Rider Team Country Score
1001.
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Meridiana - Kamen Team
CRO
27
1002.
Team Ecuador
Team Ecuador
ECU
27
1003.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
COL
27
1004.
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
Beijing Innova Cycling Team
UZB
27
1005.
Drapac Professional Cycling
Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
27
1006.
Torku Sekerspor
Torku Sekerspor
TUR
27
1007.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
IRI
27
1008.
Hengxiang Cycling Team
Hengxiang Cycling Team
CHN
26
1009.
Lampre - Merida
Lampre - Merida
TPE
26
1010.
Roth - Skoda
Roth - Skoda
SUI
26
1011.
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al…
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team - Al…
TUN
26
1012.
Efapel
Efapel
POR
26
1013.
Keith Mobel Partizan
Keith Mobel Partizan
CHI
26
1014.
AWT Greenway
AWT Greenway
CZE
26
1015.
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
USA
26
1016.
Southeast
Southeast
PAN
26
1017.
Avanti Racing Team
Avanti Racing Team
NZL
26
1018.
Adria Mobil
Adria Mobil
SLO
26
1019.
Efapel
Efapel
ESP
25
1020.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
Jamis - Hagens Berman
CRC
25
1021.
Domin Sport
Domin Sport
POL
25
1022.
Pishgaman Giant Team
Pishgaman Giant Team
IRI
25
1023.
AN Post - Chainreaction
AN Post - Chainreaction
IRL
25
1024.
Minsk Cycling Club
Minsk Cycling Club
BLR
25
1025.
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
NED
25
1026.
SEG Racing
SEG Racing
NED
25
1027.
Torku Sekerspor
Torku Sekerspor
TUR
25
1028.
Tinkoff - Saxo
Tinkoff - Saxo
NED
25
1029.
Rietumu - Delfin
Rietumu - Delfin
EST
25
1030.
Rusvelo
Rusvelo
RUS
25
1031.
Team Trefor - Blue Water
Team Trefor - Blue Water
DEN
25
1032.
Radio Popular - Boavista
Radio Popular - Boavista
POR
25
1033.
Team Sparebanken Sor
Team Sparebanken Sor
NOR
24
1034.
Funvic - Sao Jose dos Campos
Funvic - Sao Jose dos Campos
BRA
24
1035.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
24
1036.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
NED
24
1037.
Southeast
Southeast
ITA
24
1038.
Roth - Skoda
Roth - Skoda
SUI
24
1039.
Wallonie Bruxelles
Wallonie Bruxelles
BEL
24
1040.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
MDA
24
1041.
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
BEL
24
1042.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
URU
24
1043.
Drapac Professional Cycling
Drapac Professional Cycling
AUS
24
1044.
Nippo - Vini Fantini
Nippo - Vini Fantini
JPN
24
1045.
Bardiani CSF
Bardiani CSF
ITA
24
1046.
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk
BEL
24
1047.
HKSI Pro Cycling
HKSI Pro Cycling
HKG
24
1048.
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
Cyclingteam Join's - de Rijke
NED
24
1049.
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk
FRA
24
1050.
Team Idea 2010 ASD
Team Idea 2010 ASD
ITA
24
1051.
EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana
EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana
COL
23
1052.
Southeast
Southeast
ITA
23
1053.
NFTO
NFTO
IRL
23
1054.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
23
1055.
GS des Petroliers Algerie
GS des Petroliers Algerie
ALG
23
1056.
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
ARG
23
1057.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
CZE
23
1058.
Radio Popular - Boavista
Radio Popular - Boavista
POR
23
1059.
Team Coop - Oster Hus
Team Coop - Oster Hus
NOR
23
1060.
Team Ecuador
Team Ecuador
ECU
23
1061.
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling…
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus Cycling…
COL
23
1062.
NFTO
NFTO
GBR
23
1063.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
IRI
22
1064.
Team Ecuador
Team Ecuador
ESP
22
1065.
MTN - Qhubeka
MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
22
1066.
Hincapie Racing Team
Hincapie Racing Team
USA
22
1067.
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
Team Felbermayr - Simplon - Wels
AUT
22
1068.
Team Ecuador
Team Ecuador
ESP
22
1069.
Team Budget Forklifts
Team Budget Forklifts
AUS
22
1070.
Trek Factory Racing
Trek Factory Racing
FRA
22
1071.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
FRA
22
1072.
One Pro Cycling
One Pro Cycling
GBR
22
1073.
Silber Pro Cycling
Silber Pro Cycling
CAN
22
1074.
Team Coop - Oster Hus
Team Coop - Oster Hus
NOR
22
1075.
Amplatz - BMC
Amplatz - BMC
SVK
22
1076.
Team Marseille 13 KTM
Team Marseille 13 KTM
FRA
22
1077.
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
BEL
22
1078.
Movistar Team
Movistar Team
ESP
22
1079.
Southeast
Southeast
ITA
21
1080.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
NED
21
1081.
Orgullo Antioqueno
Orgullo Antioqueno
COL
21
1082.
Team Stölting
Team Stölting
GER
21
1083.
Colombia
Colombia
COL
21
1084.
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
NED
21
1085.
Team Almeborg - Bornholm
Team Almeborg - Bornholm
DEN
21
1086.
One Pro Cycling
One Pro Cycling
GBR
21
1087.
Rabobank Development Team
Rabobank Development Team
NED
21
1088.
Rietumu - Delfin
Rietumu - Delfin
LTU
21
1089.
Team Joker
Team Joker
NOR
21
1090.
Rietumu - Delfin
Rietumu - Delfin
LAT
21
1091.
Whirlpool - Author
Whirlpool - Author
CZE
21
1092.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
VEN
21
1093.
Avanti Racing Team
Avanti Racing Team
NZL
21
1094.
Team Novo Nordisk
Team Novo Nordisk
ITA
20
1095.
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
L.A. Aluminios - Antarte
POR
20
1096.
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
Veranda's Willems Cycling Team
BEL
20
1097.
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
Tabriz Petrochemical Team
IRI
20
1098.
LKT Team Brandenburg
LKT Team Brandenburg
GER
20
1099.
Kolss - BDC Team
Kolss - BDC Team
UKR
20
1100.
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
20
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world in 2015. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country