Season Calendar 1913

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
March
09/03
Etoile Carolorégienne
Paul DEMAN
16/03
Berlin - Cottbus - Berlin
Ernst FRANZ
23/03
Paris - Roubaix
François FABER
30/03
Milano - Sanremo
Odile DEFRAEYE
30/03
Berlin - Leipzig - Berlin
Erich ABERGER
April
06/04
Paris - Tours
Charles CRUPELANDT
13/04
Milano - Torino
Giuseppe AZZINI
19/04 - 20/04
Völkerschlacht-Jubiläumsfahrt
stages
Hans LUDWIG
20/04
Paris - Menin
Giovanni MICHELETTO
27/04 - 11/05
Tour de Belgique
stages
Dieudonné GAUTHY
May
04/05
Circuit de Champagne
Félix GOETHALS
04/05
Rund um Köln
Ernst FRANZ
06/05 - 22/05
Giro d'Italia
stages
Carlo ORIANI
11/05
Paris - Calais
Félix GOETHALS
11/05
Rund um Spessart und Rhön
Hans LUDWIG
12/05
Bruxelles - Luxembourg - Mondorf
Armand LENOIR
17/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Louis MOTTIAT
18/05
Zürich - München
Paul SUTER
18/05
G.P. "Supérior"
Maurice PELLET
25/05
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Paul DEMAN
June
01/06
Rund um Dresden
Franz SUTER
08/06
Paris - Bruxelles
Octave LAPIZE
14/06
Giro di Romagna
Angelo GREMO
22/06
Wien - Berlin
Paul THIEL
29/06
Marseille - Lyon
Marius MATHERON
29/06
Mälaren Runt
Axel Wilhelm PERSSON
29/06
Bruxelles - Esneux
René VERMANDEL
29/06 - 27/07
Tour de France
stages
Philippe THYS
July
03/07
Bruxelles - Leuven - Bruxelles
Jan VAN INGELGHEM
06/07
Rund um die Gletscher
Ernst FRANZ
06/07
Bochum - Münster - Bochum
Jean ROSELLEN
06/07
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Maurice MORITZ
13/07
Bruxelles - Gent - Bruxelles
J. LATHAM
19/07
Sjælland Rundt
Carl ANDREASEN
20/07
Rund durch Sachsen
Erich ABERGER
20/07
Wien - Graz - Wien
Rudolf KRAMER
27/07
Groote Scheldeprijs
Joseph VAN WETTER
27/07
Tour du Lac Léman
Otto WIEDMER
August
01/08 - 03/08
Vuelta a las Vascongadas y Navarra
stages
Juan MARTI
18/08
Bruxelles - Oupeye
Dieudonné GAUTHY
24/08
Giro del Piemonte
Romolo VERDE
31/08
Bern - Genève
Otto WIEDMER
31/08
Rund um Berlin
Ernst FRANZ
September
06/09 - 08/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Juan MARTI
07/09
Gran Fondo - La Seicento
Costante GIRARDENGO
07/09
Bol d'Or
Léon GEORGET
11/09
Taranaki Round-the-mountain Road Race
Phil O'SHEA
18/09 - 20/09
Corsa XX Settembre
stages
Costante GIRARDENGO
28/09
Paris - Bourges
René PICHON
28/09
Milano - Modena
Ezio CORLAITA
October
04/10
Campeonato d'Italia su strada
Costante GIRARDENGO
12/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Alfonso CALZOLARI
18/10
Beverley - Perth
Alex WANN
19/10
Coppa Manrico Pasquali
Alfredo SIVOCCI
25/10
Timaru - Christchurch
Phil O'SHEA
November
02/11
Giro di Lombardia
Henri PÉLISSIER
14/11 - 16/11
San Sebastián - Madrid
stages
Oscar LEBLANC