Barnet Glass Road Race - 1912

4th edition

Bendigo - Melbourne 169 km

16 November 1912

Rider Team Time
1.
Donald KIRKHAM
Individual 05h05'43''
2.
Fred KEEFE
Individual 00h04'59''
3.
L. CLARK
Individual 00h06'57''
4.
Harry BACON
Individual 00h11'34''
5.
L. AMBLER
Individual 00h12'57''
6.
P.W. SAVAGE
Individual 00h14'33''
7.
C.A. SOUTHERN
Individual 00h16'04''
8.
P. JENKINS
Individual 00h16'22''
9.
L. CLIFFORD
Individual 00h16'23''
10.
J. KERR
Individual 00h16'57''
11.
P.W. TIERNEY
Individual 00h17'47''
12.
James TEBBS
Individual 00h19'22''
13.
E. SAVAGE
Individual 00h22'29''
14.
W.G. ROSE
Individual 00h23'59''
15.
Peter GRUNDELL
Individual 00h24'24''
16.
A.L. RAMSDEN
Individual 00h25'57''
17.
C.A. BETTS
Individual 00h26'57''
18.
W.P. WIGG
Individual 00h31'24''
19.
H. DONDEL
Individual 00h31'36''
20.
Charles SNELL
Individual 00h34'04''
21.
E. BIRCH
Individual 00h34'35''
22.
J.W. WILSON
Individual 00h36'28''
23.
J.C. KEENAN
Individual 00h36'40''
24.
D. SHACKLETON
Individual 00h41'37''
25.
J.W. LUCAS
Individual 00h42'47''
26.
H.J. FREDERICK
Individual 00h43'29''
27.
Frank CONROY
Individual 00h47'28''
28.
V. WARWICK
Individual 00h49'28''
29.
K.A. BETTLES
Individual 00h53'04''
30.
F. BELCHER
Individual 00h53'59''
31.
E.F. WATT
Individual 00h54'09''
32.
T. FISHER
Individual 00h55'28''
33.
John STENHOUSE
Individual 00h57'04''
34.
Norm RIDDELL
Individual 00h59'05''
35.
A. MCDONNELL
Individual
36.
W.J. SLOPER
Individual 01h03'59''
37.
C. DAW
Individual 01h04'09''
38.
R. BALL
Individual 01h09'40''
39.
G. EGERTON
Individual
40.
R. HARKER
Individual
41.
S. HILL
Individual 01h06'54''
42.
C. BLADEN
Individual
43.
J. CARTER
Individual 01h05'24''
44.
H. MOULYNOX
Individual
45.
A.F. DRAGUE
Individual
46.
George DOTZAUER
Individual
47.
Alex BUCHANAN
Individual 01h13'47''
48.
H.G. ISON
Individual 01h19'53''
49.
R.W. MOORE
Individual
50.
W. STEVENS
Individual
51.
H.R. GEOFFERY
Individual 01h09'22''
52.
W. GLASSEN
Individual 01h23'23''
53.
W.M. REYNOLDS
Individual
54.
H.G. BROADBENT
Individual
55.
C. CRUMP
Individual
56.
L. HARRIS
Individual 01h20'28''
57.
H.J. MILNER
Individual
58.
J.P. WATT
Individual 01h30'08''
59.
J. WRIGHT
Individual
60.
Ben OGLE
Individual
61.
C.H. REID
Individual 01h32'07''
62.
C.L. STEVENS
Individual
63.
T.J. DAVIES
Individual
64.
A.G. CHADWICK
Individual 01h30'35''
65.
E. BARRIE
Individual
66.
C. MCCUBBIN
Individual 01h28'55''
67.
H. MILLINGTON
Individual
68.
C. JONES
Individual 01h26'11''
69.
C. O'DONNELL
Individual 01h37'23''
70.
A.S. HEWITT
Individual 01h37'43''
71.
George BELL
Individual
72.
H.A. TROLLOPE
Individual 01h35'48''
73.
C.H. WALLER
Individual 01h43'14''
74.
P.D. BROCK
Individual 01h45'48''
75.
J.H. LOVE
Individual 01h53'46''
76.
H. SWANKIE
Individual 01h54'56''
77.
A.C. SUSSEMS
Individual
78.
J.T. PASCOE
Individual
79.
L. GOSEWINCKEL
Individual
80.
J.W. GRUNDELL
Individual
81.
William RENNIE
Individual
82.
D. MCBEATH
Individual 01h54'07''