Overall Ranking
1. | Eddy MERCKX | 59320 | |
2. | Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE | 49883 | |
3. | Sean KELLY | 46849 | |
4. | Gino BARTALI | 46375 | |
5. | Francesco MOSER | 38787 | |
6. | Joop ZOETEMELK | 38304 | |
7. | Raymond POULIDOR | 36500 | |
8. | Roger DE VLAEMINCK | 35775 | |
9. | Felice GIMONDI | 35727 | |
10. | Jacques ANQUETIL | 34237 | |
More... |
In the Spotlight
Ranking 2024
1. | Jasper PHILIPSEN | ADC | BEL | 765 |
2. | Tadej POGAČAR | UAD | SLO | 645 |
3. | Juan AYUSO PESQUERA | UAD | ESP | 635 |
4. | Remco EVENEPOEL | SOQ | BEL | 619 |
5. | Thomas PIDCOCK | IGD | GBR | 519 |
6. | Jonas VINGEGAARD HANSEN | TVL | DEN | 518 |
7. | Matteo JORGENSON | TVL | USA | 513 |
8. | Maxim VAN GILS | LTD | BEL | 490 |
9. | Brandon MCNULTY | UAD | USA | 464 |
10. | Michael MATTHEWS | JAY | AUS | 456 |
More... |
Team Ranking 2024
1. | UAE Team Emirates | UAD | UAE | 4438 |
2. | Team Visma - Lease a Bike | TVL | NED | 3644 |
3. | Decathlon - Ag2r La Mondiale | ACT | FRA | 2874 |
4. | Soudal - Quick Step | SOQ | BEL | 2680 |
5. | Lidl - Trek | LTK | USA | 2599 |
6. | Ineos Grenadiers | IGD | GBR | 2573 |
7. | Bora - Hansgrohe | BOH | GER | 2510 |
8. | Team Jayco - AlUla | JAY | AUS | 2266 |
9. | Groupama - FDJ | GFC | FRA | 2119 |
10. | Israel - Premier Tech | IPT | ISR | 1995 |
More... |
Born on March 19
Léon SCIEUR | 1888 | |
Mirko CELESTINO | 1974 | |
Claudio BORTOLOTTO | 1952 |
Riders who left us on March 19
Roger PINGEON | 2017 | |
Angelo COLETTO | 2006 | |
Constant NIEDERGANG | 1973 |
Latest Additions
19 March 2024
2024
Volta a Catalunya 2WT2, stage 1 (HS).
Additions:
Arroyos y Esteros 2024.
Boksburg 2024.
Tylliria Tour 2022 and 2023.
Utsunomiya Shi 2022 and 2023.
Volta Angola 2015 and 2023.
Beograd 2023.
Biassono 2022 and 2023.
Florida 2022 and 2023.
Kinangop Plateau 2022 and 2023.
National Championships Cyprus RR U23 2023.
Portoroz 2023.
Premier League Iran 2009.
Putte - Kapellen 2022 and 2023.
Tenkodogo 2005 to 2010 and 2023.
Uzbekistan Cup 2022 and 2023.
Clasica Ciudad de Girardot 2022 and 2023.
Cycle Sunshine Coast 2021 to 2023.
Tour of Chiang Mai 2023.
Tour of Tea Horse 2023.
20/10
18 March 2024
2024
Cholet Agglo Tour 1.1-A.
Dorpenomloop Rucphen 1.2.
GP Slovenian Istria - Izola 1.2.
Popolarissima 1.2.
Classica da Arrabida 1.2.
Tour of Rhodes 2.2, stage 3 and FGC.
Additions:
Bruce Kent Memorial 2024.
Port Elizabeth 2024.
Puyricard 2022 and 2024.
Vuelta a Mendoza 2024.
Weekend Race 2022.
Torneo Mateare 2022 and 2023.
Tour de Nouvelle Caledonie 2022 and 2023.
Vuelta Franco 2023.
Yaounde 2022 and 2023.
Arroyito 2023.
Heist op den Berg 2022 and 2023.
Ponsacco 2022 and 2023.
Kumanovo 2022 and 2023.
Lotenhulle 2012 and 2021 to 2023.
Vuelta a Narino 2021 to 2023.
Al Ain 2023.
Tour of Matabungkay 2022 and 2023.
Albanchez 2023.
National Championships Cyprus ITT U23 2023.
14/10
17 March 2024
2024
Milano San Remo 1WT1.
Classic Loire Atlantique 1.1-A.
Tour of Rhodes 2.2, stage 2.
Additions:
Kobarid 2022 and 2023.
Lommel Kolonie 2007, 2009, 2011, 2014, 2018, 2022 and 2023.
National Championships Suriname ITT 2023.
Profondeville 2023.
Rekkem 2021 to 2023.
Torregrosa 2022 and 2023.
Tour of Kemala Banyuwangi 2023.
Imde Wolvertem 2010, 2011, 2013 and 2023.
Arapongas 2023.
Bukkszentlaszlo - Bukkszentkereszt 2022 and 2023.
Circuito Montanhes 2015 and 2021 to 2023.
Meckenbeuren 2023.
Montecatini Terme 2022 and 2023.
National Championships Suriname RR 2006, 2008 to 2016 and 2023.
Paratus Classic 2023.
Praia 2022.
Puente Tocinos 2014 and 2023.
Santana 2023.
Sierra Leone Season Opener 2023.
8/10
16 March 2024
2024
Bredene Koksijde Classic 1PS-A.
Tour of Rhodes 2.2, stage 1.
Youngster Coast Challenge 1.2.
Additions:
Ascension a los Nevados de Chillan 2020, 2022 and 2023.
Valentine's Day Classic 2024.
Valley of the Sun 2024.
VN na Strmo Reber Osilnica 2022 and 2023.
Yaounde 2023.
Holbaek 2022 and 2023.
La Senia, 2013, 2014 and 2023.
Masterton 2022 and 2023.
National Championships Peru and Tunisia RR 2023.
National Championships Switzerland ITT U23 2023.
National Championships Peru RR U23 2008 to 2013 and 2021 to 2023.
Paris - Connerre 2022 and 2023.
Tatabanya 2022 and 2023.
Ubatuba 2022.
Petegem aan de Leie 2023.
Zepce 2022 and 2023.
Zele 2022.
Bornem 2009, 2010, 2022 and 2023.
Tour de Barbados 2023.
6/10
15 March 2024
2024
GP Denain 1PS-A.
Tour de Taiwan 2.1, stage 5 and FGC.
Tour of Rhodes 2.2, Prol.
African Games TTT.
Additions:
Tour Por La Paz 2024.
San Cristobal 2022 and 2023.
Skomlin 2023.
Stabroek 2023.
Wendelsheim 2023.
Windhoek 2023.
Wielsbeke 2023.
Sint Lievens Houtem 2009, 2015, 2018 and 2023.
National Championships Cuba ITT and RR 2023.
Tobago International 2022 and 2023.
Argenton 2022 and 2023.
Assendelft 2021 to 2023.
Hooglede 2018 and 2021 to 2023.
Kirehe 2023.
National Championships Peru ITT 1999 to 2001, 2005 to 2017 and 2023.
National Championships Peru ITT U23 2008 to 2013 and 2021 to 2023.
Oita shi 2022 and 2023.
Skopje 2023.
Trujillo 2023.
30/9