Ranking 2000

Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
2575
2. Francesco CASAGRANDE 14-Sep-1970 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
ITA
2541
3. Romans VAINSTEINS 03-Mar-1973 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
LAT
2389
4. Roberto HERAS HERNANDEZ 01-Feb-1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
2224
5. Jan ULLRICH 02-Dec-1973 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
2137
6. Laurent JALABERT 30-Nov-1968 Once - Deutsche Bank
FRA
1893
7. Paolo BETTINI 01-Apr-1974 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
1841
8. Wladimir BELLI 25-Jul-1970 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1839
9. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Liquigas - Pata
ITA
1830
10. Lance ARMSTRONG 18-Sep-1971 US Postal Service
USA
1807
11. Andrei TCHMIL 22-Jan-1963 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
1629
12. Andreas KLÖDEN 22-Jun-1975 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
1525
13. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ 15-Feb-1976 Mapei - Quick Step
ESP
1504
14. Abraham OLANO 22-Jan-1970 Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
1495
15. Stefano GARZELLI 16-Jul-1973 Mercatone Uno - Albacom
ITA
1475
16. Pavel TONKOV 09-Feb-1969 Mapei - Quick Step
RUS
1442
17. Michele BARTOLI 27-May-1970 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
1412
18. Christophe MOREAU 12-Apr-1971 Festina - Lotus
FRA
1410
19. Raimondas RUMSAS 14-Jan-1972 Fassa Bortolo
LTU
1409
20. Michael BOOGERD 28-May-1972 Rabobank
NED
1372
21. Alexandre VINOKOUROV 16-Sep-1973 Team Deutsche Telekom
KAZ
1357
22. Oskar CAMENZIND 12-Sep-1971 Lampre - Daikin
SUI
1353
23. Richard VIRENQUE 19-Nov-1969 Team Polti
FRA
1351
24. Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO 12-Aug-1973 Festina - Lotus
ESP
1323
25. Gilberto SIMONI 25-Aug-1971 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
1323
26. Fernando ESCARTIN 24-Jan-1968 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
1273
27. Peter VAN PETEGEM 18-Jan-1970 Farm Frites
BEL
1269
28. Erik DEKKER 21-Aug-1970 Rabobank
NED
1266
29. José Luis RUBIERA 27-Jan-1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
1261
30. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Saeco - Valli & Valli
SUI
1197
31. Markus ZBERG 27-Jun-1974 Rabobank
SUI
1193
32. Dario FRIGO 18-Sep-1973 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
1189
33. Tyler HAMILTON 01-Mar-1971 US Postal Service
USA
1174
34. Zbigniew SPRUCH 13-Dec-1965 Lampre - Daikin
POL
1166
35. Sergei GONTCHAR 03-Jul-1970 Liquigas - Pata
UKR
1153
36. Daniele NARDELLO 02-Aug-1972 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
1139
37. Axel MERCKX 08-Aug-1972 Mapei - Quick Step
BEL
1116
38. Francisco MANCEBO 09-Mar-1976 Banesto
ESP
1079
39. Angel Luis CASERO MORENO 27-Sep-1972 Festina - Lotus
ESP
1064
40. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 US Postal Service
RUS
1050
41. Tristan HOFFMAN 01-Jan-1970 Memory Card - Jack & Jones
NED
997
42. Nico MATTAN 17-Jul-1971 Cofidis
BEL
989
43. Pascal HERVÉ 13-Jul-1964 Team Polti
FRA
980
44. Marc WAUTERS 23-Feb-1969 Rabobank
BEL
975
45. Gabriele MISSAGLIA 24-Jul-1970 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
954
46. David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA 23-Jul-1973 Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
942
47. Manuel BELTRAN MARTINEZ 28-May-1971 Mapei - Quick Step
ESP
930
48. George HINCAPIE 29-Jun-1973 US Postal Service
USA
902
49. Rik VERBRUGGHE 23-Jul-1974 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
901
50. Johan MUSEEUW 13-Oct-1965 Mapei - Quick Step
BEL
900
51. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Banesto
SUI
891
52. Paolo SAVOLDELLI 07-May-1973 Saeco - Valli & Valli
ITA
871
53. Bo HAMBURGER 24-May-1970 Memory Card - Jack & Jones
DEN
854
54. Felix GARCIA CASAS 29-Dec-1968 Festina - Lotus
ESP
844
55. Leonardo PIEPOLI 29-Sep-1971 Banesto
ITA
843
56. Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY 27-Oct-1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
840
57. Laurent BROCHARD 26-Mar-1968 Jean Delatour
FRA
826
58. Mario AERTS 31-Dec-1974 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
820
59. Jan HRUŠKA 04-Feb-1975 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
CZE
814
60. Sergei IVANOV 05-Mar-1975 Farm Frites
RUS
812
61. Oscar SEVILLA RIVERA 29-Sep-1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
806
62. Santiago BLANCO GIL 13-Jun-1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
780
63. Peter FARAZIJN 27-Jan-1969 Cofidis
BEL
777
64. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE 01-Apr-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
773
65. Andrei KIVILEV 21-Sep-1973 Ag2r - Décathlon
KAZ
757
66. Leon VAN BON 28-Jan-1972 Rabobank
NED
734
67. Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA 17-Dec-1973 Once - Deutsche Bank
ESP
730
68. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 Crédit Agricole
GER
727
69. Andrea NOË 15-Jan-1969 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
725
70. Fabio BALDATO 13-Jun-1968 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
715
71. Marco SERPELLINI 14-Aug-1972 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
712
72. Danilo DI LUCA 02-Jan-1976 Cantina Tollo - Regain
ITA
702
73. Jose Maria JIMENEZ SASTRE 06-Feb-1971 Banesto
ESP
693
74. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 Fassa Bortolo
RUS
692
75. Servais KNAVEN 06-Mar-1971 Farm Frites
NED
675
76. Steffen WESEMANN 11-Mar-1971 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
658
77. Maarten DEN BAKKER 26-Jan-1969 Rabobank
NED
655
78. Alessandro PETACCHI 03-Jan-1974 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
649
79. Geert VAN BONDT 18-Nov-1970 Farm Frites
BEL
641
80. Andrea TAFI 07-May-1966 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
639
81. Max VAN HEESWIJK 02-Mar-1973 Mapei - Quick Step
NED
638
82. Peter LUTTENBERGER 13-Dec-1972 Once - Deutsche Bank
AUT
635
83. Mauro GIANETTI 16-Mar-1964 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
SUI
624
84. William Chann MCRAE 11-Oct-1971 Mapei - Quick Step
USA
619
85. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER 24-Sep-1971 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
617
86. Rolf SÖRENSEN 20-Apr-1965 Rabobank
DEN
607
87. David MILLAR 04-Jan-1977 Cofidis
GBR
605
88. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
602
89. Chris PEERS 03-Mar-1970 Cofidis
BEL
599
90. Jaan KIRSIPUU 17-Jul-1969 Ag2r - Décathlon
EST
599
91. Andrei TETERIUK 20-Sep-1967 Liquigas - Pata
KAZ
599
92. Gorazd STANGELJ 27-Jan-1973 Liquigas - Pata
SLO
593
93. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES 10-Jul-1974 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
COL
589
94. Stefano ZANINI 23-Jan-1969 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
579
95. David PLAZA ROMERO 03-Jul-1970 Festina - Lotus
ESP
574
96. Enrico CASSANI 15-Feb-1972 Team Polti
ITA
572
97. Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ 13-Apr-1971 Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
ESP
564
98. Grischa NIERMANN 03-Nov-1975 Rabobank
GER
558
99. Patrice HALGAND 02-Mar-1974 Jean Delatour
FRA
556
100. Geert VERHEYEN 10-Mar-1973 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
554


View year ranking: