Name Birthday Team Country Score
1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE 25-Apr-1980 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
3060
2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO 06-Dec-1982 Astana
ESP
2552
3. Damiano CUNEGO 19-Sep-1981 Lampre
ITA
2339
4. Fabian CANCELLARA 18-Mar-1981 Team CSC Saxo Bank
SUI
2316
5. Davide REBELLIN 09-Aug-1971 Gerolsteiner
ITA
2187
6. Cadel EVANS 14-Feb-1977 Silence - Lotto
AUS
2163
7. Alessandro BALLAN 06-Nov-1979 Lampre
ITA
1848
8. Kim KIRCHEN 03-Jul-1978 Team Columbia
LUX
1801
9. Carlos SASTRE CANDIL 22-Apr-1975 Team CSC Saxo Bank
ESP
1767
10. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ 15-Feb-1976 Rabobank
ESP
1619
11. Levi LEIPHEIMER 24-Oct-1973 Astana
USA
1574
12. Robert GESINK 31-May-1986 Rabobank
NED
1550
13. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER 12-May-1979 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
1484
14. Denis MENCHOV 25-Jan-1978 Rabobank
RUS
1467
15. Philippe GILBERT 05-Jul-1982 Francaise des Jeux
BEL
1422
16. Stijn DEVOLDER 29-Aug-1979 Quick Step
BEL
1393
17. Erik ZABEL 07-Jul-1970 Team Milram
GER
1382
18. Thomas LÖVKVIST 04-Apr-1984 Team Columbia
SWE
1374
19. Fränk SCHLECK 15-Apr-1980 Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
1345
20. Roman KREUZIGER 06-May-1986 Liquigas
CZE
1344
21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ 05-Feb-1978 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1269
22. Tom BOONEN 15-Oct-1980 Quick Step
BEL
1261
23. Franco PELLIZOTTI 15-Jan-1978 Liquigas
ITA
1233
24. Filippo POZZATO 10-Sep-1981 Liquigas
ITA
1216
25. Riccardo RICCO 01-Sep-1983 Scott - American Beef
ITA
1132
26. Andreas KLÖDEN 22-Jun-1975 Astana
GER
1130
27. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU 17-Nov-1979 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
1111
28. Andy SCHLECK 10-Jun-1985 Team CSC Saxo Bank
LUX
1103
29. Thor HUSHOVD 18-Jan-1978 Crédit Agricole
NOR
1077
30. Gustav Erik LARSSON 20-Sep-1980 Team CSC Saxo Bank
SWE
1058
31. Jens VOIGT 17-Sep-1971 Team CSC Saxo Bank
GER
1050
32. Paolo BETTINI 01-Apr-1974 Quick Step
ITA
1048
33. Robbie MCEWEN 24-Jun-1972 Silence - Lotto
AUS
1046
34. Greg VAN AVERMAET 17-May-1985 Silence - Lotto
BEL
1034
35. Maxime MONFORT 14-Jan-1983 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
981
36. Christian VAN DE VELDE 22-May-1976 Garmin - Chipotle p/b H30
USA
979
37. Marzio BRUSEGHIN 15-Jun-1974 Lampre
ITA
976
38. Sandy CASAR 02-Feb-1979 Francaise des Jeux
FRA
950
39. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL 08-Jun-1985 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
944
40. Rinaldo NOCENTINI 25-Sep-1977 Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
941
41. Daniele BENNATI 24-Sep-1980 Liquigas
ITA
900
42. Matti BRESCHEL 31-Aug-1984 Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
891
43. Mark CAVENDISH 21-May-1985 Team Columbia
GBR
886
44. André GREIPEL 16-Jul-1982 Team Columbia
GER
874
45. Sylvain CHAVANEL 30-Jun-1979 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
870
46. Stefan SCHUMACHER 21-Jul-1981 Gerolsteiner
GER
863
47. Kurt Asle ARVESEN 09-Feb-1975 Team CSC Saxo Bank
NOR
850
48. Fabian WEGMANN 20-Jun-1980 Gerolsteiner
GER
844
49. Jerome PINEAU 02-Jan-1980 Bouygues Telecom
FRA
842
50. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE 01-Apr-1977 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
840
51. Giovanni VISCONTI 13-Jan-1983 Quick Step
ITA
840
52. Danilo DI LUCA 02-Jan-1976 LPR Brakes - Ballan
ITA
829
53. Christian PFANNBERGER 09-Dec-1979 Barloworld
AUT
823
54. George HINCAPIE 29-Jun-1973 Team Columbia
USA
815
55. Nick NUYENS 05-May-1980 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
BEL
802
56. Tadej VALJAVEC 13-Apr-1977 Ag2r La Mondiale
SLO
799
57. Vladimir EFIMKIN 02-Dec-1981 Ag2r La Mondiale
RUS
778
58. Pierrick FEDRIGO 30-Nov-1978 Bouygues Telecom
FRA
765
59. Thomas DEKKER 06-Sep-1984 Rabobank
NED
756
60. Vincenzo NIBALI 14-Nov-1984 Liquigas
ITA
754
61. Emanuele SELLA 09-Jan-1981 CSF Group Navigare
ITA
749
62. Enrico GASPAROTTO 22-Mar-1982 Barloworld
ITA
744
63. Karsten KROON 29-Jan-1976 Team CSC Saxo Bank
NED
740
64. Yaroslav POPOVYCH 04-Jan-1980 Silence - Lotto
UKR
737
65. Janez BRAJKOVIC 18-Dec-1983 Astana
SLO
736
66. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS 27-Nov-1978 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
731
67. Alexandr KOLOBNEV 04-May-1981 Team CSC Saxo Bank
RUS
717
68. Juan Manuel GÁRATE 24-Apr-1976 Quick Step
ESP
714
69. Michael ROGERS 20-Dec-1979 Team Columbia
AUS
690
70. Rigoberto URAN URAN 26-Jan-1987 Caisse d'Epargne
COL
680
71. Martin ELMIGER 23-Sep-1978 Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
674
72. David MONCOUTIÉ 30-Apr-1975 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
FRA
674
73. Sylvester SZMYD 02-Mar-1978 Lampre
POL
658
74. Allan DAVIS 27-Jul-1980 Mitsubishi - Jartazi
AUS
657
75. Leonardo DUQUE 10-Apr-1980 Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
COL
657
76. Alexandre BOTCHAROV 26-Feb-1975 Crédit Agricole
RUS
656
77. Marco PINOTTI 25-Feb-1976 Team Columbia
ITA
655
78. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL 24-Nov-1983 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
653
79. Mirco LORENZETTO 19-Jul-1981 Lampre
ITA
648
80. Michael ALBASINI 20-Dec-1980 Liquigas
SUI
648
81. Murilo Antonio FISCHER 16-Jun-1979 Liquigas
BRA
620
82. Sergei IVANOV 05-Mar-1975 Astana
RUS
614
83. Bert GRABSCH 19-Jun-1975 Team Columbia
GER
613
84. Linus GERDEMANN 16-Sep-1982 Team Columbia
GER
612
85. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ 05-Sep-1981 Caisse d'Epargne
ESP
608
86. Markus FOTHEN 09-Sep-1981 Gerolsteiner
GER
604
87. Vasil KIRYIENKA 28-Jun-1981 Tinkoff Credit Systems
BLR
603
88. Gerald CIOLEK 19-Sep-1986 Team Columbia
GER
603
89. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI 17-Sep-1977 Rabobank
ESP
598
90. Gert STEEGMANS 30-Sep-1980 Quick Step
BEL
597
91. Jussi VEIKKANEN 29-Mar-1981 Francaise des Jeux
FIN
595
92. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN 05-Sep-1984 Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
582
93. Christian KNEES 05-Mar-1981 Team Milram
GER
581
94. Bernhard KOHL 04-Jan-1982 Gerolsteiner
AUT
580
95. Ezequiel Mosquera MIGUEZ 19-Nov-1975 Xacobeo Galicia
ESP
578
96. Benoit VAUGRENARD 05-Jan-1982 Francaise des Jeux
FRA
574
97. John GADRET 22-Apr-1979 Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
571
98. Cyril DESSEL 29-Nov-1974 Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
562
99. Kjell CARLSTRÖM 18-Oct-1976 Liquigas
FIN
554
100. Lars Ytting BAK 16-Jan-1980 Team CSC Saxo Bank
DEN
554


View year ranking: