Ranking 1996

Name Birthday Team Country Score
101. Dzamolidine ABDUZHAPAROV 28-Feb-1964 Refin - Mobilvetta
UZB
465
102. Fabian JEKER 28-Nov-1968 Festina - Lotus
SUI
463
103. Marco SALIGARI 18-May-1965 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
457
104. Marco SERPELLINI 14-Aug-1972 Panaria - Vinavil
ITA
455
105. Gianluca PIANEGONDA Gianluca PIANEGONDA 23-Sep-1968 Team Polti
ITA
450
106. Aitor GARMENDIA 03-Mar-1968 Once
ESP
442
107. Viatcheslav DJAVANIAN 05-Apr-1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili
RUS
438
108. Stefano DELLA SANTA 22-May-1967 Mapei - GB
ITA
437
109. Erik BREUKINK 01-Apr-1964 Rabobank
NED
437
110. Rolf JÄRMANN 31-Jan-1961 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
SUI
435
111. Carlo BOMANS 10-Jun-1963 Mapei - GB
BEL
424
112. Ján SVORADA 28-Aug-1968 Panaria - Vinavil
CZE
421
113. Mario TRAVERSONI 12-Apr-1972 Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
414
114. Kaspars OZERS 15-Sep-1968 Motorola
LAT
412
115. Jean Cyril ROBIN 27-Aug-1969 Festina - Lotus
FRA
410
116. Andrea NOË 15-Jan-1969 Mapei - GB
ITA
408
117. Valentino FOIS 23-Sep-1973 Panaria - Vinavil
ITA
408
118. Andrei TETERIUK 20-Sep-1967 Aki - Gipiemme - Safi
KAZ
407
119. Franco BALLERINI 11-Dec-1964 Mapei - GB
ITA
406
120. Michael BOOGERD 28-May-1972 Rabobank
NED
404
121. Angel EDO ALSINA 04-Aug-1970 Kelme - Artiach
ESP
402
122. Lars MICHAELSEN 13-Mar-1969 Festina - Lotus
DEN
401
123. François SIMON 28-Oct-1968 GAN
FRA
400
124. Vladislav BOBRIK 06-Jan-1971 Gewiss - Playbus
RUS
399
125. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
398
126. Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ 13-Apr-1971 Kelme - Artiach
ESP
390
127. Kai HUNDERTMARCK 25-Apr-1969 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
385
128. Marco VERGNANI 13-Jul-1969 Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
ITA
380
129. Hendrik REDANT 01-Nov-1962 TVM - Farm Frites
BEL
378
130. Mariano PICCOLI 11-Sep-1970 Brescialat - Verynet
ITA
376
131. Didier ROUS 18-Sep-1970 GAN
FRA
372
132. Arvis PIZIKS 12-Sep-1969 Rabobank
LAT
369
133. Peter MEINERT NIELSEN 24-May-1966 Team Deutsche Telekom
DEN
366
134. Armin MEIER 03-Nov-1969 PMU Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sport
SUI
365
135. Felice PUTTINI 18-Sep-1967 Refin - Mobilvetta
SUI
363
136. Massimiliano LELLI 02-Dec-1967 Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
363
137. Nicola LODA 27-Jul-1971 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
352
138. Federico ECHAVE 20-Jul-1960 Mapei - GB
ESP
349
139. Silvio MARTINELLO 19-Jan-1963 Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
347
140. Zenon JASKULA 04-Jun-1962 Brescialat - Verynet
POL
346
141. Marcel WÜST 06-Aug-1967 Mx Onda
GER
342
142. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
342
143. Massimo APOLLONIO 21-Mar-1970 Scrigno - Blue Storm
ITA
342
144. Filippo CASAGRANDE 28-Jul-1973 Scrigno - Blue Storm
ITA
338
145. Rossano BRASI 03-Jun-1972 Team Polti
ITA
336
146. Paolo SAVOLDELLI 07-May-1973 Roslotto - ZG Mobili
ITA
335
147. Franky ANDREU 26-Sep-1966 Motorola
USA
334
148. Felix GARCIA CASAS 29-Dec-1968 Festina - Lotus
ESP
334
149. Massimo PODENZANA 29-Jul-1961 Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
332
150. Cédric VASSEUR 18-Aug-1970 GAN
FRA
331
151. Orlando RODRIGUES 21-Oct-1969 Banesto
POR
331
152. Leon VAN BON 28-Jan-1972 Rabobank
NED
326
153. Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO 27-Feb-1971 Once
ESP
325
154. Sergei UTCHAKOV 11-May-1968 Team Polti
UKR
323
155. Francisco CABELLO LUQUE 20-May-1969 Kelme - Artiach
ESP
322
156. Michael ANDERSSON 04-Mar-1967 Team Deutsche Telekom
SWE
321
157. Ricardo FORCONI 13-Jun-1970 Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron
ITA
318
158. Arsenio GONZALEZ 09-Mar-1960 Mapei - GB
ESP
316
159. Joona LAUKKA 30-Jun-1972 Festina - Lotus
FIN
316
160. Francesco FRATTINI 18-Jan-1967 Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
312
161. Bruno CENGHIALTA 05-Dec-1962 Gewiss - Playbus
ITA
310
162. Hernan BUENAHORA 18-Mar-1967 Kelme - Artiach
COL
307
163. Christian HENN 11-Mar-1964 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
299
164. Vasilli DAVIDENKO 17-Mar-1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili
RUS
298
165. Francis MOREAU 21-Jul-1965 GAN
FRA
296
166. Bart VOSKAMP 06-Jun-1968 TVM - Farm Frites
NED
294
167. Stefano CHECCHIN 14-Jan-1967 Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
294
168. Alessandro BARONTI 04-Jun-1967 Panaria - Vinavil
ITA
294
169. Angel Luis CASERO MORENO 27-Sep-1972 Banesto
ESP
293
170. Robbie MCEWEN 24-Jun-1972 Rabobank
AUS
289
171. Danny NELISSEN 10-Nov-1970 Rabobank
NED
288
172. Marco MILESI 30-Jan-1970 Brescialat - Verynet
ITA
284
173. Massimilliano GENTILI 16-Sep-1971 Cantina Tollo - Co.Bo.
ITA
279
174. Biagio CONTE 07-Apr-1968 Scrigno - Blue Storm
ITA
279
175. Johan BRUYNEEL 23-Aug-1964 Rabobank
BEL
277
176. Paolo LANFRANCHI 25-Jul-1968 Mapei - GB
ITA
271
177. Oscar PELLICCIOLI 01-Jul-1965 Carrera - Longoni Sport
ITA
270
178. Fabrizio BONTEMPI 01-Nov-1966 Brescialat - Verynet
ITA
269
179. Francisco Javier MAULEON 16-Sep-1965 Mapei - GB
ESP
268
180. Marco LIETTI 20-Apr-1965 MG Boys Maglificio - Technogym
ITA
267
181. Massimo STRAZZER 17-Aug-1969 Brescialat - Verynet
ITA
267
182. Bruno THIBOUT 08-May-1969 Motorola
FRA
267
183. Christophe MOREAU 12-Apr-1971 Festina - Lotus
FRA
266
184. Mariano ROJAS GIL 12-Jun-1973 Once
ESP
264
185. Mikel ZARRABEITIA 14-May-1970 Once
ESP
263
186. Giorgio FURLAN 09-Mar-1963 Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
263
187. Adriano BAFFI 07-Aug-1962 Mapei - GB
ITA
262
188. Roberto PETITO 01-Feb-1971 Saeco - Estro - A.S. Juvenes San Marino
ITA
260
189. Steffen WESEMANN 11-Mar-1971 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
258
190. Thomas BROZYNA 19-Sep-1970 US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell
POL
254
191. Vladimir PULNIKOV 06-Jun-1965 TVM - Farm Frites
UKR
252
192. Stephen HODGE 18-Jul-1961 Festina - Lotus
AUS
251
193. Jesus MONTOYA ALARCON 04-Dec-1963 Motorola
ESP
251
194. Wilfried NELISSEN 05-May-1970 Lotto - Isoglass
BEL
249
195. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ 28-May-1971 Mapei - GB
ESP
249
196. Jaan KIRSIPUU 17-Jul-1969 Petit Casino
EST
246
197. Daniel CLAVERO 09-Aug-1968 Mx Onda
ESP
245
198. Philippe GAUMONT 22-Feb-1973 GAN
FRA
234
199. Herminio DIAZ ZABALA 12-Dec-1964 Once
ESP
232
200. Ignacio GARCIA CAMACHO 04-Aug-1968 Kelme - Artiach
ESP
232


View year ranking: