Rider Team Country Score
2001.
Team McDonalds - Downunder
Team McDonalds - Downunder
NZL
3
2002.
Team McDonalds - Downunder
Team McDonalds - Downunder
AUS
3
2003.
Probaclac - Devinci
Probaclac - Devinci
CAN
3
2004.
Probaclac - Devinci
Probaclac - Devinci
CAN
3
2005.
Team Illuminate
Team Illuminate
USA
3
2006.
303 Project
303 Project
FRA
3
2007.
303 Project
303 Project
ITA
3
2008.
Polartec - Kometa
Polartec - Kometa
ESP
3
2009.
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
ITA
2
2010.
Hagens Berman - Axeon
Hagens Berman - Axeon
USA
2
2011.
Vital Concept Cycling Club
Vital Concept Cycling Club
NED
2
2012.
Manzana Postobon Team
Manzana Postobon Team
COL
2
2013.
Manzana Postobon Team
Manzana Postobon Team
COL
2
2014.
RTS Racing Team
RTS Racing Team
MGL
2
2015.
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental…
Dimension Data for Qhubeka Continental…
NZL
2
2016.
EPM
EPM
COL
2
2017.
EPM
EPM
COL
2
2018.
EPM
EPM
COL
2
2019.
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
Coldeportes - Zenu - Sello Rojo
COL
2
2020.
Kinan Cycling Team
Kinan Cycling Team
ESP
2
2021.
Team Ukyo
Team Ukyo
JPN
2
2022.
Team Waoo
Team Waoo
DEN
2
2023.
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
AUT
2
2024.
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
AUT
2
2025.
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
Team Vorarlberg - Santic
GER
2
2026.
Terengganu Cycling Team
Terengganu Cycling Team
MAS
2
2027.
Start - Team Gusto
Start - Team Gusto
BOL
2
2028.
Start - Team Gusto
Start - Team Gusto
BOL
2
2029.
GS des Pétroliers Algérie
GS des Pétroliers Algérie
ALG
2
2030.
Leopard Pro Cycling
Leopard Pro Cycling
GER
2
2031.
One Pro Cycling
One Pro Cycling
GBR
2
2032.
One Pro Cycling
One Pro Cycling
GBR
2
2033.
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896
ITA
2
2034.
Development Team Sunweb
Development Team Sunweb
NED
2
2035.
Minsk Cycling Club
Minsk Cycling Club
BLR
2
2036.
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
GER
2
2037.
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
GER
2
2038.
Akros - Renfer SA
Akros - Renfer SA
SUI
2
2039.
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
NOR
2
2040.
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
NOR
2
2041.
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
Uno - X Norwegian Development Team
NOR
2
2042.
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam
NED
2
2043.
Alecto Cyclingteam
Alecto Cyclingteam
NED
2
2044.
Vlasman CT
Vlasman CT
NED
2
2045.
Aisan Racing Team
Aisan Racing Team
FRA
2
2046.
Lokosphinx
Lokosphinx
RUS
2
2047.
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins
NZL
2
2048.
Team Wiggins
Team Wiggins
GBR
2
2049.
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang
AUT
2
2050.
Tarteletto - Isorex
Tarteletto - Isorex
BEL
2
2051.
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
MAR
2
2052.
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
Delta Cycling Rotterdam
NED
2
2053.
Sovac - Natura4ever
Sovac - Natura4ever
ALG
2
2054.
Sovac - Natura4ever
Sovac - Natura4ever
BEL
2
2055.
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam…
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam…
NED
2
2056.
Team ColoQuick
Team ColoQuick
DEN
2
2057.
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
ARG
2
2058.
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
Sindicato de Empleados Publicos de San…
CHI
2
2059.
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
BHS - Almeborg Bornholm
DEN
2
2060.
Astana City
Astana City
KAZ
2
2061.
Astana City
Astana City
KAZ
2
2062.
Apple Team
Apple Team
KAZ
2
2063.
Astana City
Astana City
KAZ
2
2064.
Madison - Genesis
Madison - Genesis
GBR
2
2065.
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
DEN
2
2066.
Efapel
Efapel
POR
2
2067.
Efapel
Efapel
POR
2
2068.
Ago - Aqua Service
Ago - Aqua Service
BEL
2
2069.
Ago - Aqua Service
Ago - Aqua Service
BEL
2
2070.
Bike Aid
Bike Aid
ERI
2
2071.
Canyon - Eisberg
Canyon - Eisberg
GBR
2
2072.
Mobius - BridgeLane
Mobius - BridgeLane
NZL
2
2073.
Mobius - BridgeLane
Mobius - BridgeLane
AUS
2
2074.
Mobius - BridgeLane
Mobius - BridgeLane
AUS
2
2075.
Silber Pro Cycling
Silber Pro Cycling
CAN
2
2076.
KFC Cycling Team
KFC Cycling Team
INA
2
2077.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
USA
2
2078.
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
USA
2
2079.
Team Hurom
Team Hurom
POL
2
2080.
Team Differdange - Losch
Team Differdange - Losch
HUN
2
2081.
D'Amico - Utensilnord
D'Amico - Utensilnord
ITA
2
2082.
Pannon Cycling Team
Pannon Cycling Team
HUN
2
2083.
Pannon Cycling Team
Pannon Cycling Team
HUN
2
2084.
Oliver's Real Food Racing
Oliver's Real Food Racing
NED
2
2085.
Tabriz Shahrdary Team
Tabriz Shahrdary Team
IRI
2
2086.
Nex - CCN Cycling Team
Nex - CCN Cycling Team
THA
2
2087.
Meridiana - Kamen Team
Meridiana - Kamen Team
CRO
2
2088.
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice…
Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice…
BEL
2
2089.
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike Philippines
PHI
2
2090.
Project Nice Cote d'Azur
Project Nice Cote d'Azur
MGL
2
2091.
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
BEL
2
2092.
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
DOM
2
2093.
Team Dukla Praha
Team Dukla Praha
CZE
2
2094.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
HKG
2
2095.
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
Heizomat - Rad-Net.de
GER
2
2096.
MyBike Stevens
MyBike Stevens
AUT
2
2097.
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
Liberty Seguros - Carglass
POR
2
2098.
Pishgaman Cycling Team
Pishgaman Cycling Team
IRI
2
2099.
Massi - Kuwait Team
Massi - Kuwait Team
KUW
2
2100.
Team Euskadi
Team Euskadi
ESP
2
About this ranking

This is the ranking of the most successful professional cyclists in the world in 2018. Use the year and country filters below to look at the same overall ranking until a specific year in the past and/or for a specific country. Riders score points based on their results in the races. These points depend on the (historic) importance of the race, the competition during the race and the toughness of the course. Click on any rider to get an all time overview of the rider with details on the scores and rank for the various seasons and the most important results for each year.

View ranking for year
View ranking for country