Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Jacques ANQUETIL 08-Jan-1934 Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
3419
2. Raymond POULIDOR 15-Apr-1936 Mercier
FRA
3128
3. Jan JANSSEN 19-May-1940 Pelforth
NED
2953
4. Rudi ALTIG 18-Mar-1937 Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
GER
2471
5. Vittorio ADORNI 14-Nov-1937 Salvarani
ITA
2384
6. Edward SELS 27-Aug-1941 Solo
BEL
2348
7. Gilbert DESMET I 03-Feb-1931 Wiel's
BEL
2125
8. Benoni BEHEYT 27-Sep-1940 Wiel's
BEL
1917
9. Tom SIMPSON 30-Nov-1937 Peugeot
GBR
1901
10. Italo ZILIOLI 24-Sep-1941 Carpano
ITA
1896
11. Francisco GABICA 31-Dec-1937 Kas
ESP
1801
12. Willy BOCKLANT 26-Jan-1941 Flandria
BEL
1724
13. Jose PEREZ FRANCES 27-Dec-1936 Ferrys
ESP
1686
14. Fernando MANZANEQUE SANCHEZ 04-Feb-1934 Ferrys
ESP
1646
15. Rik VAN LOOY 20-Dec-1933 Solo
BEL
1558
16. Rolf MAURER 16-Apr-1938 Cynar
SUI
1535
17. Jo DE ROO 05-Jul-1937 Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
1471
18. Gianni MOTTA 13-Mar-1943 Molteni
ITA
1403
19. Julio JIMENEZ MUNOZ 28-Oct-1934 Kas
ESP
1389
20. Peter POST 12-Nov-1933 Flandria
NED
1357
21. Georges GROUSSARD 22-Mar-1937 Pelforth
FRA
1290
22. Andre FOUCHER 02-Oct-1933 Pelforth
FRA
1269
23. Frans MELCKENBEECK 15-Nov-1940 Mercier
BEL
1258
24. Valentin URIONA 29-Oct-1940 Kas
ESP
1246
25. Federico MARTIN BAHAMONTES 09-Jul-1928 Margnat
ESP
1204
26. Arthur DE CABOOTER 03-Oct-1936 Solo
BEL
1198
27. Hans JUNKERMANN 06-May-1934 Rüberg
GER
1181
28. Vic VAN SCHIL 21-Dec-1939 Mercier
BEL
1172
29. Sebastian ELORZA 17-Jan-1939 Kas
ESP
1150
30. Henri ANGLADE 06-Jul-1933 Pelforth
FRA
1146
31. Michael WRIGHT 25-Apr-1941 Wiel's
GBR
1105
32. Huub ZILVERBERG 15-Jan-1939 Flandria
NED
1079
33. Vito TACCONE 08-May-1940 Salvarani
ITA
1067
34. Eusebio VELEZ 28-Mar-1935 Kas
ESP
1066
35. Luis OTANO 26-Jan-1934 Ferrys
ESP
1061
36. Jean STABLINSKI 21-May-1932 Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
1060
37. Guido DE ROSSO 28-Sep-1940 Molteni
ITA
1032
38. Franco BITOSSI 01-Sep-1940 Springoil
ITA
957
39. Willy MONTY 11-Oct-1939 Pelforth
BEL
942
40. Guido REYBROUCK 25-Dec-1941 Flandria
BEL
906
41. Andre DARRIGADE 24-Apr-1929 Margnat
FRA
889
42. Franco BALMAMION 11-Jan-1940 Cynar
ITA
877
43. Michele DANCELLI 08-May-1942 Molteni
ITA
867
44. Georges VAN CONINGSLOO 27-Oct-1940 Peugeot
BEL
864
45. Barry HOBAN 05-Feb-1940 Mercier
GBR
855
46. Jose Antonio MOMENE 15-Aug-1940 Kas
ESP
851
47. Joseph GROUSSARD 02-Mar-1934 Pelforth
FRA
847
48. Joseph PLANCKAERT 04-May-1934 Flandria
BEL
810
49. Antonio GOMEZ DEL MORAL 15-Nov-1939 Ignis
ESP
804
50. Esteban MARTIN JIMENEZ 01-Jan-1937 Ferrys
ESP
778
51. Eddy PAUWELS 02-May-1935 Margnat
BEL
768
52. Jean GRACZYK 26-May-1933 Margnat
FRA
749
53. Carlos ECHEVERRIA 04-Nov-1940 Kas
ESP
739
54. Franco CRIBIORI 28-Sep-1939 Gazzola
ITA
737
55. Antonio BARRUTIA 13-Jun-1933 Kas
ESP
730
56. Jean GAINCHE 12-Aug-1932 Mercier
FRA
726
57. Arie DEN HARTOG 23-Apr-1941 Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
719
58. Bernard VAN DE KERCKHOVE 08-Jul-1941 Solo
BEL
693
59. Arnaldo PAMBIANCO 16-Aug-1935 Salvarani
ITA
679
60. Jean Claude LEBAUBE 22-Jul-1937 Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
668
61. Michel NEDELEC 07-Mar-1940 Peugeot
FRA
636
62. Carmine PREZIOSI 08-Jul-1943 Pelforth
ITA
618
63. Joaquin GALERA MAGDELANO 26-Mar-1940 Kas
ESP
606
64. Jean Pierre GENET 24-Oct-1940 Mercier
FRA
598
65. Frans AERENHOUTS 04-Jul-1937 Mercier
BEL
597
66. Yvo MOLENAERS 25-Feb-1934 Wiel's
BEL
588
67. Henk NIJDAM 26-Sep-1935 Televizier
NED
584
68. Karl Heinz KUNDE 06-Aug-1938 Bertin
GER
577
69. Frans BRANDS 31-May-1940 Flandria
BEL
576
70. Marcello MUGNAINI 12-Nov-1940 Lygie
ITA
564
71. Frans VERBEECK 13-Jun-1941 Wiel's
BEL
563
72. Adriano DURANTE 24-Jul-1940 Legnano
ITA
554
73. Edouard DELBERGHE 04-Oct-1935 Pelforth
FRA
546
74. Joseph NOVALES 23-Jul-1937 Margnat
FRA
546
75. Jo DE HAAN 25-Dec-1936 Televizier
NED
538
76. Antonio BERTRAN PANADES 03-Nov-1934 Ferrys
ESP
536
77. Francois MAHE 02-Sep-1930 Pelforth
FRA
529
78. Jose SEGU SORIANO 08-Mar-1935 Licor 43
ESP
524
79. Gust DESMET 15-May-1935 Wiel's
BEL
523
80. Edgard SORGELOOS 14-Dec-1930 Solo
BEL
518
81. Camille LE MENN 23-Feb-1934 Peugeot
FRA
517
82. Ab GELDERMANS 17-Mar-1935 Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
NED
513
83. Francois HAMON 20-Jan-1939 Peugeot
FRA
506
84. Guido CARLESI 07-Nov-1936 Gazzola
ITA
504
85. Alan RAMSBOTTOM 30-Apr-1936 Pelforth
GBR
503
86. Michel VAN AERDE 02-Oct-1933 Solo
BEL
491
87. Cees HAAST 22-Dec-1938 Televizier
NED
491
88. Jos HOEVENAERS 30-Nov-1932 Flandria
BEL
489
89. Georges VAN DEN BERGHE 28-Dec-1941 Flandria
BEL
486
90. Andre ZIMMERMANN 20-Feb-1939 Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
474
91. Diego RONCHINI 09-Dec-1935 Cynar
ITA
466
92. Theo MERTENS 30-Jul-1941 Peugeot
BEL
463
93. Jean Baptiste CLAES 09-Feb-1937 Wiel's
BEL
458
94. Vendramino BARIVIERA 25-Oct-1937 Carpano
ITA
458
95. Rogelio HERNANDEZ SANTIBANEZ 14-Apr-1934 Ferrys
ESP
456
96. Louis PROOST 07-Apr-1935 Solo
BEL
455
97. Robert CAZALA 07-Jan-1934 Mercier
FRA
454
98. Henri DUEZ 18-Dec-1937 Peugeot
FRA
444
99. Anatole NOVAK 12-Feb-1937 Saint Raphaël - Gitane - Campagnolo
FRA
436
100. Andre NOYELLE 29-Nov-1931 Labo
BEL
435


View year ranking: