Ranking 2001

Name Birthday Team Country Score
101. Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ 13-Apr-1971 iBanesto.com
ESP
584
102. Bradley MCGEE 24-Feb-1976 La Francaise des Jeux
AUS
584
103. Maximillian SCIANDRI 15-Feb-1967 Lampre - Daikin
GBR
581
104. Eddy MAZZOLENI 29-Jul-1973 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
ITA
580
105. Leon VAN BON Leon VAN BON 28-Jan-1972 Mercury - Viatel
NED
575
106. Arvis PIZIKS 12-Sep-1969 Team CSC - Tiscali
LAT
571
107. Iban MAYO DIEZ 19-Aug-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
567
108. Biagio CONTE 07-Apr-1968 Saeco
ITA
560
109. Michaël BLAUDZUN 30-Apr-1973 Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
552
110. Thor HUSHOVD 18-Jan-1978 Crédit Agricole
NOR
545
111. Gabriele BALDUCCI 03-Nov-1975 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
ITA
539
112. Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE 09-Sep-1973 iBanesto.com
ESP
539
113. Niki AEBERSOLD 05-Jul-1972 Team Coast - Buffalo
SUI
536
114. Marc LOTZ 19-Oct-1973 Rabobank
NED
533
115. Mikel ZARRABEITIA 14-May-1970 Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
524
116. Pietro CAUCCHIOLI 22-Aug-1975 Alessio
ITA
524
117. Gianni FARESIN 16-Jul-1965 Liquigas - Pata
ITA
519
118. Alessandro PETACCHI 03-Jan-1974 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
519
119. Luis PEREZ RODRIGUEZ 16-Jun-1974 Festina - Lotus
ESP
518
120. Niko EECKHOUT 16-Dec-1970 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
513
121. Ludo DIERCKXSSENS 14-Oct-1964 Lampre - Daikin
BEL
510
122. Felix Rafael CARDENAS RAVALO 24-Nov-1972 Kelme - Costa Blanca
COL
504
123. Udo BÖLTS 10-Aug-1966 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
501
124. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Team Coast - Buffalo
SUI
491
125. Matteo TOSATTO 14-May-1974 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
490
126. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Saeco
SUI
486
127. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 Fassa Bortolo
RUS
478
128. Viatcheslav EKIMOV 04-Feb-1966 US Postal Service
RUS
476
129. Christian VAN DE VELDE 22-May-1976 US Postal Service
USA
476
130. Damien NAZON 26-Jun-1974 Bonjour
FRA
475
131. Andreas KLÖDEN 22-Jun-1975 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
472
132. Aitor GONZALEZ JIMENEZ 27-Feb-1975 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
470
133. Bart VOSKAMP 06-Jun-1968 Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
NED
467
134. Daniel SCHNIDER 20-Nov-1973 La Francaise des Jeux
SUI
457
135. Ivan GOTTI 28-Mar-1969 Alessio
ITA
456
136. Dave BRUYLANDTS 12-Jul-1976 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
BEL
454
137. Paolo LANFRANCHI 25-Jul-1968 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
447
138. Kurt VAN DE WOUWER 24-Sep-1971 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
443
139. Jo PLANCKAERT 16-Dec-1970 Cofidis
BEL
437
140. Aitor GARMENDIA 03-Mar-1968 Team Coast - Buffalo
ESP
437
141. Unai ETXEBARRIA 21-Nov-1972 Euskaltel - Euskadi
VEN
437
142. Juan Manuel GÁRATE 24-Apr-1976 Lampre - Daikin
ESP
437
143. Santiago BLANCO GIL 13-Jun-1974 iBanesto.com
ESP
435
144. Guido TRENTI 27-Dec-1972 Cantina Tollo - Acqua & Sapone
USA
433
145. Robert HUNTER 22-Apr-1977 Lampre - Daikin
RSA
433
146. Denis MENCHOV 25-Jan-1978 iBanesto.com
RUS
425
147. Ivan BASSO 26-Nov-1977 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
422
148. Nathan O'NEILL 23-Nov-1974 Panaria - Fiordo
AUS
422
149. Jose Alberto MARTINEZ TRINIDAD 10-Sep-1975 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
417
150. Leonardo PIEPOLI 29-Sep-1971 iBanesto.com
ITA
416
151. Carlos Alberto CONTRERAS CANO 11-Dec-1973 Selle Italia - Pacific
COL
412
152. Ján SVORADA 28-Aug-1968 Lampre - Daikin
CZE
408
153. Marzio BRUSEGHIN 15-Jun-1974 iBanesto.com
ITA
403
154. Fabio BALDATO 13-Jun-1968 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
403
155. Matthias KESSLER 16-May-1979 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
399
156. Rolf ALDAG 25-Aug-1968 Team Deutsche Telekom
GER
393
157. Geert VERHEYEN 10-Mar-1973 Rabobank
BEL
393
158. Maarten DEN BAKKER 26-Jan-1969 Rabobank
NED
390
159. Toni TAULER 11-Apr-1974 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
389
160. Vladimir DUMA 02-Mar-1972 Panaria - Fiordo
UKR
388
161. Daniel ATIENZA 22-Sep-1974 Cofidis
ESP
388
162. Robbie MCEWEN 24-Jun-1972 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
AUS
387
163. Daniële DE PAOLI 08-Dec-1973 Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti
ITA
385
164. Paul VAN HYFTE 19-Jan-1972 Lotto - Adecco
BEL
384
165. Jonathan VAUGHTERS 10-Jun-1973 Crédit Agricole
USA
377
166. Sergei IVANOV 05-Mar-1975 Fassa Bortolo
RUS
376
167. Georg TOTSCHNIG 25-May-1971 Gerolsteiner
AUT
375
168. Marc WAUTERS 23-Feb-1969 Rabobank
BEL
374
169. Scott SUNDERLAND 28-Nov-1966 Team Fakta
AUS
373
170. Denis ZANETTE 23-Mar-1970 Liquigas - Pata
ITA
371
171. Alexandre SHEFER 20-Aug-1971 Alessio
KAZ
367
172. Frank HOJ 04-Jan-1973 Team Coast - Buffalo
DEN
367
173. Emmanuel MAGNIEN 07-May-1971 La Francaise des Jeux
FRA
361
174. Franck BOUYER 17-Mar-1974 Bonjour
FRA
360
175. Aart VIERHOUTEN 19-Mar-1970 Rabobank
NED
359
176. Christophe CAPELLE 15-Aug-1967 BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
353
177. Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ 10-Mar-1976 iBanesto.com
ESP
350
178. Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA 17-Dec-1973 Once - Eroski - Würth
ESP
348
179. Roberto PETITO 01-Feb-1971 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
348
180. Tadej VALJAVEC 13-Apr-1977 Fassa Bortolo
SLO
347
181. Fabio SACCHI 22-May-1974 Saeco
ITA
345
182. Marco PINOTTI 25-Feb-1976 Lampre - Daikin
ITA
345
183. Endrio LEONI 22-Aug-1968 Alessio
ITA
341
184. Jakob Storm PIIL 09-Mar-1973 Team CSC - Tiscali
DEN
341
185. Hernan BUENAHORA 18-Mar-1967 Selle Italia - Pacific
COL
341
186. Stefano ZANINI 23-Jan-1969 Mapei - Quick Step
ITA
341
187. Saulius RUSKYS 18-Apr-1974 Gerolsteiner
LTU
337
188. Ruslan IVANOV 18-Dec-1973 Alessio
MDA
335
189. Christopher JENNER 03-Nov-1974 Crédit Agricole
FRA
333
190. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS 13-Apr-1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
ESP
332
191. Wilfried PEETERS 10-Jul-1964 Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
BEL
328
192. Tyler HAMILTON 01-Mar-1971 US Postal Service
USA
327
193. László BODROGI 11-Dec-1976 Mapei - Quick Step
HUN
327
194. Massimiliano LELLI 02-Dec-1967 Cofidis
ITA
326
195. Ivan QUARANTA 14-Dec-1974 Alexia Alluminio
ITA
320
196. Steven DE JONGH 25-Nov-1973 Rabobank
NED
319
197. Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL 29-Feb-1972 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
319
198. Laurent ROUX 03-Dec-1972 Jean Delatour
FRA
315
199. Giuseppe DI GRANDE 07-Sep-1973 Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
ITA
315
200. Massimo STRAZZER 17-Aug-1969 Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
ITA
311


View year ranking: