Name Birthday Team Country Score
1101. Edward CLANCY 12-Mar-1985 Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta
GBR
19
1102. Nik BURJEK 18-Sep-1987 Sava
SLO
19
1103. Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA 08-Jun-1985 Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
POR
19
1104. Steven TRONET 14-Oct-1986 Roubaix Lille Metropole
FRA
19
1105. Niki OSTERGAARD 21-Jan-1988 Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
DEN
19
1106. Luis ROMERO AMARAN 07-Apr-1979 Jamis - Sutter Home
CUB
19
1107. David TANNER 30-Sep-1984 Fly V Australia
AUS
19
1108. Julian David MUNOZ GIRALDO 15-Aug-1983 Une - EPM
COL
19
1109. Arvin MOAZEMI GOUDARZI 26-Mar-1990 Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
IRI
19
1110. Evgeny KOVALEV 06-Mar-1989 Moscow
RUS
19
1111. Kristian Haugaard JENSEN 27-Feb-1991 Team Energi Fyn
DEN
19
1112. Feng HANG 14-Dec-1985 Skil - Shimano
CHN
19
1113. Mirsamad POURSEYEDI GOLAKHOUR 15-Oct-1985 Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
IRI
19
1114. Alexander FILIPPOV 05-Sep-1984 Katyusha Continental Team
RUS
19
1115. Nicolas PORTAL 23-Apr-1979 Sky Professional Cycling Team
FRA
17
1116. Rene WEISSINGER 11-Dec-1978 Vorarlberg - Corratec
GER
17
1117. Hilton CLARKE 11-Jul-1979 Ouch - Bahati Foundation
AUS
17
1118. Kristjan FAJT 07-May-1982 Adria Mobil
SLO
17
1119. Vladimir KERKEZ 01-Mar-1984 Sava
SLO
17
1120. Sebastien DURET 03-Sep-1980 Bretagne - Schuller
FRA
17
1121. Gang XU 28-Jan-1984 Champion System - Max Success Sports
CHN
17
1122. Carlo SCOGNAMIGLIO 31-May-1983 ISD - Neri
ITA
17
1123. Sébastien DELFOSSE 29-Nov-1982 Landbouwkrediet
BEL
17
1124. Benjamin GOURGUE 09-Mar-1986 Landbouwkrediet
BEL
17
1125. Samuel Jose RODRIGUES CALDEIRA 30-Nov-1985 Palmeiras Resort - Prio
POR
17
1126. Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO 15-May-1984 LA Rota dos Moveis
POR
17
1127. Yann HUGUET 02-May-1984 Skil - Shimano
FRA
17
1128. Jonas VANGENECHTEN 16-Sep-1986 Veranda's Willems
BEL
17
1129. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES 23-Mar-1984 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC…
ESP
17
1130. Tino MEIER 03-Jul-1987 LKT Team Brandenburg
GER
17
1131. Luca ZANASCA 23-Aug-1983 CDC - Cavaliere
ITA
17
1132. Pawel CIESLIK 12-Apr-1986 Mróz Active Jet
POL
17
1133. Mathew CRONSHAW 30-Sep-1988 Rapha Condor - Sharp
GBR
17
1134. Pengda JIAO 13-Feb-1986 Champion System - Max Success Sports
CHN
17
1135. Patria RASTRA 26-Nov-1989 Polygon Sweet Nice
INA
17
1136. Mohammad ZANGI ABADI 14-Jun-1990 Vali Asr Kerman Team
IRI
17
1137. Loic AUBERT 19-Jan-1990 Price - Custom Bikes
SUI
17
1138. Malcolm ELLIOTT 01-Jul-1961 Motorpoint - Marshalls Pasta
GBR
16
1139. Hernan Dario MUÑOZ GIRALDO 05-Jan-1973 Une - EPM
COL
16
1140. Bart DOCKX 02-Sep-1981 Landbouwkrediet
BEL
16
1141. Diego CACCIA 31-Jul-1981 ISD - Neri
ITA
16
1142. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI 10-Dec-1980 ISD - Neri
ITA
16
1143. Jens Erik MADSEN 30-Mar-1981 Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
DEN
16
1144. Wim STROETINGA 23-May-1985 Team Milram
NED
16
1145. Timothy DUGGAN 14-Nov-1982 Garmin - Transitions
USA
16
1146. Bruno Antonio Ferreira PINTO 08-Jun-1985 Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
POR
16
1147. Long JIN 24-Oct-1983 Skil - Shimano
CHN
16
1148. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ 08-Mar-1984 Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion
COL
16
1149. Christopher JUUL JENSEN 06-Jul-1989 Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
DEN
16
1150. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA 30-Aug-1988 Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
16
1151. Nikita NOVIKOV 10-Nov-1989 Itera - Katusha
RUS
16
1152. Wojciech KACZMARSKI 03-May-1986 Legia - Felt
POL
16
1153. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA 26-Jan-1990 Spidertech powered by Planet Energy
MEX
16
1154. Christopher NEWTON 29-Sep-1973 Rapha Condor - Sharp
GBR
15
1155. Tomasz LISOWICZ 23-Feb-1977 CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
15
1156. Robert RADOSZ 08-Jul-1975 Aktio Group Mostostal Pulawy
POL
15
1157. Karl MENZIES 17-Jun-1977 UnitedHealthcare Presented by Maxxis
AUS
15
1158. Daniele CALLEGARIN 21-Sep-1982 CDC - Cavaliere
ITA
15
1159. John Edilberto MARTINEZ MONTERO 13-May-1983 Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion
COL
15
1160. Carlos Fernando PIAMONTE RODRIGUEZ 04-Jun-1982 Une - EPM
COL
15
1161. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ 19-Nov-1988 Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion
COL
15
1162. Thomas PALMER 28-Jun-1990 Drapac Porsche Cycling
AUS
15
1163. Nejc KOSIR 10-Jul-1990 Zheroquadro Radenska
SLO
15
1164. Erik POLJANEC 25-Jan-1990 Zheroquadro Radenska
SLO
15
1165. Evgeny RESHETKO 07-Apr-1985 Moscow
RUS
15
1166. Rasmus Brandstrup STEROBO 11-Aug-1991 Team Energi Fyn
DEN
15
1167. Kurt HOVELYNCK 02-Jun-1981 Quick Step
BEL
14
1168. Said HADDOU 23-Nov-1982 BBox Bouygues Telecom
FRA
14
1169. Andreas FRISCH 06-May-1986 Team Energi Fyn
DEN
14
1170. Anders LUND 28-Feb-1988 Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
NOR
14
1171. Andy GUPTILL 17-Mar-1983 Jamis - Sutter Home
USA
14
1172. Aristide RATTI 07-Jun-1982 CarmioOro NGC
ITA
14
1173. Andres AVELINO ANTUNA CORO 12-Nov-1986 Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon
ESP
14
1174. Arnold JEANNESSON 16-Jan-1986 Caisse d'Epargne
FRA
14
1175. Marek CICHOSZ 09-Jun-1979 Legia - Felt
POL
14
1176. Prajak MAHAWONG 19-Nov-1981 Giant Asia Racing Team
THA
14
1177. Fabio TABORRE 05-Jun-1985 Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC…
ITA
14
1178. Guillaume BLOT 28-Mar-1985 Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
14
1179. William Hernan MUNOZ PEREZ 20-Apr-1984 Cafe de Colombia - Colombia es Pasion
COL
14
1180. Henning BOMMEL 23-Feb-1983 LKT Team Brandenburg
GER
14
1181. Piotr OSINSKI 09-Dec-1986 Mróz Active Jet
POL
14
1182. Timothy DUPONT 01-Nov-1987 Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
BEL
14
1183. Romain LEMARCHAND 26-Jul-1987 BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
14
1184. Shih Hsin HSIAO 03-Apr-1990 Action Cycling Team
TPE
14
1185. Konté BASSIROU 18-Jul-1988 Team WorldofBike.gr
CIV
14
1186. David BOUCHER 17-Mar-1980 Landbouwkrediet
FRA
13
1187. Luca ASCANI 29-Jun-1983 CDC - Cavaliere
ITA
13
1188. Michael TRONBORG KRISTENSEN 13-Jul-1983 Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
DEN
13
1189. Ricky Eno JORGENSEN 05-Jun-1989 Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
DEN
13
1190. Kirill BARANOV 13-Apr-1989 Moscow
RUS
13
1191. Pedro MERINO CRIADO 08-Jul-1987 Footon - Servetto
ESP
13
1192. Kirk CARLSEN 25-May-1987 Garmin - Transitions
USA
13
1193. Joaquin ORTEGA GASON 19-Mar-1981 Barbot - Siper
ESP
13
1194. Floyd LANDIS 14-Oct-1975 Ouch - Bahati Foundation
USA
12
1195. Stuart SHAW 19-Nov-1977 Drapac Porsche Cycling
AUS
12
1196. Claudio CUCINOTTA 22-Jan-1982 De Rosa - Stac Plastic
ITA
12
1197. Jean Marc BIDEAU 08-Apr-1984 Bretagne - Schuller
FRA
12
1198. Jonathan THIRE 19-Apr-1986 BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
12
1199. Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV 10-Jun-1987 Itera - Katusha
RUS
12
1200. Robin CHAIGNEAU 02-Sep-1988 Skil - Shimano
NED
12
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world in 2010. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country