Ranking 1996

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Abraham OLANO 22-Jan-1970 Mapei - GB
ESP
2868
2. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Once
SUI
2646
3. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Once
FRA
2644
4. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 Mapei - GB
BEL
2411
5. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 Festina - Lotus
FRA
2340
6. Toni ROMINGER 27-Mar-1961 Mapei - GB
SUI
2321
7. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Team Polti
ITA
2303
8. Bjarne RIIS 03-Apr-1964 Team Deutsche Telekom
DEN
2215
9. Miguel INDURAIN 16-Jul-1964 Banesto
ESP
2158
10. Francesco CASAGRANDE 14-Sep-1970 Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
2061
11. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Festina - Lotus
SUI
2038
12. Laurent BROCHARD 26-Mar-1968 Festina - Lotus
FRA
1983
13. Evgueni BERZIN 03-Jun-1970 Gewiss - Playbus
RUS
1920
14. Michele BARTOLI 27-May-1970 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
1891
15. Alexandre GONTCHENKOV 14-Apr-1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili
UKR
1765
16. Fabio BALDATO 13-Jun-1968 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
1762
17. Mauro GIANETTI 16-Mar-1964 Team Polti
SUI
1746
18. Andrei TCHMIL 22-Jan-1963 Lotto - Isoglass
UKR
1687
19. Lance ARMSTRONG 18-Sep-1971 Motorola
USA
1665
20. Christopher BOARDMAN 26-Aug-1968 GAN
GBR
1480
21. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 Rabobank
RUS
1447
22. Andrea TAFI 07-May-1966 Mapei - GB
ITA
1432
23. Pascal RICHARD 16-Mar-1964 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
SUI
1414
24. Luc LEBLANC 04-Aug-1966 Team Polti
FRA
1413
25. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 Rabobank
DEN
1385
26. Maurizio FONDRIEST 15-Jan-1965 Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
1366
27. Pjotr UGRUMOV 21-Jan-1961 Roslotto - ZG Mobili
LAT
1346
28. Fernando ESCARTIN 24-Jan-1968 Kelme - Artiach
ESP
1272
29. Enrico ZAINA 27-Sep-1967 Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
1256
30. Pavel TONKOV 09-Feb-1969 Panaria - Vinavil
RUS
1256
31. Stefano ZANINI 23-Jan-1969 Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
1246
32. Jan ULLRICH 02-Dec-1973 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
1237
33. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
1200
34. Frank VANDENBROUCKE 06-Nov-1974 Mapei - GB
BEL
1168
35. Andrea PERON 14-Aug-1971 Motorola
ITA
1146
36. Gabriele COLOMBO 11-May-1972 Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
1132
37. Andrea FERRIGATO 01-Sep-1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
1099
38. Peter LUTTENBERGER 13-Dec-1972 Carrera - Longoni Sport
AUT
1098
39. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
1070
40. Stefano FAUSTINI 05-Aug-1968 Aki - Gipiemme - Safi
ITA
1059
41. Giovanni LOMBARDI 20-Jun-1969 Team Polti
ITA
1039
42. Beat ZBERG 10-May-1971 Carrera - Longoni Sport
SUI
1037
43. Tom STEELS 02-Sep-1971 Mapei - GB
BEL
1032
44. Gianni BUGNO 14-Feb-1964 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
1025
45. Pascal HERVÉ 13-Jul-1964 Festina - Lotus
FRA
1014
46. Claudio CHIAPPUCCI 28-Feb-1963 Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
993
47. Axel MERCKX 08-Aug-1972 Motorola
BEL
935
48. Bo HAMBURGER 24-May-1970 TVM - Farm Frites
DEN
934
49. Laurent MADOUAS 08-Feb-1967 Motorola
FRA
927
50. Gianni FARESIN 16-Jul-1965 Panaria - Vinavil
ITA
871
51. Fabrizio GUIDI 13-Apr-1972 Scrigno - Blue Storm
ITA
856
52. Alberto ELLI 09-Mar-1964 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
853
53. Patrick JONKER 25-May-1969 Once
AUS
849
54. Daniele NARDELLO 02-Aug-1972 Mapei - GB
ITA
837
55. Maximillian SCIANDRI 15-Feb-1967 Motorola
GBR
801
56. Stephane HEULOT 20-Sep-1971 GAN
FRA
792
57. Marco FINCATO 06-Oct-1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
777
58. Nicola MINALI 10-Nov-1969 Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
763
59. Mario CIPOLLINI 22-Mar-1967 Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
758
60. Frédéric MONCASSIN 26-Sep-1968 GAN
FRA
737
61. Giuseppe GUERINI 14-Feb-1970 Team Polti
ITA
699
62. Roberto PISTORE 02-May-1971 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
694
63. Manuel FERNANDEZ GINES 25-Feb-1971 Mapei - GB
ESP
680
64. Pascal CHANTEUR 09-Feb-1968 Petit Casino
FRA
679
65. Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE 06-Feb-1971 Banesto
ESP
668
66. Melchor MAURI PRAT 08-Apr-1966 Once
ESP
665
67. Fabiano FONTANELLI 24-Apr-1965 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
659
68. Jeroen BLIJLEVENS 29-Dec-1971 TVM - Farm Frites
NED
637
69. Maarten DEN BAKKER 26-Jan-1969 TVM - Farm Frites
NED
629
70. Peter VAN PETEGEM 18-Jan-1970 TVM - Farm Frites
BEL
612
71. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 Aki - Gipiemme - Safi
RUS
611
72. Neil STEPHENS 01-Oct-1963 Once
AUS
597
73. Ivan GOTTI 28-Mar-1969 Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
596
74. Marcos Antonio SERRANO 08-Sep-1972 Kelme - Artiach
ESP
596
75. Laurent ROUX 03-Dec-1972 TVM - Farm Frites
FRA
592
76. Olaf LUDWIG 13-Apr-1960 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
581
77. Georg TOTSCHNIG 25-May-1971 Team Polti
AUT
579
78. Stefano CATTAI 29-Nov-1967 Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
576
79. Wilfried PEETERS 10-Jul-1964 Mapei - GB
BEL
571
80. Michele COPPOLILLO 17-Jul-1967 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
566
81. Johan CAPIOT 12-Apr-1964 Collstrop - Lystex
BEL
560
82. Gianluca BORTOLAMI 28-Aug-1968 Mapei - GB
ITA
558
83. Bruno BOSCARDIN 02-Feb-1970 Festina - Lotus
SUI
557
84. Tristan HOFFMAN 01-Jan-1970 TVM - Farm Frites
NED
553
85. Mauro BETTIN 21-Dec-1968 Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
553
86. Rodolfo MASSI 17-Sep-1965 Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
549
87. Brian HOLM 02-Oct-1962 Team Deutsche Telekom
DEN
531
88. Fabio ROSCIOLI 18-Jul-1965 Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
512
89. Alexandre SHEFER 20-Aug-1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm
KAZ
512
90. Leonardo PIEPOLI 29-Sep-1971 Refin - Mobilvetta
ITA
503
91. Iñigo CUESTA 03-Jun-1969 Once
ESP
501
92. Erik DEKKER 21-Aug-1970 Rabobank
NED
497
93. Emmanuel MAGNIEN 07-May-1971 Festina - Lotus
FRA
493
94. Denis ZANETTE 23-Mar-1970 Aki - Gipiemme - Safi
ITA
488
95. Bobby JULICH 18-Nov-1971 Motorola
USA
487
96. Zbigniew SPRUCH 13-Dec-1965 Panaria - Vinavil
POL
487
97. Oskar CAMENZIND 12-Sep-1971 Panaria - Vinavil
SUI
485
98. Jesper SKIBBY 21-Mar-1964 TVM - Farm Frites
DEN
469
99. Gabriele MISSAGLIA 24-Jul-1970 Panaria - Vinavil
ITA
469
100. Wladimir BELLI 25-Jul-1970 Panaria - Vinavil
ITA
466


View year ranking: