Rider Team Country Score
1001.
ISD - Lampre Continental
ISD - Lampre Continental
UKR
22
1002.
Manisaspor Cycling Team
Manisaspor Cycling Team
TUR
22
1003.
Team Exergy
Team Exergy
COL
22
1004.
Itera - Katusha
Itera - Katusha
RUS
22
1005.
Bissell Cycling
Bissell Cycling
USA
22
1006.
GS Petrolier Algerie
GS Petrolier Algerie
ALG
22
1007.
Pro Team Astana
Pro Team Astana
KAZ
22
1008.
LKT Team Brandenburg
LKT Team Brandenburg
GER
21
1009.
Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
Realcyclist.com Cycling Team
ESP
21
1010.
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
CAN
21
1011.
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto
ESP
21
1012.
Trek Livestrong U23
Trek Livestrong U23
NZL
21
1013.
Omega Pharma - Lotto
Omega Pharma - Lotto
BEL
21
1014.
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
NAM
21
1015.
KSPO
KSPO
KOR
21
1016.
Atlas Personal
Atlas Personal
LTU
21
1017.
Adria Mobil
Adria Mobil
SLO
21
1018.
Tavira - Prio
Tavira - Prio
POR
21
1019.
Roubaix Lille Metropole
Roubaix Lille Metropole
FRA
21
1020.
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
AUT
21
1021.
Aisan Racing Team
Aisan Racing Team
JPN
21
1022.
Ora Hotels Carrera
Ora Hotels Carrera
HUN
21
1023.
Amore & Vita
Amore & Vita
MEX
21
1024.
Wit
Wit
COL
21
1025.
Team Jayco - AIS
Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
21
1026.
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
ITA
21
1027.
Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
Konya Torku Seker Spor - Vivelo
BUL
21
1028.
Caja Rural
Caja Rural
ESP
21
1029.
Suren Cycling Team
Suren Cycling Team
IRI
21
1030.
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team
USA
20
1031.
Team Concordia Forsikring -…
Team Concordia Forsikring -…
DEN
20
1032.
Team WorldofBike.gr
Team WorldofBike.gr
GER
20
1033.
Acqua & Sapone
Acqua & Sapone
ITA
20
1034.
Landbouwkrediet
Landbouwkrediet
NED
20
1035.
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
FRA
20
1036.
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
ITA
20
1037.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
20
1038.
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
ESP
20
1039.
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
HUN
20
1040.
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
ITA
20
1041.
Plussbank Cervelo
Plussbank Cervelo
NOR
20
1042.
EPM - Une
EPM - Une
COL
20
1043.
Team Jayco - AIS
Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
20
1044.
Rabobank Cycling Team
Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
20
1045.
Adria Mobil
Adria Mobil
SLO
20
1046.
ASC Dukla Praha
ASC Dukla Praha
CZE
20
1047.
BigMat - Auber 93
BigMat - Auber 93
FRA
20
1048.
KTM - Murcia
KTM - Murcia
ESP
20
1049.
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
BRA
20
1050.
Terengganu Cycling Team
Terengganu Cycling Team
KOR
20
1051.
Marco Polo Cycling Team
Marco Polo Cycling Team
NZL
20
1052.
Caja Rural
Caja Rural
ESP
19
1053.
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
UKR
19
1054.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
19
1055.
Saur - Sojasun
Saur - Sojasun
FRA
19
1056.
Trek Livestrong U23
Trek Livestrong U23
USA
19
1057.
Holy Brother Cycling Team
Holy Brother Cycling Team
CHN
19
1058.
ASC Dukla Praha
ASC Dukla Praha
CZE
19
1059.
PureBlack Racing
PureBlack Racing
NZL
19
1060.
Dukla Trencin Merida
Dukla Trencin Merida
SVK
19
1061.
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
ITA
18
1062.
Lampre - ISD
Lampre - ISD
UKR
18
1063.
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
Team Spidertech Powered by C10
CAN
18
1064.
Colnago - CSF Inox
Colnago - CSF Inox
ITA
18
1065.
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
ITA
18
1066.
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Rapha Condor - Sharp
GBR
18
1067.
Rabobank Cycling Team
Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
18
1068.
Quick Step Cycling Team
Quick Step Cycling Team
SLO
18
1069.
Chipotle Development Team
Chipotle Development Team
USA
18
1070.
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
CZE
18
1071.
Joker Merida
Joker Merida
NOR
18
1072.
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
RC Arbö Gourmetfein Wels
AUT
18
1073.
Max Success Sports
Max Success Sports
CHN
18
1074.
Thüringer Energie Team
Thüringer Energie Team
GER
18
1075.
Rabobank Continental Team
Rabobank Continental Team
NED
18
1076.
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes…
Gobernacion de Antioquia - Indeportes…
ESP
18
1077.
Bretagne - Schuller
Bretagne - Schuller
FRA
18
1078.
Atlas Personal
Atlas Personal
SUI
18
1079.
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
18
1080.
Wit
Wit
ALB
18
1081.
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
RUS
18
1082.
Joker Merida
Joker Merida
NOR
17
1083.
Bretagne - Schuller
Bretagne - Schuller
FRA
17
1084.
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
ITA
17
1085.
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe de Colombia
COL
17
1086.
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
17
1087.
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
SUI
17
1088.
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
NED
17
1089.
Skil - Shimano
Skil - Shimano
FRA
17
1090.
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
ITA
17
1091.
Geox - TMC
Geox - TMC
ITA
17
1092.
Subway Cycling Team
Subway Cycling Team
NZL
17
1093.
Tyrol Team
Tyrol Team
AUT
17
1094.
AN Post - Sean Kelly
AN Post - Sean Kelly
IRL
17
1095.
Aisan Racing Team
Aisan Racing Team
JPN
17
1096.
ISD - Lampre Continental
ISD - Lampre Continental
UKR
17
1097.
Fuji - Cyclingtime.com
Fuji - Cyclingtime.com
GBR
17
1098.
Drapac Cycling
Drapac Cycling
AUS
17
1099.
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
Nutrixxion Sparkasse
GER
17
1100.
Bank BGZ
Bank BGZ
POL
17
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world in 2011. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country