Name Birthday Team Country Score
301. Ruggero MARZOLI 02-Apr-1976 Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
ITA
203
302. Alberto LOPEZ DE MUNAIN 12-Mar-1972 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
202
303. Filippo SIMEONI 17-Aug-1971 Domina Vacanze
ITA
199
304. Jimmy ENGOULVENT 07-Dec-1979 Cofidis
FRA
199
305. Geert VERHEYEN 10-Mar-1973 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
BEL
198
306. Kyrylo POSPYEYEV 30-Dec-1975 Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
UKR
198
307. Inaki ISASI FLORES 20-Apr-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
198
308. Salvatore COMMESSO 28-Mar-1975 Saeco
ITA
194
309. René HASELBACHER 15-Sep-1977 Gerolsteiner
AUT
194
310. Giuseppe DI GRANDE 07-Sep-1973 Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè
ITA
194
311. Claus Michael MÖLLER 03-Oct-1968 Alessio - Bianchi
DEN
193
312. Allan JOHANSEN 14-Jul-1971 Bankgiroloterij
DEN
193
313. Ruggero BORGHI 03-Jun-1970 De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
ITA
193
314. Nicolas PORTAL 23-Apr-1979 Ag2r
FRA
193
315. Pavel PADRNOS 17-Dec-1970 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
CZE
192
316. Laurent DUFAUX 20-May-1969 Quick Step - Davitamon
SUI
190
317. David HERRERO LLORENTE 18-Oct-1979 Costa de Almeria - Paternina
ESP
190
318. Christian VAN DE VELDE 22-May-1976 Liberty Seguros
USA
189
319. Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONCA 18-Apr-1978 Lampre
BRA
189
320. Alex ZÜLLE 05-Jul-1968 Phonak
SUI
188
321. Lars MICHAELSEN 13-Mar-1969 Team CSC
DEN
188
322. Bjorn LEUKEMANS 01-Jul-1977 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
BEL
188
323. Kevin HULSMANS 11-Apr-1978 Quick Step - Davitamon
BEL
188
324. Michele GOBBI 10-Aug-1977 De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
ITA
188
325. David LOOSLI 08-May-1980 Saeco
SUI
188
326. Sébastien JOLY 25-Jun-1979 Crédit Agricole
FRA
187
327. Joan HORRACH RIPPOLL 27-Mar-1974 Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
183
328. Daniel BECKE 12-Mar-1978 Illes Balears - Banesto
GER
183
329. Crescenzo D'AMORE 02-Apr-1979 Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo
ITA
182
330. Jeremy HUNT 12-Mar-1974 MrBookmaker.com - Palmans
GBR
181
331. Stefano ZANINI 23-Jan-1969 Quick Step - Davitamon
ITA
181
332. Roger BEUCHAT 02-Jan-1972 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
SUI
181
333. Thomas BROZYNA 19-Sep-1970 Action - ATI
POL
180
334. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU 17-Nov-1979 Ag2r
ESP
180
335. Pedro ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO 24-Jul-1974 Café Baqué
ESP
178
336. Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA 15-Dec-1972 Cofidis
ESP
177
337. Matthew WILSON 01-Oct-1977 Fdjeux.com
AUS
176
338. David PLAZA ROMERO 03-Jul-1970 Café Baqué
ESP
175
339. Benoît SALMON 09-May-1974 Crédit Agricole
FRA
175
340. Tomas VAITKUS 04-Feb-1982 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
LTU
174
341. Tomas KONECNY 11-Oct-1973 T-Mobile Team
CZE
173
342. Ludo DIERCKXSSENS 14-Oct-1964 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
BEL
172
343. Bernhard EISEL 17-Feb-1981 Fdjeux.com
AUT
170
344. Jurgen VAN GOOLEN 28-Nov-1980 Quick Step - Davitamon
BEL
170
345. Patrice HALGAND 02-Mar-1974 Crédit Agricole
FRA
169
346. Samuel DUMOULIN 20-Aug-1980 Ag2r
FRA
168
347. Roy SENTJENS 15-Dec-1980 Rabobank
NED
168
348. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC 11-Apr-1980 Miche
POL
168
349. Murilo Antonio FISCHER 16-Jun-1979 Domina Vacanze
BRA
168
350. Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE 12-Jun-1975 Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
167
351. Slawomir KOHUT 18-Sep-1977 Hoop CCC - Polsat
POL
167
352. Alberto ONGARATO 24-Jul-1975 Fassa Bortolo
ITA
165
353. Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA 01-Jul-1979 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
ESP
164
354. Francesco CASAGRANDE 14-Sep-1970 Lampre
ITA
163
355. Marcel STRAUSS 15-Aug-1976 Gerolsteiner
SUI
163
356. Anthony GESLIN 09-Jun-1980 Brioches La Boulangère
FRA
160
357. Thorwald VENEBERG 16-Oct-1977 Rabobank
NED
159
358. Candido BARBOSA 31-Dec-1974 L.A. Aluminios - Pecol
POR
157
359. Frédéric FINOT 20-Mar-1977 R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover
FRA
157
360. Mikel PRADERA RODRIGUEZ 06-Mar-1975 Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
156
361. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA 29-Feb-1980 Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
ESP
155
362. Ryan COX 09-Apr-1979 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
RSA
154
363. Robert FÖRSTER 27-Jan-1978 Gerolsteiner
GER
154
364. Thomas ZIEGLER 24-Nov-1980 Gerolsteiner
GER
154
365. Matthew WHITE 22-Feb-1974 Cofidis
AUS
153
366. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE 01-Apr-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
153
367. Nicolas FRITSCH 19-Dec-1978 Fdjeux.com
FRA
153
368. Mauro GEROSA 09-Oct-1974 Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetterie
ITA
153
369. Sergey MATVEYEV 29-Jan-1975 Panaria - Margres
UKR
152
370. David MCCANN 17-Mar-1973 Giant Asia Racing Team
IRL
152
371. Marlon Alirio PEREZ ARANGO 10-Jan-1976 Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
152
372. Niki AEBERSOLD 05-Jul-1972 Phonak
SUI
151
373. Sven MONTGOMERY 10-May-1976 Gerolsteiner
SUI
151
374. Steffen RADOCHLA 19-Oct-1979 Illes Balears - Banesto
GER
150
375. Massimiliano MORI 08-Jan-1974 Domina Vacanze
ITA
149
376. Hugo SABIDO 14-Dec-1979 Milaneza - Maia
POR
148
377. Gorazd STANGELJ 27-Jan-1973 Saeco
SLO
146
378. Giosue BONOMI 21-Oct-1978 Saeco
ITA
145
379. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI 14-Jan-1975 Saeco
ITA
144
380. Rui LAVARINHAS 09-Jan-1971 Milaneza - Maia
POR
144
381. Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA 26-Feb-1980 Fassa Bortolo
ESP
144
382. Igor PUGACI 05-Jan-1975 De Nardi - Piemme Telekom
MDA
143
383. Denys KOSTYUK 13-Mar-1982 Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf
UKR
143
384. Guennadi MIKHAILOV 08-Feb-1974 US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
RUS
142
385. Sebastian SIEDLER 18-Jan-1978 Team Wiesenhof
GER
142
386. Dmitri KONYCHEV 18-Feb-1966 Team LPR - Piacenza Management SRL
RUS
141
387. David KOPP 05-Jan-1979 Team Lamonta
GER
141
388. Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA 24-Jul-1977 Café Baqué
ESP
141
389. Jakob Storm PIIL 09-Mar-1973 Team CSC
DEN
140
390. Freddy Excelino GONZALEZ MARTINEZ 18-Jun-1975 Colombia - Selle Italia
COL
140
391. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE 17-Mar-1977 Illes Balears - Banesto
ESP
139
392. Cédric HERVE 14-Nov-1979 Crédit Agricole
FRA
139
393. Michele SCOTTO D'ABUSCO 05-Mar-1983 Lampre
ITA
139
394. David GEORGE 23-Feb-1976 Team Barloworld - Androni Giocattoli
RSA
138
395. Lorenzo BERNUCCI 15-Sep-1979 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
ITA
138
396. Russel VAN HOUT 15-Jun-1976 Colombia - Selle Italia
AUS
136
397. Mario CIPOLLINI 22-Mar-1967 Domina Vacanze
ITA
135
398. Mariano PICCOLI 11-Sep-1970 Lampre
ITA
135
399. Eric WOHLBERG 08-Jan-1965 Sierra Nevada Cycling
CAN
135
400. Martin HVASTIJA 30-Nov-1969 Alessio - Bianchi
SLO
135
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world in 2004. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country