Season Calendar 1912

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
10/03
Etoile Carolorégienne
Omer VERSCHOORE
17/03
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Gustav SCHULZE
24/03
Paris - Tours
Louis HEUSGHEM
31/03
Milano - Sanremo
Henri PÉLISSIER
31/03
Berlin - Leipzig - Berlin
Erich ABERGER
April
06/04 - 08/04
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
José MAGDALENA LAFUENTE
07/04
Paris - Roubaix
Charles CRUPELANDT
07/04 - 08/04
Giro del Veneto
stages
Giovanni RONCON
21/04
Coppa Bastogi
Luigi FIASCHI
28/04
Giro del Piemonte
Costante COSTA
28/04
Paris - Menin
Jules MASSELIS
May
05/05
Giro di Romagna
Dario BENI
05/05 - 19/05
Tour de Belgique
stages
Odile DEFRAEYE
05/05
Rund um Köln
Jean STEINGASS
16/05
Bochum - Münster - Bochum
Karl ZANDER
18/05
Milano - München
Georg SCHMIDT
19/05 - 04/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Carlo GALETTI
26/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Émile GEORGET
June
02/06
München - Zürich
Paul SUTER
02/06
Paris - Calais
Louis MOTTIAT
02/06
Mälaren Runt
Henrik MORÉN
02/06
Strassburg - Darmstadt
Robert TARTSCH
02/06
Circuit de Touraine
Octave LAPIZE
09/06
Rund um Frankfurt
Hans LUDWIG
09/06
Paris - Bruxelles
Octave LAPIZE
29/06 - 30/06
Carrerra "Rudge Whitworth"
stages
Luis ADARRAGA
30/06
Rund durch Sachsen
Fritz SCHALLWIG
30/06
Lyon - Marseille
Gabriel JULIEN
30/06
Wien - Berlin
Franz SUTER
30/06 - 28/07
Tour de France
stages
Odile DEFRAEYE
July
07/07
Olympic Games Time Trial
Rudolph Ludewyk "Okey" LEWIS
21/07
Wien - Graz - Wien
Rudolf KRAMER
21/07
Bruxelles - Esneux
Jean DEMARTEAU
21/07
Sjælland Rundt
Johan Erik FRIBORG
21/07
Groote Scheldeprijs
Joseph VAN WETTER
27/07
Rund um die Gletscher
Karl WITTIG
28/07
Campeonato d'Italia su strada
August
04/08
Tour du Lac Léman
Henri RHEINWALD
11/08
Course du Soleil de Nice
Joseph LEBLANC
15/08
Taranaki Round-the-mountain Road Race
Norman Frederick WADMAN
19/08
Bruxelles - Oupeye
Jacques COOMANS
25/08
Rund um Berlin
Erich ABERGER
25/08
Coppa Val di Senio
Giovanni CERVI
31/08
Beverley - Perth
Eddie M. GRAY
September
01/09
Bern - Genève
Marcel PERRIERE
01/09
Bol d'Or
Léon GEORGET
07/09
Gran Fondo - La Seicento
Luigi GANNA
14/09
Goulburn - Sydney
Arthur C. WALCOTT
15/09
Großer Sachsenpreis
Marcel BUYSSE
15/09
Porto - Lisboa
Manuel LARANJEIRA GUERRA
15/09
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Omer VERSCHOORE
15/09
Coppa Manrico Pasquali
Alfredo TIBILETTI
20/09
Corsa XX Settembre
Dario BENI
26/09
Timaru - Christchurch
Harold HENDERSON
29/09
Milano - Modena
Carlo DURANDO
29/09
Ostdeutsches Straßenderby
Erich ABERGER
October
13/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Ugo AGOSTONI
24/10 - 28/10
Circuito Castellano
stages
Fernando FORNOZA
27/10
Giro di Lombardia
Carlo ORIANI
November
16/11
Barnet Glass Road Race
Duncan "Don" KIRKHAM