Ranking 2000

Name Birthday Team Country Score
101. Fred RODRIGUEZ 03-Sep-1973 Mapei - Quick Step
USA
554
102. François SIMON 28-Oct-1968 Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
552
103. Roberto LAISEKA 17-Jun-1969 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
546
104. Frank HOJ 04-Jan-1973 La Francaise des Jeux
DEN
545
105. Jonathan VAUGHTERS Jonathan VAUGHTERS 10-Jun-1973 Crédit Agricole
USA
544
106. Martin RITTSEL 28-Mar-1971 Memory Card - Jack & Jones
SWE
540
107. Paolo LANFRANCHI 25-Jul-1968 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
535
108. Arvis PIZIKS 12-Sep-1969 Memory Card - Jack & Jones
LAT
527
109. David CAÑADA GARCIA 11-Mar-1975 Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
519
110. Miguel Angel MARTIN PERDIGUERO 14-Oct-1972 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
519
111. Dariusz BARANOWSKI 22-Jun-1972 Banesto
POL
518
112. Fabrizio GUIDI 13-Apr-1972 La Francaise des Jeux
ITA
517
113. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL 22-Apr-1975 Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
512
114. Niki AEBERSOLD 05-Jul-1972 Rabobank
SUI
509
115. Jean Cyril ROBIN 27-Aug-1969 Bonjour - Toupargel
FRA
509
116. Eddy MAZZOLENI 29-Jul-1973 Team Polti
ITA
505
117. Robbie MCEWEN 24-Jun-1972 Farm Frites
AUS
501
118. Massimiliano LELLI 02-Dec-1967 Cofidis
ITA
501
119. Robert HUNTER 22-Apr-1977 Lampre - Daikin
RSA
497
120. Salvatore COMMESSO 28-Mar-1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
484
121. Massimilliano GENTILI 16-Sep-1971 Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
482
122. Piotr WADECKI 11-Feb-1973 Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy
POL
480
123. Andreas KLIER 15-Jan-1976 Farm Frites
GER
473
124. Marco VELO 09-Mar-1974 Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
466
125. Christophe MENGIN 03-Sep-1968 La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
462
126. Stephane HEULOT 20-Sep-1971 La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
460
127. Marco ZANOTTI 21-Jan-1974 Liquigas - Pata
ITA
459
128. Marcel WÜST 06-Aug-1967 Festina - Lotus
GER
456
129. Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA 26-Dec-1970 Banesto
ESP
455
130. Mariano PICCOLI 11-Sep-1970 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
454
131. Marco PANTANI 13-Jan-1970 Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
452
132. Hernan BUENAHORA 18-Mar-1967 Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
COL
450
133. Massimiliano MORI 08-Jan-1974 Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
449
134. Gilles MAIGNAN 30-Jul-1968 Ag2r - Décathlon
FRA
449
135. Roland MEIER 22-Nov-1967 Cofidis
SUI
441
136. Beat ZBERG 10-May-1971 Rabobank
SUI
439
137. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
434
138. Giovanni LOMBARDI 20-Jun-1969 Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
434
139. Fabio SACCHI 22-May-1974 Team Polti
ITA
429
140. Magnus BÄCKSTEDT 30-Jan-1975 Crédit Agricole
SWE
429
141. Javier OCHOA PALACIOS 30-Aug-1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
428
142. Thomas BROZYNA 19-Sep-1970 Banesto
POL
426
143. Tom STEELS 02-Sep-1971 Mapei - Quick Step
BEL
426
144. Stuart O'GRADY 06-Aug-1973 Crédit Agricole
AUS
426
145. Txema DEL OLMO 26-Apr-1973 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
425
146. Igor GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO 01-Nov-1973 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
425
147. Ján SVORADA 28-Aug-1968 Lampre - Daikin
CZE
423
148. Daniel ATIENZA 22-Sep-1974 Saeco - Valli & Valli
ESP
421
149. Thor HUSHOVD 18-Jan-1978 Crédit Agricole
NOR
421
150. Emmanuel MAGNIEN 07-May-1971 La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
420
151. Frédéric GUESDON 14-Oct-1971 La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
417
152. Roberto SGAMBELLURI 06-Apr-1974 Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
413
153. Massimo CODOL 27-Feb-1973 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
413
154. Jose Enrique GUTIERREZ CATALUNA 18-Jun-1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
407
155. Sébastien HINAULT 11-Feb-1974 Crédit Agricole
FRA
403
156. Jens HEPPNER 23-Dec-1964 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
401
157. Alberto ELLI 09-Mar-1964 Team Deutsche Telekom
ITA
397
158. Lars MICHAELSEN 13-Mar-1969 La Francaise des Jeux
DEN
397
159. Ivan GOTTI 28-Mar-1969 Team Polti
ITA
396
160. Jans KOERTS 24-Aug-1969 Farm Frites
NED
396
161. Matthias BUXHOFER 30-Sep-1973 Phonak
AUT
396
162. Franky ANDREU 26-Sep-1966 US Postal Service
USA
391
163. Mikel ZARRABEITIA 14-May-1970 Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
390
164. Gianni FARESIN 16-Jul-1965 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
385
165. Wilfried PEETERS 10-Jul-1964 Mapei - Quick Step
BEL
382
166. Raivis BELOHVOSCIKS 21-Jan-1976 Lampre - Daikin
LAT
381
167. Sven MONTGOMERY 10-May-1976 La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
381
168. Iñigo CUESTA 03-Jun-1969 Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
380
169. Andrej HAUPTMAN 05-May-1975 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
SLO
377
170. Jo PLANCKAERT 16-Dec-1970 Cofidis
BEL
368
171. Giuseppe DI GRANDE 07-Sep-1973 Festina - Lotus
ITA
364
172. Roberto CONTI 16-Dec-1964 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
361
173. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO 24-Nov-1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
361
174. Alvaro GONZALEZ DE GALDEANO 03-Jan-1970 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
358
175. Michael RICH 29-Sep-1969 Team Gerolsteiner
GER
356
176. Igor PUGACI 05-Jan-1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli
MDA
356
177. Michaël BLAUDZUN 30-Apr-1973 Memory Card - Jack & Jones
DEN
353
178. Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ 10-Mar-1976 Banesto
ESP
353
179. Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE 09-Sep-1973 Banesto
ESP
349
180. László BODROGI 11-Dec-1976 Mapei - Quick Step
HUN
345
181. Benoit JOACHIM 14-Jan-1976 US Postal Service
LUX
344
182. Jeroen BLIJLEVENS 29-Dec-1971 Team Polti
NED
343
183. Guido TRENTIN 24-Nov-1975 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
343
184. Andrea FERRIGATO 01-Sep-1969 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
342
185. Sergio BARBERO 17-Jan-1969 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
342
186. Niklas AXELSSON 15-May-1972 Panaria - Gaerne
SWE
341
187. Serge BAGUET 18-Aug-1969 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
340
188. Biagio CONTE 07-Apr-1968 Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
338
189. Oscar MASON 25-May-1975 Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
335
190. Aitor GARMENDIA 03-Mar-1968 Banesto
ESP
333
191. Dario PIERI 01-Sep-1975 Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
331
192. Michael SANDSTÖD 23-Jun-1968 Memory Card - Jack & Jones
DEN
330
193. Christopher BOARDMAN 26-Aug-1968 Crédit Agricole
GBR
327
194. Bobby JULICH 18-Nov-1971 Crédit Agricole
USA
322
195. David CLINGER 22-Nov-1977 Festina - Lotus
USA
322
196. Mario CIPOLLINI 22-Mar-1967 Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
319
197. Gabriele COLOMBO 11-May-1972 Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
318
198. Javier PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ 14-Nov-1971 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
317
199. Steven DE JONGH 25-Nov-1973 Rabobank
NED
315
200. Maximillian SCIANDRI 15-Feb-1967 Linda McCartney Racing Team
GBR
314


View year ranking: