Ranking 1962

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Flandria
BEL
2697
2. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Faema
BEL
2677
3. Rudi ALTIG 18-Mar-1937 St. Raphael
GER
2580
4. Emile DAEMS 04-Apr-1938 Philco
BEL
2163
5. Armand DESMET 23-Jan-1931 Flandria
BEL
2128
6. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 St. Raphael
FRA
2104
7. Rolf WOLFSHOHL 27-Dec-1938 Gitane
GER
1902
8. Jean STABLINSKI 21-May-1932 St. Raphael
FRA
1649
9. Raymond POULIDOR 15-Apr-1936 Mercier
FRA
1593
10. Jean GRACZYK 26-May-1933 St. Raphael
FRA
1498
11. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Philco
ITA
1492
12. Jose PEREZ FRANCES 27-Dec-1936 Ferrys
ESP
1442
13. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 Gitane
FRA
1440
14. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Torpedo
GER
1398
15. Jos HOEVENAERS 30-Nov-1932 Philco
BEL
1391
16. Imerio MASSIGNAN 02-Jan-1937 Legnano
ITA
1361
17. Tom SIMPSON 30-Nov-1937 Gitane
GBR
1298
18. Ercole BALDINI 26-Jan-1933 Ignis
ITA
1276
19. Ab GELDERMANS 17-Mar-1935 St. Raphael
NED
1261
20. Nino DEFILIPPIS 21-Mar-1932 Carpano
ITA
1239
21. Franco BALMAMION 11-Jan-1940 Carpano
ITA
1238
22. Henri ANGLADE 06-Jul-1933 Libéria
FRA
1237
23. Bas MALIEPAARD 03-Apr-1938 Gitane
NED
1213
24. Piet VAN EST 11-Aug-1934 Faema
NED
1178
25. Gilbert DESMET I 03-Feb-1931 Carpano
BEL
1121
26. Seamus ELLIOTT 04-Jun-1934 St. Raphael
IRL
1105
27. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Margnat
ESP
1077
28. Jean GAINCHE 12-Aug-1932 Mercier
FRA
1073
29. Rino BENEDETTI 18-Nov-1928 Ignis
ITA
1045
30. Eddy PAUWELS 02-May-1935 Wiel's
BEL
1026
31. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Pelforth
FRA
970
32. Huub ZILVERBERG 15-Jan-1939 Faema
NED
963
33. Jo DE ROO 05-Jul-1937 St. Raphael
NED
942
34. Raymond MASTROTTO 01-Nov-1934 Gitane
FRA
873
35. Jean Baptiste CLAES 09-Feb-1937 Wiel's
BEL
871
36. Michel STOLKER 29-Sep-1933 St. Raphael
NED
842
37. Willy SCHROEDERS 09-Dec-1932 Flandria
BEL
833
38. Graziano BATTISTINI 12-May-1936 Legnano
ITA
826
39. Antonio BAILETTI 29-Sep-1937 Carpano
ITA
823
40. Jean Claude LEBAUBE 22-Jul-1937 Gitane
FRA
812
41. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Carpano
BEL
776
42. Vito TACCONE 08-May-1940 Atala
ITA
774
43. Francisco GABICA 31-Dec-1937 Kas
ESP
750
44. Willy VAN DEN BERGHEN 03-Jul-1939 Mercier
BEL
743
45. Piet DAMEN 20-Jul-1934 Libertas
NED
738
46. Angelino SOLER 26-Nov-1939 Ghigi
ESP
719
47. Noel FORÉ 23-Dec-1932 Faema
BEL
699
48. Charly GAUL 08-Dec-1932 Gazzola
LUX
697
49. Jean FORESTIER 07-Oct-1930 Gitane
FRA
696
50. Andre MESSELIS 17-Feb-1931 Wiel's
BEL
687
51. Guillaume VAN TONGERLOO 29-Dec-1933 Flandria
BEL
687
52. Raymond IMPANIS 19-Oct-1925 Flandria
BEL
686
53. Willy VANNITSEN 08-Feb-1935 Wiel's
BEL
683
54. Vittorio ADORNI 14-Nov-1937 Philco
ITA
675
55. Jean Claude ANNAERT 22-Aug-1935 St. Raphael
FRA
666
56. Antonio KARMANY 21-Jan-1934 Kas
ESP
660
57. Dieter PUSCHEL 23-Jun-1939 Rüberg
GER
656
58. Frans SCHOUBBEN 11-Nov-1933 Peugeot
BEL
652
59. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Faema
BEL
650
60. Guido DE ROSSO 28-Sep-1940 Molteni
ITA
650
61. Vic VAN SCHIL 21-Dec-1939 Mercier
BEL
647
62. Jan JANSSEN 19-May-1940 Pelforth
NED
645
63. Piet RENTMEESTER 27-Aug-1938 Gitane
NED
645
64. Carlo BRUGNAMI 30-Sep-1938 Philco
ITA
640
65. Martin VAN GENEUGDEN 21-Jan-1932 Faema
BEL
635
66. Henri DE WOLF 17-Aug-1936 Gitane
BEL
634
67. Rolf GRAF 19-Aug-1932 Mittelholzer
SUI
621
68. Antonio SUAREZ VAZQUEZ 20-May-1932 Funcor
ESP
620
69. Luis OTANO 26-Jan-1934 Margnat
ESP
619
70. Juan CAMPILLO 16-Aug-1928 Margnat
ESP
605
71. Marcel SEYNAEVE 24-Dec-1933 Wiel's
BEL
602
72. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ 04-Feb-1934 Licor 43
ESP
595
73. Gastone NENCINI 01-Mar-1930 Ignis
ITA
592
74. Jos WOUTERS 21-Feb-1942 Solo
BEL
589
75. Eusebio VELEZ 28-Mar-1935 Kas
ESP
586
76. Franco CRIBIORI 28-Sep-1939 San Pellegrino
ITA
583
77. Arthur DE CABOOTER 03-Oct-1936 Libéria
BEL
581
78. Marcel ONGENAE 03-Jul-1934 Flandria
BEL
579
79. Daniel DOOM 28-Nov-1934 Wiel's
BEL
569
80. Pino CERAMI 28-Apr-1922 Peugeot
BEL
567
81. Jose SEGU SORIANO 08-Mar-1935 Kas
ESP
564
82. Dino BRUNI 13-Apr-1932 Gazzola
ITA
559
83. Anatole NOVAK 12-Feb-1937 Gitane
FRA
556
84. Robert CAZALA 07-Jan-1934 Mercier
FRA
555
85. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO 16-Aug-1935 Ignis
ITA
544
86. Peter POST 12-Nov-1933 R.I.H.
NED
521
87. Bernard VIOT 09-Aug-1937 Peugeot
FRA
521
88. Edouard DELBERGHE 04-Oct-1935 Libéria
FRA
518
89. Norbert KERCKHOVE 21-Oct-1932 Dr. Mann
BEL
517
90. Pierino BAFFI 15-Sep-1930 Ghigi
ITA
514
91. Giuseppe FALLARINI 04-May-1934 Molteni
ITA
498
92. Armando PELLEGRINI 03-Jun-1933 Molteni
ITA
488
93. Joseph NOVALES 23-Jul-1937 Margnat
FRA
487
94. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Pelforth
FRA
486
95. Roger BAENS 18-Aug-1933 Flandria
BEL
484
96. Diego RONCHINI 09-Dec-1935 Ghigi
ITA
482
97. Giuseppe SARTORE 31-Mar-1937 Carpano
ITA
473
98. Aldo MOSER 07-Feb-1934 San Pellegrino
ITA
470
99. Frans MELCKENBEECK 15-Nov-1940 Mercier
BEL
470
100. Marcel JANSSENS 30-Dec-1931 St. Raphael
BEL
465


View year ranking: