Ranking 1990

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Gianni BUGNO 14-Feb-1964 Chateau D'Ax
ITA
3525
2. Miguel INDURAIN 16-Jul-1964 Banesto
ESP
2887
3. Marino LEJARRETA 14-May-1957 Once
ESP
2375
4. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI 28-Feb-1963 Carrera
ITA
2241
5. Sean KELLY 24-May-1956 PDM
IRL
2122
6. Charly MOTTET 16-Dec-1962 RMO
FRA
2093
7. Greg LEMOND 26-Jun-1961 Z
USA
2074
8. Gilles DELION 05-Aug-1966 Helvetia
FRA
2007
9. Pedro DELGADO 15-Apr-1960 Banesto
ESP
1850
10. Federico ECHAVE 20-Jul-1960 Clas
ESP
1808
11. Erik BREUKINK 01-Apr-1964 PDM
NED
1807
12. Robert MILLAR 13-Sep-1958 Z
GBR
1701
13. Rudy DHAENENS 10-Apr-1961 PDM
BEL
1681
14. Marco GIOVANNETTI 04-Apr-1962 Seur
ITA
1625
15. Moreno ARGENTIN 17-Dec-1960 Ariostea
ITA
1594
16. Toni ROMINGER 27-Mar-1961 Chateau D'Ax
SUI
1560
17. Peio RUIZ CABESTANY 17-Mar-1962 Once
ESP
1543
18. Claude CRIQUIELION 11-Jan-1957 Lotto - Super Club
BEL
1489
19. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 Lotto - Super Club
BEL
1459
20. Adrie VAN DER POEL 17-Jun-1959 Weinmann
NED
1425
21. Jelle NIJDAM 16-Aug-1963 Buckler
NED
1336
22. Raul ALCALA 03-Mar-1964 PDM
MEX
1335
23. Stephen ROCHE 28-Nov-1959 Histor
IRL
1225
24. Steve BAUER 12-Jun-1959 7-Eleven
CAN
1210
25. Inaki GASTON 25-May-1963 Clas
ESP
1191
26. Edouardo CHOZAS 05-Jul-1960 Once
ESP
1182
27. Maurizio FONDRIEST 15-Jan-1965 Del Tongo
ITA
1130
28. Phil ANDERSON 20-Mar-1958 TVM
AUS
1120
29. Fabio PARRA 22-Nov-1959 Kelme
COL
1118
30. Adriano BAFFI 07-Aug-1962 Ariostea
ITA
1109
31. Thierry CLAVEYROLAT 31-Mar-1959 RMO
FRA
1079
32. Uwe RAAB 26-Jul-1962 PDM
GER
1075
33. Sören LILHOLT 22-Sep-1965 Histor
DEN
1072
34. Franco BALLERINI 11-Dec-1964 Del Tongo
ITA
1050
35. Olaf LUDWIG 13-Apr-1960 Panasonic
GER
1040
36. Andreas KAPPES 23-Dec-1965 Toshiba
GER
1035
37. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Toshiba
FRA
994
38. Jean Claude LECLERCQ 22-Jul-1962 Helvetia
FRA
993
39. Steven ROOKS 07-Aug-1960 Panasonic
NED
990
40. Eric BOYER 02-Dec-1963 Z
FRA
986
41. Atle KVALSVOLL 10-Apr-1962 Z
NOR
984
42. Frans MAASSEN 27-Jan-1965 Buckler
NED
978
43. Luc ROOSEN 17-Sep-1964 Histor
BEL
939
44. Stephen HODGE 18-Jul-1961 Once
AUS
937
45. Bruno CORNILLET 08-Feb-1963 Z
FRA
932
46. Thomas WEGMULLER 28-Sep-1960 Weinmann
SUI
932
47. Andrew HAMPSTEN 07-Apr-1962 7-Eleven
USA
927
48. Zenon JASKULA 04-Jun-1962 Diana
POL
927
49. Uwe AMPLER 11-Oct-1964 PDM
GER
914
50. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 Ariostea
DEN
909
51. Jean Claude COLOTTI 01-Jul-1967 RMO
FRA
902
52. Ronan PENSEC 10-Jul-1963 Z
FRA
883
53. Julian GOROSPE 22-Mar-1960 Banesto
ESP
873
54. Fabrice PHILIPPOT 24-Sep-1965 Castorama
FRA
852
55. Pjotr UGRUMOV 21-Jan-1961 Alfa Lum
LAT
836
56. Eddy PLANCKAERT 22-Sep-1958 Panasonic
BEL
824
57. Laurent FIGNON 12-Aug-1960 Castorama
FRA
809
58. Eric VAN LANCKER 30-Apr-1961 Panasonic
BEL
804
59. Anselmo FUERTE 27-Jan-1962 Once
ESP
795
60. Rolf GÖLZ 30-Sep-1962 Buckler
GER
765
61. Jesper SKIBBY 21-Mar-1964 TVM
DEN
759
62. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 Alfa Lum
RUS
759
63. Brian HOLM 02-Oct-1962 Histor
DEN
756
64. Leonardo SIERRA 10-Oct-1968 Selle Italia
VEN
753
65. Thierry MARIE 25-Jun-1963 Castorama
FRA
752
66. Johan BRUYNEEL 23-Aug-1964 Lotto - Super Club
BEL
749
67. Martial GAYANT 16-Nov-1962 Toshiba
FRA
742
68. Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE 25-Aug-1954 Z
FRA
725
69. Alvaro MEJIA 19-Jan-1967 Postobon
COL
718
70. Miguel Angel MARTINEZ TORRES 28-Jun-1967 Once
ESP
697
71. Eric VANDERAERDEN 11-Feb-1962 Buckler
BEL
686
72. Luc LEBLANC 04-Aug-1966 Castorama
FRA
680
73. Michel DERNIES 06-Jan-1961 Weinmann
BEL
674
74. Davide CASSANI 01-Jan-1961 Ariostea
ITA
674
75. Edwig VAN HOOYDONCK 04-Aug-1966 Buckler
BEL
673
76. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 Panasonic
RUS
673
77. Massimo GHIROTTO 25-Jun-1961 Carrera
ITA
668
78. Pascal SIMON 27-Sep-1956 Castorama
FRA
654
79. Vladimir PULNIKOV 06-Jun-1965 Alfa Lum
UKR
653
80. Carlo BOMANS 10-Jun-1963 Weinmann
BEL
642
81. Giovanni FIDANZA 27-Sep-1965 Chateau D'Ax
ITA
616
82. Malcolm ELLIOTT 01-Jul-1961 Teka
GBR
613
83. Laudelino CUBINO 31-May-1963 BH
ESP
602
84. John TALEN 18-Jan-1965 Panasonic
NED
600
85. Dirk DE WOLF 16-Jan-1961 PDM
BEL
598
86. Johnny WELTZ 20-Mar-1962 Once
DEN
592
87. Etienne DE WILDE 23-Mar-1958 Histor
BEL
589
88. Massimiliano LELLI 02-Dec-1967 Ariostea
ITA
589
89. Roberto CONTI 16-Dec-1964 Ariostea
ITA
586
90. Marc SERGEANT 16-Aug-1959 Panasonic
BEL
581
91. Daniel STEIGER 21-Aug-1966 Frank
SUI
581
92. Guido BONTEMPI 12-Jan-1960 Carrera
ITA
572
93. Jerome SIMON 05-Dec-1960 Z
FRA
568
94. Martin EARLEY 15-Jun-1962 PDM
IRL
563
95. Jan SCHÜR 27-Nov-1962 Chateau D'Ax
GER
560
96. Rolf JÄRMANN 31-Jan-1961 Frank
SUI
558
97. Mauro GIANETTI 16-Mar-1964 Helvetia
SUI
548
98. Jean Francois BERNARD 02-May-1962 Toshiba
FRA
529
99. Giuseppe CALCATERRA 09-Dec-1964 Chateau D'Ax
ITA
528
100. Franco CHIOCCIOLI 25-Aug-1959 Del Tongo
ITA
527


View year ranking: