Rider Team Country Score
1501.
Roubaix Lille Metropole
Roubaix Lille Metropole
FRA
3
1502.
Ironage - Colner
Ironage - Colner
BRA
3
1503.
CCC Polsat Polkowice
CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
3
1504.
Wallonie Bruxelles
Wallonie Bruxelles
BEL
3
1505.
Vini Fantini Nippo
Vini Fantini Nippo
ITA
3
1506.
Rabobank Development Team
Rabobank Development Team
NED
3
1507.
Rabobank Development Team
Rabobank Development Team
NED
3
1508.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
NED
3
1509.
Team 21
Team 21
RUS
3
1510.
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team
JPN
3
1511.
Cibel
Cibel
BEL
3
1512.
Team Joker
Team Joker
NOR
3
1513.
Cibel
Cibel
BEL
3
1514.
Russian Helicopters
Russian Helicopters
RUS
3
1515.
Terengganu Cycling Team
Terengganu Cycling Team
NED
3
1516.
Matrix Powertag
Matrix Powertag
ESP
3
1517.
Rapha Condor JLT
Rapha Condor JLT
GBR
3
1518.
Itera - Katusha
Itera - Katusha
RUS
3
1519.
Christina Watches - Kuma
Christina Watches - Kuma
GER
3
1520.
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
NED
3
1521.
Bissell Development Team
Bissell Development Team
DEN
3
1522.
Christina Watches - Kuma
Christina Watches - Kuma
DEN
3
1523.
LKT Team Brandenburg
LKT Team Brandenburg
GER
3
1524.
LKT Team Brandenburg
LKT Team Brandenburg
GER
3
1525.
LKT Team Brandenburg
LKT Team Brandenburg
GER
3
1526.
LKT Team Brandenburg
LKT Team Brandenburg
GER
3
1527.
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
NED
3
1528.
Mexller
Mexller
POL
3
1529.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
USA
3
1530.
Development Team Giant - Shimano
Development Team Giant - Shimano
GER
3
1531.
Development Team Giant - Shimano
Development Team Giant - Shimano
NED
3
1532.
Nankang - Fondriest
Nankang - Fondriest
ITA
3
1533.
Raleigh - Gac
Raleigh - Gac
GBR
3
1534.
Amplatz - BMC
Amplatz - BMC
AUT
3
1535.
Marchiol Emisfero
Marchiol Emisfero
ITA
3
1536.
Rad-Net Rose Team
Rad-Net Rose Team
GER
3
1537.
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
USA
3
1538.
Mexller
Mexller
POL
3
1539.
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
Josan - To Win Cycling Team
BEL
3
1540.
Vega - Hotsand
Vega - Hotsand
ITA
3
1541.
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
BEL
3
1542.
Veranda's Willems
Veranda's Willems
BEL
2
1543.
Veranda's Willems
Veranda's Willems
BEL
2
1544.
Continental Team Astana
Continental Team Astana
KAZ
2
1545.
Veranda's Willems
Veranda's Willems
BEL
2
1546.
Avanti Racing Team
Avanti Racing Team
AUS
2
1547.
Neri Sottoli
Neri Sottoli
ITA
2
1548.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
NED
2
1549.
Roubaix Lille Metropole
Roubaix Lille Metropole
FRA
2
1550.
Team SmartStop
Team SmartStop
USA
2
1551.
Wallonie Bruxelles
Wallonie Bruxelles
BEL
2
1552.
Wallonie Bruxelles
Wallonie Bruxelles
BEL
2
1553.
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
FRA
2
1554.
5-Hour Energy
5-Hour Energy
USA
2
1555.
Bardiani CSF
Bardiani CSF
ITA
2
1556.
Cyclingteam de Rijke
Cyclingteam de Rijke
NED
2
1557.
Area Zero Pro Team
Area Zero Pro Team
ITA
2
1558.
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer
GER
2
1559.
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental…
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental…
NED
2
1560.
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
AUT
2
1561.
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
AUT
2
1562.
Team Idea
Team Idea
ITA
2
1563.
Team Idea
Team Idea
ITA
2
1564.
Rusvelo
Rusvelo
RUS
2
1565.
Team 21
Team 21
RUS
2
1566.
Team 21
Team 21
RUS
2
1567.
Cibel
Cibel
BEL
2
1568.
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace…
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace…
BEL
2
1569.
Rapha Condor JLT
Rapha Condor JLT
GBR
2
1570.
Veranclassic - Doltcini
Veranclassic - Doltcini
BEL
2
1571.
Lokosphinx
Lokosphinx
RUS
2
1572.
Itera - Katusha
Itera - Katusha
RUS
2
1573.
Itera - Katusha
Itera - Katusha
RUS
2
1574.
Itera - Katusha
Itera - Katusha
RUS
2
1575.
Team 3M
Team 3M
BEL
2
1576.
Team 3M
Team 3M
BEL
2
1577.
Team 3M
Team 3M
BEL
2
1578.
Team 3M
Team 3M
BEL
2
1579.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
Team Trefor - Blue Water
DEN
2
1580.
Christina Watches - Kuma
Christina Watches - Kuma
DEN
2
1581.
Christina Watches - Kuma
Christina Watches - Kuma
DEN
2
1582.
Christina Watches - Kuma
Christina Watches - Kuma
GBR
2
1583.
Koga Cycling Team
Koga Cycling Team
NED
2
1584.
NFTO
NFTO
GBR
2
1585.
Madison - Genesis
Madison - Genesis
GBR
2
1586.
Madison - Genesis
Madison - Genesis
GBR
2
1587.
Color Code - Biowanze
Color Code - Biowanze
BEL
2
1588.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
USA
2
1589.
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk
NED
2
1590.
Team Ecuador
Team Ecuador
ESP
2
1591.
MLP Team Bergstrasse
MLP Team Bergstrasse
GER
2
1592.
Development Team Giant - Shimano
Development Team Giant - Shimano
GER
2
1593.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
NED
2
1594.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
NED
2
1595.
BKCP - Powerplus
BKCP - Powerplus
BEL
2
1596.
Color Code - Biowanze
Color Code - Biowanze
BEL
2
1597.
BKCP - Powerplus
BKCP - Powerplus
GER
2
1598.
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
BEL
2
1599.
Shimano Racing Team
Shimano Racing Team
JPN
2
1600.
BDC Marcpol
BDC Marcpol
POL
2
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world in 2014. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country