Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2006  |  General Classification    

1st edition

General Classification

11 May 2006 - 15 May 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergio ESCOBAR ROURE
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 12h52'12"
2.
Jesus RAMIREZ TORRES
Spiuk - Extremadura 00'06"
3.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Tinkoff Restaurants 00'17"
4.
Francisco TORRELLA
00'36"
5.
Unai ELORRIAGA ZUBIAUR
00'42"
6.
Fernando TORRES MARTIN
Spiuk - Extremadura 00'43"
7.
Diego MILÁN JIMÉNEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 00'49"
8.
Graziano GASPARRE
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 00'53"
9.
Angel VAZQUEZ IGLESIAS
Atom 01'00"
10.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff Restaurants 01'12"
11.
Victor Manuel GOMES COLINAS
Vina Magna - Cropu 01'13"
12.
Sergio HERRERO DOMINGUEZ
Vina Magna - Cropu 01'21"
13.
Josu MONDELO DIAZ
Spiuk - Extremadura 01'28"
14.
Josu AGIRRE ASEGINOLAZA
Orbea 01'31"
15.
Fernando HERRERO GUTIERREZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 01'35"
16.
Jorge PÉREZ FERNÁNDEZ
01'36"
17.
Mikel ELGEZABAL FERNANDEZ
Atom 01'42"
18.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Vina Magna - Cropu 01'54"
19.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
Atom 01'57"
20.
Oscar GRAU
Vina Magna - Cropu 02'11"
21.
David PEREZ INIGUEZ
Atom 02'12"
22.
Pedro ROMERO OCAMPO
Spiuk - Extremadura 02'35"
23.
Gerardo FERNANDEZ
Vina Magna - Cropu 02'36"
24.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Vina Magna - Cropu 02'40"
25.
Martin MATA CABELLO
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 02'41"
26.
Luis Roberto ALVAREZ MARTIN
Vina Magna - Cropu 02'51"
27.
Serguei KLIMOV
Tinkoff Restaurants 03'04"
28.
Victor Manuel GARCIA ESTEVEZ
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 03'10"
29.
Juan Carlos FERNANDEZ MORA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 03'13"
30.
Ivan ALBERDI
03'26"
31.
Pablo DE PEDRO GARCIA
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 03'29"
32.
Miguel Angel CANDIL DELGADO
03'36"
33.
Mikel GAZTAÑAGA ETXEBERRIA
Atom 03'41"
34.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Grupo Nicolas Mateos 03'56"
35.
Vincent PERALES
04'03"
36.
Dailos Manuel DIAZ ARMAS
Orbea 06'58"
37.
Jesús YUSTE
17'20"
38.
Carlos Andrés IBAÑEZ GONZÁLEZ
Atom 17'23"
39.
Andrey ZEITS
17'59"
40.
Alfonso RODRIGUEZ GARCIA
Spiuk - Extremadura 18'44"
41.
Simone GUIDI
Amore & Vita - McDonald's
42.
Ismael ESTEBAN
18'53"
43.
Anton MINDLIN
Tinkoff Restaurants 20'07"
44.
Antonio COBOS
21'11"
45.
Ignacio SARABIA DIAZ
Spiuk - Extremadura 21'23"
46.
Kimmo KANANEN
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 22'32"
47.
Roman KIREYEV
22'50"
48.
Alberto MARTIN
23'30"
49.
Inigo LAZKANO IRIONDO
Orbea 23'36"
50.
Julen ZUBERO
Orbea 25'17"
51.
David SOJO DIEGO
Spiuk - Extremadura 35'07"
52.
Ivan FANELLI
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 35'41"
53.
Ilya CHERNETSKIY
Tinkoff Restaurants 36'52"
54.
Ilya KRESTANINOV
Tinkoff Restaurants 37'09"
55.
Alexander SEROV
Tinkoff Restaurants 37'46"
56.
Timothy JONES
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 37'53"
57.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
39'22"
58.
Diego Alejandro TAMAYO MARTINEZ
Atom 39'58"
59.
Abel FRAGUA
40'25"
60.
Miguel SAIZ
40'39"
61.
Josué GUTIÉRREZ
40'55"
62.
Bolat RAIMBEKOV
41'22"
63.
Andrey LABUTIN
41'26"
64.
Damir MURZAGALIYEV
65.
Pascual MOMPARLER GUARDIOLA
41'48"
66.
Diego ARRANZ
42'38"
67.
Ruben MARTINEZ
43'15"
68.
Alberto FLORES
43'41"
69.
Artur KRÓL
Amore & Vita - McDonald's 44'10"
70.
Oscar DE LA CRUZ
45'29"
71.
Juan José SÁNCHEZ
54'43"