Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 Helyett
FRA
3613
2. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
3195
3. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Torpedo
GER
1937
4. Frans AERENHOUTS 04-Jul-1937 Mercier
BEL
1932
5. Imerio MASSIGNAN 02-Jan-1937 Legnano
ITA
1904
6. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Philco
ITA
1763
7. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Wiel's
BEL
1699
8. Jose PEREZ FRANCES 27-Dec-1936 Ferrys
ESP
1551
9. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 Alcyon
FRA
1517
10. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Gazzola
LUX
1474
11. Raymond POULIDOR 15-Apr-1936 Mercier
FRA
1457
12. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Carpano
BEL
1418
13. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ 20-May-1932 Faema
ESP
1353
14. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO 16-Aug-1935 Fides
ITA
1352
15. Alfred RUEGG 07-May-1934 Libéria
SUI
1325
16. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Carpano
ITA
1264
17. Jean GAINCHE 12-Aug-1932 Mercier
FRA
1249
18. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Alcyon
FRA
1243
19. Eddy PAUWELS 02-May-1935 Dr. Mann
BEL
1204
20. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ 04-Feb-1934 Licor 43
ESP
1202
21. Jean STABLINSKI 21-May-1932 Helyett
FRA
1176
22. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Alcyon
FRA
1175
23. Fernand PICOT 10-May-1930 Mercier
FRA
1118
24. Carlo BRUGNAMI 30-Sep-1938 Torpado
ITA
1102
25. Armand DESMET 23-Jan-1931 Faema
BEL
1093
26. Tom SIMPSON 30-Nov-1937 Gitane
GBR
1093
27. Willy SCHROEDERS 09-Dec-1932 Faema
BEL
1087
28. Jos HOEVENAERS 30-Nov-1932 Ghigi
BEL
1085
29. Emile DAEMS 04-Apr-1938 Philco
BEL
1034
30. Adriano ZAMBONI 22-Jun-1933 Molteni
ITA
991
31. Arthur DE CABOOTER 03-Oct-1936 Groene Leeuw
BEL
962
32. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Faema
BEL
951
33. Angelino SOLER 26-Nov-1939 Faema
ESP
934
34. Jo DE ROO 05-Jul-1937 Helyett
NED
921
35. Graziano BATTISTINI 12-May-1936 Legnano
ITA
918
36. Jo DE HAAN 25-Dec-1936 St. Raphael
NED
918
37. Gilbert DESMET I 03-Feb-1931 Carpano
BEL
903
38. Ab GELDERMANS 17-Mar-1935 Rapha
NED
898
39. Vito TACCONE 08-May-1940 Atala
ITA
897
40. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Baratti
BEL
887
41. Brian ROBINSON 03-Nov-1930 Rapha
GBR
863
42. Michel STOLKER 29-Sep-1933 Helyett
NED
851
43. Piet VAN EST 11-Aug-1934 Faema
NED
847
44. Vicente ITURAT 22-Aug-1928 Catigene
ESP
838
45. Jaap KERSTEN 10-Nov-1934 Locomotief
NED
801
46. Antonio KARMANY 21-Jan-1934 Kas
ESP
768
47. Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO 29-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
763
48. Jean ADRIAENSENS 06-Jun-1932 Sinalco
BEL
755
49. Rino BENEDETTI 18-Nov-1928 Ignis
ITA
752
50. Edouard DELBERGHE 04-Oct-1935 Helyett
FRA
747
51. Raymond MASTROTTO 01-Nov-1934 Rapha
FRA
744
52. Jean GRACZYK 26-May-1933 Helyett
FRA
722
53. Frans SCHOUBBEN 11-Nov-1933 Peugeot
BEL
715
54. Louis ROSTOLLAN 01-Jan-1936 Helyett
FRA
713
55. Luis OTANO 26-Jan-1934 Licor 43
ESP
706
56. Angelo CONTERNO 13-Mar-1925 Baratti
ITA
698
57. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 Dr. Mann
BEL
685
58. Friedhelm FISCHERKELLER 03-Jan-1935 Faema
GER
684
59. Henri ANGLADE 06-Jul-1933 Libéria
FRA
681
60. Jean DOTTO 27-Mar-1928 Libéria
FRA
656
61. Rolf MAURER 16-Apr-1938 Mondia
SUI
654
62. Robert CAZALA 07-Jan-1934 Mercier
FRA
646
63. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Faema
BEL
644
64. Marcel QUEHEILLE 16-Mar-1930 Kas
FRA
643
65. Jean Baptiste CLAES 09-Feb-1937 Groene Leeuw
BEL
632
66. Attilio MORESI 26-Jul-1937 Carpano
SUI
619
67. Guy IGNOLIN 14-Nov-1936 St. Raphael
FRA
604
68. Camille LE MENN 23-Feb-1934 Peugeot
FRA
600
69. Pierre RUBY 20-Sep-1932 Peugeot
FRA
598
70. Yvo MOLENAERS 25-Feb-1934 Carpano
BEL
570
71. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Tigra
SUI
555
72. Renzo FONTONA 02-Jul-1939 Legnano
ITA
550
73. Marcel ROHRBACH 08-Apr-1933 Peugeot
FRA
548
74. Willy VANNITSEN 08-Feb-1935 Carpano
BEL
547
75. Andre NOYELLE 29-Nov-1931 Wiel's
BEL
544
76. Gerard THIELIN 29-Mar-1935 Rapha
FRA
535
77. Andre FOUCHER 02-Oct-1933 Libéria
FRA
531
78. Georges GROUSSARD 22-Mar-1937 Alcyon
FRA
529
79. Louis PROOST 07-Apr-1935 Faema
BEL
525
80. Stephan LACH 10-Sep-1933 Peugeot
FRA
523
81. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 VOV
ESP
516
82. Joseph THOMIN 30-Jun-1931 Margnat
FRA
516
83. Jean MILESI 24-Jun-1935 Libéria
FRA
513
84. Henri DE WOLF 17-Aug-1936 Alcyon
BEL
513
85. Dino BRUNI 13-Apr-1932 Ignis
ITA
511
86. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL 15-Nov-1939 Faema
ESP
508
87. Mario MINIERI 21-Jun-1938 Ghigi
ITA
495
88. Carlo AZZINI 19-Jul-1935 San Pellegrino
ITA
492
89. Louis BERGAUD 30-Nov-1928 St. Raphael
FRA
492
90. Piet RENTMEESTER 27-Aug-1938 Quelle
NED
489
91. Seamus ELLIOTT 04-Jun-1934 Helyett
IRL
480
92. Bernard VIOT 09-Aug-1937 Peugeot
FRA
471
93. Wilfried THALER 24-Jul-1934 Gazzola
AUT
469
94. Frans DE MULDER 14-Dec-1937 Groene Leeuw
BEL
465
95. Pierre BEUFFEUIL 30-Oct-1934 Mercier
FRA
462
96. Rudi ALTIG 18-Mar-1937 Rapha
GER
461
97. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Peugeot
BEL
455
98. Rolf WOLFSHOHL 27-Dec-1938 Rapha
GER
453
99. Jos WOUTERS 21-Feb-1942 Solo
BEL
446
100. Jan WESTDORP 06-Sep-1934 Eroba
NED
439


View year ranking: