASSIGNAN 02-Jan-1937 Legnano
ITA
1900
6. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Philco
ITA
1759
7. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Wiel's
BEL
1695
8. Raymond POULIDOR 15-Apr-1936 Mercier
FRA
1569
9. Jose PEREZ FRANCES 27-Dec-1936 Ferrys
ESP
1548
10. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 Alcyon
FRA
1514
11. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Gazzola
LUX
1471
12. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Carpano
BEL
1415
13. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ 20-May-1932 Faema
ESP
1350
14. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO 16-Aug-1935 Fides
ITA
1349
15. Alfred RUEGG 07-May-1934 Libéria
SUI
1322
16. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Carpano
ITA
1261
17. Jean GAINCHE 12-Aug-1932 Mercier
FRA
1246
18. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Alcyon
FRA
1240
19. Eddy PAUWELS 02-May-1935 Dr. Mann
BEL
1202
20. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ 04-Feb-1934 Licor 43
ESP
1199
21. Jean STABLINSKI 21-May-1932 Helyett
FRA
1173
22. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Alcyon
FRA
1172
23. Fernand PICOT 10-May-1930 Mercier
FRA
1116
24. Carlo BRUGNAMI 30-Sep-1938 Torpado
ITA
1100
25. Armand DESMET 23-Jan-1931 Faema
BEL
1091
26. Tom SIMPSON 30-Nov-1937 Gitane
GBR
1091
27. Willy SCHROEDERS 09-Dec-1932 Faema
BEL
1085
28. Jos HOEVENAERS 30-Nov-1932 Ghigi
BEL
1083
29. Jo DE HAAN 25-Dec-1936 St. Raphael
NED
1058
30. Jo DE ROO 05-Jul-1937 Helyett
NED
1044
31. Emile DAEMS 04-Apr-1938 Philco
BEL
1032
32. Adriano ZAMBONI 22-Jun-1933 Molteni
ITA
988
33. Arthur DE CABOOTER 03-Oct-1936 Groene Leeuw
BEL
960
34. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Faema
BEL
949
35. Angelino SOLER 26-Nov-1939 Faema
ESP
932
36. Graziano BATTISTINI 12-May-1936 Legnano
ITA
916
37. Gilbert DESMET I 03-Feb-1931 Carpano
BEL
901
38. Ab GELDERMANS 17-Mar-1935 Rapha
NED
896
39. Vito TACCONE 08-May-1940 Atala
ITA
895
40. Wim VAN EST 25-Mar-1923 Libéria
NED
889
41. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Baratti
BEL
885
42. Brian ROBINSON 03-Nov-1930 Rapha
GBR
861
43. Michel STOLKER 29-Sep-1933 Helyett
NED
849
44. Piet VAN EST 11-Aug-1934 Faema
NED
845
45. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Catigene
ESP
836
46. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 Dr. Mann
BEL
817
47. Jaap KERSTEN 10-Nov-1934 Locomotief
NED
799
48. Antonio KARMANY 21-Jan-1934 Kas
ESP
766
49. Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO 29-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
761
50. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Sinalco
BEL
754
51. Rino BENEDETTI 18-Nov-1928 Ignis
ITA
750
52. Camille LE MENN 23-Feb-1934 Peugeot
FRA
749
53. Raymond MASTROTTO 01-Nov-1934 Rapha
FRA
746
54. Edouard DELBERGHE 04-Oct-1935 Helyett
FRA
746
55. Robert CAZALA 07-Jan-1934 Mercier
FRA
735
56. Louis ROSTOLLAN 01-Jan-1936 Helyett
FRA
724
57. Jean GRACZYK 26-May-1933 Helyett
FRA
721
58. Frans SCHOUBBEN 11-Nov-1933 Peugeot
BEL
714
59. Luis OTANO 26-Jan-1934 Licor 43
ESP
705
60. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Baratti
ITA
697
61. Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER 03-Jan-1935 Faema
GER
682
62. Henri ANGLADE 06-Jul-1933 Libéria
FRA
680
63. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Libéria
FRA
655
64. Rolf MAURER 16-Apr-1938 Mondia
SUI
653
65. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Faema
BEL
642
66. Marcel QUEHEILLE 16-Mar-1930 Kas
FRA
641
67. Jean Baptiste CLAES 09-Feb-1937 Groene Leeuw
BEL
631
68. Attilio MORESI 26-Jul-1937 Carpano
SUI
617
69. Guy IGNOLIN 14-Nov-1936 St. Raphael
FRA
603
70. Pierre RUBY 20-Sep-1932 Peugeot
FRA
597
71. Yvo MOLENAERS 25-Feb-1934 Carpano
BEL
569
72. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Peugeot
BEL
561
73. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Tigra
SUI
554
74. Marcel ROHRBACH 08-Apr-1933 Peugeot
FRA
549
75. Renzo FONTONA 02-Jul-1939 Legnano
ITA
549
76. Louison BOBET 12-Mar-1925 Ignis
FRA
546
77. Willy VANNITSEN 08-Feb-1935 Carpano
BEL
546
78. Andre NOYELLE 29-Nov-1931 Wiel's
BEL
542
79. Gerard THIELIN 29-Mar-1935 Rapha
FRA
533
80. Andre FOUCHER 02-Oct-1933 Libéria
FRA
530
81. Georges GROUSSARD 22-Mar-1937 Alcyon
FRA
528
82. Jean MILESI 24-Jun-1935 Libéria
FRA
527
83. Louis PROOST 07-Apr-1935 Faema
BEL
524
84. Stephan LACH 10-Sep-1933 Peugeot
FRA
522
85. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 VOV
ESP
515
86. Joseph THOMIN 30-Jun-1931 Margnat
FRA
515
87. Henri DE WOLF 17-Aug-1936 Alcyon
BEL
512
88. Dino BRUNI 13-Apr-1932 Ignis
ITA
510
89. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL 15-Nov-1939 Faema
ESP
507
90. Mario MINIERI 21-Jun-1938 Ghigi
ITA
494
91. Carlo AZZINI 19-Jul-1935 San Pellegrino
ITA
491
92. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
491
93. Piet RENTMEESTER 27-Aug-1938 Quelle
NED
488
94. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Alcyon
FRA
487
95. Seamus ELLIOTT 04-Jun-1934 Helyett
IRL
479
96. Bernard VIOT 09-Aug-1937 Peugeot
FRA
470
97. Wilfried THALER 24-Jul-1934 Gazzola
AUT
468
98. Frans DE MULDER 14-Dec-1937 Groene Leeuw
BEL
464
99. Pierre BEUFFEUIL 30-Oct-1934 Mercier
FRA
461
100. Rudi ALTIG 18-Mar-1937 Rapha
GER
460


View year ranking: