Ranking 1989

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Laurent FIGNON 12-Aug-1960 Systeme U
FRA
3783
2. Sean KELLY 24-May-1956 PDM
IRL
2913
3. Pedro DELGADO 15-Apr-1960 Reynolds
ESP
2576
4. Greg LEMOND 26-Jun-1961 AD Renting
USA
2526
5. Charly MOTTET 16-Dec-1962 RMO
FRA
2278
6. Marino LEJARRETA 14-May-1957 Paternina
ESP
2117
7. Toni ROMINGER 27-Mar-1961 Chateau D'Ax
SUI
2058
8. Steven ROOKS 07-Aug-1960 PDM
NED
1961
9. Miguel INDURAIN 16-Jul-1964 Reynolds
ESP
1954
10. Steve BAUER 12-Jun-1959 Helvetia
CAN
1922
11. Phil ANDERSON 20-Mar-1958 TVM
AUS
1706
12. Erik BREUKINK 01-Apr-1964 Panasonic
NED
1660
13. Claude CRIQUIELION 11-Jan-1957 Hitachi
BEL
1615
14. Alvaro PINO 17-Aug-1956 BH
ESP
1504
15. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 Ariostea
DEN
1480
16. Gert Jan THEUNISSE 14-Jan-1963 PDM
NED
1452
17. Gianni BUGNO 14-Feb-1964 Chateau D'Ax
ITA
1445
18. Stephen ROCHE 28-Nov-1959 Fagor
IRL
1394
19. Andrew HAMPSTEN 07-Apr-1962 7-Eleven
USA
1366
20. Etienne DE WILDE 23-Mar-1958 Histor
BEL
1366
21. Raul ALCALA 03-Mar-1964 PDM
MEX
1350
22. Jean Claude COLOTTI 01-Jul-1967 RMO
FRA
1342
23. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK 04-Aug-1966 SuperConfex
BEL
1234
24. Andreas KAPPES 23-Dec-1965 Toshiba
GER
1221
25. Eddy PLANCKAERT 22-Sep-1958 AD Renting
BEL
1213
26. Eric VANDERAERDEN 11-Feb-1962 Panasonic
BEL
1210
27. Robert MILLAR 13-Sep-1958 Z
GBR
1208
28. Maurizio FONDRIEST 15-Jan-1965 Del Tongo
ITA
1204
29. Jelle NIJDAM 16-Aug-1963 SuperConfex
NED
1193
30. Marc MADIOT 16-Apr-1959 Toshiba
FRA
1185
31. Luc ROOSEN 17-Sep-1964 Histor
BEL
1176
32. Mathieu HERMANS 09-Jan-1963 Paternina
NED
1156
33. Eric CARITOUX 16-Aug-1960 RMO
FRA
1141
34. Thierry CLAVEYROLAT 31-Mar-1959 RMO
FRA
1137
35. Federico ECHAVE 20-Jul-1960 BH
ESP
1127
36. Thierry MARIE 25-Jun-1963 Systeme U
FRA
1121
37. Bruno CORNILLET 08-Feb-1963 Z
FRA
1073
38. Jesper SKIBBY 21-Mar-1964 TVM
DEN
1037
39. Eric VAN LANCKER 30-Apr-1961 Panasonic
BEL
1034
40. Gilles DELION 05-Aug-1966 Helvetia
FRA
1023
41. Rolf GÖLZ 30-Sep-1962 SuperConfex
GER
1016
42. Adriano BAFFI 07-Aug-1962 Ariostea
ITA
958
43. Fabrice PHILIPPOT 24-Sep-1965 Toshiba
FRA
945
44. Acacio DA SILVA 02-Jan-1961 Carrera
POR
909
45. Rudy DHAENENS 10-Apr-1961 PDM
BEL
893
46. Martial GAYANT 16-Nov-1962 Toshiba
FRA
862
47. Beat BREU 23-Oct-1957 Domex
SUI
855
48. Jean Marie WAMPERS 07-Apr-1959 Panasonic
BEL
839
49. Gerard RUÉ 07-Jul-1965 Systeme U
FRA
816
50. Frans MAASSEN 27-Jan-1965 SuperConfex
NED
803
51. Thomas WEGMULLER 28-Sep-1960 Domex
SUI
779
52. Inaki GASTON 25-May-1963 Kelme
ESP
774
53. Dirk DE WOLF 16-Jan-1961 Hitachi
BEL
769
54. Jean Paul VAN POPPEL 30-Sep-1962 Panasonic
NED
763
55. Adrie VAN DER POEL 17-Jun-1959 Domex
NED
762
56. Pascal SIMON 27-Sep-1956 Systeme U
FRA
759
57. Urs ZIMMERMANN 29-Nov-1959 Carrera
SUI
757
58. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI 28-Feb-1963 Carrera
ITA
751
59. Luis HERRERA 04-May-1961 Cafe de Colombia
COL
746
60. Mauro GIANETTI 16-Mar-1964 Helvetia
SUI
744
61. Sammy MOREELS 27-Nov-1965 Lotto
BEL
722
62. Jorg MÜLLER 23-Jan-1961 PDM
SUI
720
63. Sean YATES 18-May-1960 7-Eleven
GBR
719
64. Fabio PARRA 22-Nov-1959 Kelme
COL
719
65. Flavio GIUPPONI 09-May-1964 Malvor
ITA
717
66. Michael WILSON 15-Jan-1960 Helvetia
AUS
700
67. Alberto CAMARGO 03-Feb-1965 Cafe de Colombia
COL
698
68. Giovanni FIDANZA 27-Sep-1965 Chateau D'Ax
ITA
697
69. Gerhard ZADROBILEK 23-Jun-1961 7-Eleven
AUT
679
70. Jean Philippe VAN DEN BRANDE 04-Dec-1955 TVM
BEL
676
71. Jerome SIMON 05-Dec-1960 Z
FRA
674
72. Malcolm ELLIOTT 01-Jul-1961 Teka
GBR
656
73. Teun VAN VLIET 22-Mar-1962 Panasonic
NED
655
74. Stefan JOHO 04-Sep-1963 Ariostea
SUI
651
75. Oscar DE JESUS VARGAS 23-Mar-1964 Postobon
COL
635
76. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 AD Renting
BEL
626
77. Julian GOROSPE 22-Mar-1960 Reynolds
ESP
624
78. Helmut WECHSELBERGER 12-Feb-1953 Paternina
AUT
624
79. Franco CHIOCCIOLI 25-Aug-1959 Del Tongo
ITA
614
80. Ivan IVANOV 09-May-1960 Alfa Lum
RUS
610
81. Laurent BEZAULT 08-Mar-1966 Toshiba
FRA
606
82. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 Alfa Lum
RUS
598
83. Jesus BLANCO VILLAR 26-Mar-1963 Seur
ESP
595
84. Jean Claude LECLERCQ 22-Jul-1962 Helvetia
FRA
587
85. Martin EARLEY 15-Jun-1962 PDM
IRL
587
86. Gerrit SOLLEVELD 08-Jun-1961 SuperConfex
NED
585
87. Nico VERHOEVEN 02-Oct-1961 SuperConfex
NED
576
88. Dag Otto LAURITZEN 12-Sep-1956 7-Eleven
NOR
572
89. Ronan PENSEC 10-Jul-1963 Z
FRA
569
90. Roland LE CLERC 30-May-1963 Caja Rural - Paternina
FRA
567
91. Peter WINNEN 05-Sep-1957 Panasonic
NED
565
92. Herman FRISON 16-Apr-1961 Histor
BEL
565
93. Jeff LIECKENS 26-Mar-1959 Hitachi
BEL
549
94. Eddy SCHURER 12-Sep-1964 TVM
NED
544
95. Jaanus KUUM 02-Oct-1964 AD Renting
NOR
538
96. Erich MÄCHLER 24-Sep-1960 Carrera
SUI
536
97. Atle KVALSVOLL 10-Apr-1962 Z
NOR
536
98. Marco GIOVANNETTI 04-Apr-1962 Seur
ITA
534
99. Alberto VOLPI 09-Dec-1962 Chateau D'Ax
ITA
528
100. Rolf JÄRMANN 31-Jan-1961 Frank
SUI
527


View year ranking: