Name Birthday Team Country Score
1501. Izidor PENKO 25-Jul-1996 Radenska - Ljubljana
SLO
5
1502. David Miguel Costa RODRIGUES 10-Jul-1991 Radio Popular - Boavista
POR
5
1503. Artem TESLER 12-Oct-1988 Team Lvshan Landscape
UKR
5
1504. Carlos BECERRA 05-Aug-1982 Strongman Campagnolo Wilier
COL
5
1505. Ken Levi EIKELAND 09-Oct-1994 Team Fixit.no
NOR
5
1506. Clément KORETZKY 30-Oct-1990 Team Vorarlberg
FRA
5
1507. Jhonatan Manuel NARVAEZ PRADO 04-Mar-1997 Klein Constantia
ECU
5
1508. Mattia DE MARCHI 03-Jun-1991 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
5
1509. Christian David PITA BOLANOS 06-Feb-1995 Team Ecuador
ECU
5
1510. Eamon Lucas FRANCK 15-Oct-1992 Astellas Cycling Team
USA
5
1511. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER 03-Jul-1993 Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
ARG
4
1512. Andrei SARTASSOV 10-Nov-1975 Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
CHI
4
1513. Chris HARPER 23-Nov-1994 State of Matter - MAAP
AUS
4
1514. Scott SUNDERLAND 16-Mar-1988 Team Illuminate
AUS
4
1515. Meron AMANUEL MENGSTAB 06-Oct-1990 Stradalli - Bike Aid
ERI
4
1516. Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS 14-Jan-1995 Stradalli - Bike Aid
ERI
4
1517. Jonathan MOULD 04-Apr-1991 JLT Condor
GBR
4
1518. Woo Ho JUNG 17-Nov-1997 Geumsan Insam Cello
KOR
4
1519. Dylan NEWBERY 10-Mar-1994 Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
AUS
4
1520. Ivan MARTINEZ JIMENEZ 08-Sep-1985 Vivo Team Grupo ore sy
ESP
4
1521. Olivier CHEVALIER 27-Feb-1990 Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
BEL
4
1522. Dusan KALABA 25-May-1996 Start Vaxes - Partizan Cycling Team
SRB
4
1523. Shimpei FUKUDA 22-Nov-1987 Aisan Racing Team
JPN
4
1524. Masakazu ITO 12-Jun-1988 Aisan Racing Team
JPN
4
1525. Alexis BODIOT 03-May-1988 Armee de Terre
FRA
4
1526. Vadim GALEYEV 07-Feb-1992 Astana City
KAZ
4
1527. Timothy GUY 16-May-1989 Attaque Team Gusto
AUS
4
1528. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR 04-Oct-1989 Boyaca Raza de Campeones
COL
4
1529. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA 10-Aug-1988 EPM Tigo - Une Area Metropolitana
COL
4
1530. Taylor GUNMAN 14-Mar-1991 Madison - Genesis
NZL
4
1531. Jiankun LIU 21-Jun-1995 China Hainan Sports Lottery -…
CHN
4
1532. Abderrahmane BECHLAGHEME 06-Jul-1995 Sharjah Team
ALG
4
1533. Cheung Gyo JEONG 24-Dec-1989 Korail Cycling Team
KOR
4
1534. Hernan Ricardo AGUIRRE CALPA 13-Dec-1995 Manzana Postobon Team
COL
4
1535. Patrick VAN DER DUIN 04-Oct-1995 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
NED
4
1536. Jelle WOLSINK 11-Nov-1995 Cyclingteam Jo Piels
NED
4
1537. Markus FREIBERGER 19-Dec-1995 Tirol Cycling Team
AUT
4
1538. Laurens SWEECK 17-Dec-1993 Era Real Estate - Circus
BEL
4
1539. Justin WILLIAMS 26-May-1989 Cylance - Incycle p/b Cannondale
USA
4
1540. Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO 15-May-1984 Efapel
POR
4
1541. Adrian GONZALEZ VELASCO 13-Sep-1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
ESP
4
1542. Samuel HARRISON 24-Jun-1992 Team Wiggins
GBR
4
1543. Daniel PEARSON 26-Feb-1994 Team Wiggins
GBR
4
1544. Niklas GUSTAVSSON 28-Jan-1989 Team Tre Berg - Bianchi
SWE
4
1545. Joaquim Ricardo Soares SILVA 19-Mar-1992 W52 - FC Porto
POR
4
1546. Niels DE ROOZE 06-Sep-1992 Veranclassic Ago
BEL
4
1547. Peter LENDERINK 11-Feb-1996 Rabobank Development Team
NED
4
1548. Jan MAAS 19-Feb-1996 Rabobank Development Team
NED
4
1549. Angus MORTON 11-Jul-1989 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
AUS
4
1550. Jose Antonio DE SEGOVIA BOTELLA 23-Oct-1982 Louletano - Hospital de Loule
ESP
4
1551. Fábio SILVESTRE 25-Jan-1990 Leopard Pro Cycling
POR
4
1552. Logan GRIFFIN 19-May-1995 Black Inc Cycling Team
NZL
4
1553. Willy WILLWOHL 31-Aug-1994 LKT Team Brandenburg
GER
4
1554. Jelle DONDERS 18-Jun-1993 Superano Ham - Isorex
BEL
4
1555. Vadim ZHURAVLEV 15-Mar-1993 Lokosphinx
RUS
4
1556. Kevin PAUWELS 12-Apr-1984 Marlux - Napoleon Games Cycling Team
BEL
4
1557. Mads Baadsgaard RAHBEK 19-Oct-1995 Team Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
DEN
4
1558. Lloyd CHAPMAN 30-Aug-1989 Pedal Heaven
GBR
4
1559. Takayuki ABE 12-Jun-1986 Utsunomia Blitzen
JPN
4
1560. Anton IVASHKIN 14-Apr-1996 Minsk Cycling Club
BLR
4
1561. Michael KUKRLE 17-Nov-1994 Whirlpool - Author
CZE
4
1562. Muhamad Zawawi AZMAN 03-Aug-1994 NSC - Mycron
MAS
4
1563. Philipp ZWINGENBERGER 06-Apr-1993 Team Heizomat
GER
4
1564. Kangeun JOO 16-Mar-1996 KSPO
KOR
4
1565. Ha Jeon JUNG 30-Apr-1995 Seoul Cycling Team
KOR
4
1566. Deins KANEPEJS 05-Oct-1995 Rietumu - Delfin
LAT
4
1567. Keisuke KIMURA 15-Dec-1991 Shimano Racing Team
JPN
4
1568. William David MUÑOZ PEREZ 17-Jan-1994 Strongman Campagnolo Wilier
COL
4
1569. Cesar Nicolas PAREDES AVELLANEDA 05-Sep-1992 Strongman Campagnolo Wilier
COL
4
1570. Simon BIGUM 10-Apr-1993 Team Almeborg - Bornholm
DEN
4
1571. Stefan DJURHUUS 07-Apr-1990 Team Almeborg - Bornholm
DEN
4
1572. Adrian GJOLBERG 23-Feb-1989 Team Fixit.no
NOR
4
1573. Jianpeng LIU 12-Mar-1993 Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
CHN
4
1574. Ying Hon YEUNG 30-Jul-1988 Wisdom - Hengxiang Cycling Team
HKG
4
1575. Kritsada CHANGPAD 05-Apr-1991 Singha Infinite Cycling Team
THA
4
1576. Llibert SENDROS JUVE 26-Aug-1991 Kolss - BDC Team
ESP
4
1577. Michael GOOLAERTS 24-Jul-1994 Lotto Soudal
BEL
4
1578. Emil Nygaard VINJEBO 24-Mar-1994 Team Giant Scatto U23
DEN
4
1579. Rasmus Fossum TILLER 28-Jul-1996 Team Ringeriks - Kraft
NOR
4
1580. Martin LESTIDO REY 09-Nov-1992 Tusnad Cycling Team
ESP
3
1581. Matteo RABOTTINI 14-Aug-1987 Meridiana Kamen Team
ITA
3
1582. Enzo Josue MOYANO 15-Feb-1989 San Luis Somos Todos
ARG
3
1583. Joshua HUNT 03-Apr-1991 One Pro Cycling
GBR
3
1584. Luca PACIONI 13-Aug-1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
3
1585. Stephen BASSETT 27-Mar-1995 Team Jamis
USA
3
1586. MacKenzie BRENNAN 15-Jul-1990 Holowesko - Citadel p/b Hincapie…
USA
3
1587. Ryan THOMAS 02-Feb-1995 Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
AUS
3
1588. Samuel VOLKERS 13-Jul-1992 Data #3 Cisco Racing Team p/b Scody
AUS
3
1589. Roberto PINHEIRO DA SILVA 09-Jan-1983 Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour
BRA
3
1590. Viktor MANAKOV 09-Jun-1992 Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
3
1591. Roman KUSTADINCHEV 03-Aug-1995 Gazprom - Rusvelo
RUS
3
1592. Lander SEYNAEVE 29-May-1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
3
1593. Julien STASSEN 20-Oct-1988 Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
BEL
3
1594. Antoine WARNIER 24-Jun-1993 Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
BEL
3
1595. Jérémy LEVEAU 17-Apr-1992 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
FRA
3
1596. Daan MYNGHEER 13-Apr-1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
BEL
3
1597. Florent PEREIRA 19-Oct-1993 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
FRA
3
1598. Louis VERHELST 28-Aug-1990 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
BEL
3
1599. Till DROBISCH 02-Mar-1993 Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling
NAM
3
1600. Jirí NESVEDA 14-May-1985 AC Sparta Praha
CZE
3
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world in 2016. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country